<<< Previous Event
A USAC Sprints Special Event
2020 Western World Championships Presented by San Tan Ford YT-icon.png x100pxUSAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Special Event.jpg
Held on November 14, 2020 at Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink Turbo, ZMax Spike 30 30 running
2 3 77M Chris Windom Kodiak Products, Beal's Auto Body Sherman 30 0 running
3 6 19s Justin Grant AME Electrical, Mesilla Valley Transportation Spike 30 0 running
4 5 1 Damion Gardner Trench Shoring, All Coast Construction Spike 30 0 running
5 11 92 Austin Williams Huntington Beach Glass & Mirror, Lucas Oil Center DRC 30 0 running
6 10 37 Matt Mitchell Roy Miller Freight Lines, Campbell Bros. Storage Maxim 30 0 running
7 9 13 Ryan Bernal RVB Transport, Byrd DRC 30 0 running
8 22 51 R.J. Johnson Martin Family Auto Museum, Pecon Builders Sherman 30 0 running
9 16 73 Max Adams Edgewater Construction, Sun Valley Ag Transport Triple X 30 0 running
10 7 44 Cody Williams Trench Shoring, Full Throttle Scissor Lift Rental Spike 30 0 running
11 14 91R Brody Roa HD Industries, Burris Racing Maxim 30 0 running
12 1 47 Charles Davis, Jr. MP Environmental, RSS Industries DRC 30 0 running
13 4 5x Tommy Malcolm Indiana Truck Salvage, Rockstar Coatings Maxim 30 0 running
14 19 5 Tye Mihocko FK Indy, Michael Most Trucking, Mears Mechanical GF1 30 0 running
15 13 12 Stevie Sussex ABC Body Shop, PPG Automotive Finishes Maxim 30 0 running
16 20 34c Sterling Cling Cling's Aerospace, Jeff's Jam-It-In Storage DRC 29 0
17 18 4G Chris Gansen Trench Shoring, Circle Track Performance Maxim 28 0
18 21 39E Kyle Edwards Safehouse Security, Vesco, Simpson Race Products Maxim 28 0
19 17 15 Chris Bonneau Priced Right Auto Sales, Competition Suspension Inc. Maxim 24 0
20 15 34 Jake Swanson Westin Diversified, Western Premier Hauling Maxim 23 0
21 12 2 Thomas Meseraull Apache Scapes, Ohsweken Speedway, CK Electric Twister 16 0
22 8 51T Eddie Tafoya, Jr. Specialty Fasteners, BR Motorsports DRC 3 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Trent Williams; Matt McCarthy; A.J. Bender; Josh Castro; Ikaika O'Brien; Jeremy Ellertson; Chris Muraoka; Ryan Oerter; Eugene Thomas

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available