<<< Previous Race
Race #3 of 6 in the 2020 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Wild West Shootout Round 3 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts---2020.jpg
Held on January 15, 2020 at FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 30 30 running
2 1 28M Jimmy Mars Vonco Waste Management Campus, VEIT, Deppe Enterprises, Keyes Chevytown MB Customs 30 0 running
3 3 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, G-Style Transport, Drydene Bloomquist 30 0 running
4 9 3S Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, J&J Ventures Gaming Rocket 30 0 running
5 23 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 30 0 running
6 17 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Heckenast Racing, JR Hauling, Storage Squares Rocket 30 0 running
7 8 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Pierce 30 0 running
8 15 0 Rick Eckert M&M Painting & Construction, Countertop & Cabinet Solutions, Trey Murray Motorsports Rocket 30 0 running
9 10 89 Mike Spatola, III TJS Mechanical, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap Rocket 30 0 running
10 13 42S Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Sure Step, Blaine Brothers, Karl Chevrolet Moyer Victory 30 0 running
11 21 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Solid Construction, Karl Kustoms Black Diamond 30 0 running
12 19 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 30 0 running
13 11 2S Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, VP Racing Fuels Bloomquist 30 0 running
14 12 32B Cody Laney Bartels' Harley-Davidson, CPD Racing Shocks 30 0 running
15 6 32S Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, C&J Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions MB Customs 30 0 running
16 24 6T Terry Carter Good Guys, Aldon Auto 29 0 running
17 22 78S Steve Stultz Dirt Pro Grading & Padwork, Alpinestars 29 0 running
18 4 97 Cade Dillard Joey's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental, Production Jars MB Customs 21 0 out
19 18 91P Jason Papich Bilstein, Lucas Cattle Co. 20 0 out
20 16 99 Clay Fisher Fisher Transportation 16 0 out
21 14 19R Ryan Gustin Tri Star Engines & Transmissions, Ramirez Motorsports Rocket 15 0 out
22 5 74 Mitch McGrath Behling Racing Equipment, Sorce Services, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales Rocket 12 0 out
23 7 2 Garrett Alberson Rocket 11 0 out
24 20 37 Rob Mayea Rocket 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Kyle Beard; Tony Toste; Justin Duty; Jay Morris; McLain Beaudoin; Rick Ortega; Dan Diebele; Matt Sparby; Dennis Souza; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Casey Skyberg; John Cornell; Thomas Hunziker; Richard Wallace; Brian Schultz ; Blair Nothdurft; Nick Deal; Kenneth Densman; Terry Phillips; Lyndon Bolt

Time of Race: 0:13:39
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 14.896 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardRicky WeissJimmy MarsCade Dillard
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Frank Heckenast, Jr.Jason Papich
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.228 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 13; lap 21
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-30