<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 6 in the 2020 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Wild West Shootout Round 1 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts---2020.jpg
Held on January 11, 2020 at FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 3S Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, J&J Ventures Gaming Rocket 40 12 running
2 8 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Heckenast Racing, JR Hauling, Storage Squares Rocket 40 0 running
3 2 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Solid Construction, Karl Kustoms Black Diamond 40 28 running
4 9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 40 0 running
5 5 32S Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, C&J Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions MB Customs 40 0 running
6 12 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 40 0 running
7 18 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, G-Style Transport, Drydene Bloomquist 40 0 running
8 15 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 40 0 running
9 10 28M Jimmy Mars Vonco Waste Management Campus, VEIT, Deppe Enterprises, Keyes Chevytown MB Customs 40 0 running
10 22 2 Garrett Alberson Rocket 40 0 running
11 3 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Pierce 40 0 running
12 17 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, VP Racing Fuels Bloomquist 40 0 running
13 4 89 Mike Spatola, III TJS Mechanical, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap Rocket 40 0 running
14 20 15 Justin Duty Darren & Mardell Williams, Don Frank Floors Rocket 40 0 running
15 19 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, P&W Sales, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane Black Diamond 39 0 running
16 21 99 Clay Fisher Fisher Transportation 39 0 running
17 1 15B Brian Birkhofer Quick Strip Paint & Rust Removal, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Rauen Precision Machining, PPG Paints Black Diamond 38 0 running
18 24 86 Kyle Beard Mann Motor Sports, Black Diamond Chassis, Gary Beard Trucking Black Diamond 36 0 out
19 16 75T Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 32 0 out
20 23 32B Cody Laney Bartels' Harley-Davidson, CPD Racing Shocks 30 0 out
21 14 19R Ryan Gustin Tri Star Engines & Transmissions, Ramirez Motorsports Rocket 25 0 out
22 7 74 Mitch McGrath Behling Racing Equipment, Sorce Services, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales Rocket 25 0 out
23 13 76 Blair Nothdurft Bargain Barn Tire Center, Asphalt Pros, Grandpa Ben's Ranch, Western Provisions 21 0 out
24 25 91T Tony Toste SealMaster, Billabong Rocket 14 0 out
25 11 97 Cade Dillard Joey's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental, Production Jars MB Customs 0 0 hub
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Lyndon Bolt; John Cornell; Thomas Hunziker; Kenneth Densman; Nick Deal; David Vennard; Jay Morris; Terry Carter; Dennis Souza; Dan Diebele; Casey Skyberg; Rob Mayea; Allen Murray; Steve Stultz; Richard Wallace; Brian Barrett; James Laing; McLain Beaudoin; Jim Whisler; Rick Ortega; Jason Papich

Time of Race: 0:15:54
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 15.137 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Brian ShirleyRicky Thornton, Jr.Chris SimpsonMike Spatola, IIIBrian BirkhoferBobby Pierce
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Earl Pearson, Jr.Justin Duty
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Tony Toste
Margin of Victory: 1.905 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 26; lap 32
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Ricky Thornton Jr. 1-28; Brian Shirley 29-40