<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 6 in the 2020 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Wild West Shootout Round 2 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts---2020.jpg
Held on January 12, 2020 at FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 40 33 running
2 6 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, G-Style Transport, Drydene Bloomquist 40 0 running
3 4 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Pierce 40 0 running
4 9 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 40 0 running
5 3 15B Brian Birkhofer Quick Strip Paint & Rust Removal, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Rauen Precision Machining, PPG Paints Black Diamond 40 0 running
6 17 32S Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, C&J Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions MB Customs 40 0 running
7 10 3S Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, J&J Ventures Gaming Rocket 40 0 running
8 5 89 Mike Spatola, III TJS Mechanical, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap Rocket 40 0 running
9 11 75T Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 40 0 running
10 14 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Heckenast Racing, JR Hauling, Storage Squares Rocket 40 0 running
11 13 19R Ryan Gustin Tri Star Engines & Transmissions, Ramirez Motorsports Rocket 40 0 running
12 21 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Solid Construction, Karl Kustoms Black Diamond 40 0 running
13 12 2 Garrett Alberson Rocket 40 0 running
14 24 91T Tony Toste SealMaster, Billabong Rocket 40 0 running
15 20 74 Mitch McGrath Behling Racing Equipment, Sorce Services, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales Rocket 39 0 running
16 16 37 Rob Mayea Rocket 39 0 running
17 25 91P Jason Papich Bilstein, Lucas Cattle Co. 39 0 running
18 8 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, P&W Sales, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane Black Diamond 39 0 running
19 18 2S Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, VP Racing Fuels Bloomquist 36 0 out
20 1 42S Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Sure Step, Blaine Brothers, Karl Chevrolet Moyer Victory 22 7 out
21 15 28M Jimmy Mars Vonco Waste Management Campus, VEIT, Deppe Enterprises, Keyes Chevytown MB Customs 18 0 out
22 23 97 Cade Dillard Joey's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental, Production Jars MB Customs 17 0 out
23 7 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 10 0 out
24 22 77M Jay Morris Heckenast Racing, Langellier Builders, C&L Trucking, Jay Morris Construction 7 0 out
25 19 15 Justin Duty Darren & Mardell Williams, Don Frank Floors Rocket 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Matt Sparby; Brian Barrett; Allen Murray; Thomas Hunziker; Kenneth Densman; Blair Nothdurft; Kyle Beard; Richard Wallace; Clay Fisher; Casey Skyberg; Terry Carter; John Cornell; Lyndon Bolt; Rick Ortega; James Laing; McLain Beaudoin; Steve Stultz

Time of Race: 0:16:48
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brian Birkhofer - 14.790 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Don ShawBrandon SheppardBrian BirkhoferBobby Pierce
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chris SimpsonStormy Scott
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Jason Papich
Margin of Victory: 0.442 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 11; lap 18
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Don Shaw 1-7; Brandon Sheppard 8-40