<<< Previous Event
A USAC Sprints Special Event
Next Event >>>
2020 Western World Championships Presented by San Tan Ford Preliminary YT-icon.png x100pxUSAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Special Event.jpg
Held on November 13, 2020 at Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 19s Justin Grant AME Electrical, Mesilla Valley Transportation Spike 30 9 running
2 4 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink Turbo, CSI, ZMax, Schoenfeld Headers Spike 30 8 running
3 3 47 Charles Davis, Jr. MP Environmental, RSS Industries DRC 30 0 running
4 12 92 Austin Williams Huntington Beach Glass & Mirror, Lucas Oil Center DRC 30 0 running
5 8 77M Chris Windom Kodiak Products, Beal's Auto Body Sherman 30 1 running
6 6 13 Ryan Bernal RVB Transport, Byrd DRC 30 0 running
7 16 34 Jake Swanson Westin Diversified, Western Premier Hauling Maxim 30 0 running
8 14 51 R.J. Johnson Martin Family Auto Museum, Pecon Builders Sherman 30 0 running
9 9 5 Tye Mihocko FK Indy, Michael Most Trucking, Mears Mechanical GF1 30 0 running
10 20 51T Eddie Tafoya, Jr. Specialty Fasteners, BR Motorsports DRC 30 0 running
11 11 73 Max Adams Edgewater Construction, Sun Valley Ag Transport Triple X 30 0 running
12 7 20G Noah Gass Arrowhead Electric, Big G Transport Triple X 30 0 running
13 22 5x Tommy Malcolm Indiana Truck Salvage, Rockstar Coatings Maxim 30 0 running
14 18 15 Chris Bonneau Priced Right Auto Sales, Competition Suspension Inc. Maxim 30 0 running
15 17 44 Cody Williams Trench Shoring, Full Throttle Scissor Lift Rental Spike 30 0 running
16 19 4G Chris Gansen Trench Shoring, Circle Track Performance Maxim 30 0 running
17 15 28M Matt McCarthy Flowdynamics, JFK Design & Build, Benic Enterprises DRC 30 0 running
18 21 12 Stevie Sussex ABC Body Shop, PPG Automotive Finishes Maxim 30 0 running
19 2 37 Matt Mitchell Roy Miller Freight Lines, Campbell Bros. Storage Maxim 20 0
20 13 1 Damion Gardner Trench Shoring, All Coast Construction Spike 20 0
21 1 91R Brody Roa HD Industries, Burris Racing Maxim 12 12
22 10 19AZ Logan Seavey AME Electrical, Mesilla Valley Transportation Spike 3 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Trent Williams; Jeremy Ellertson; Ikaika O'Brien; Jonas Reynolds; Lonnie Cox; Chris Muraoka; Eugene Thomas; Ryan Oerter

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Laps 1-12 Brody Roa, Lap 13 Chris Windom, Laps 14-21 Tyler Courtney, Laps 22-30 Justin Grant