<<< Previous Race
Race #4 of 6 in the 2020 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Wild West Shootout Round 4 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts---2020.jpg
Held on January 17, 2020 at FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 3S Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, J&J Ventures Gaming Rocket 30 10 running
2 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 30 0 running
3 1 32S Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, C&J Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions MB Customs 30 20 running
4 3 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, G-Style Transport, Drydene Bloomquist 30 0 running
5 5 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Solid Construction, Karl Kustoms Black Diamond 30 0 running
6 11 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 30 0 running
7 17 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Heckenast Racing, JR Hauling, Storage Squares Rocket 30 0 running
8 6 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 30 0 running
9 16 2S Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, VP Racing Fuels Bloomquist 30 0 running
10 4 97 Cade Dillard Joey's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental, Production Jars MB Customs 30 0 running
11 20 19R Ryan Gustin Tri Star Engines & Transmissions, Ramirez Motorsports Rocket 30 0 running
12 19 74 Mitch McGrath Behling Racing Equipment, Sorce Services, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales Rocket 30 0 running
13 13 77M Jay Morris Heckenast Racing, Langellier Builders, C&L Trucking, Jay Morris Construction 30 0 running
14 9 42S Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Sure Step, Blaine Brothers, Karl Chevrolet Moyer Victory 30 0 running
15 23 91P Jason Papich Bilstein, Lucas Cattle Co. 30 0 running
16 18 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Pierce 30 0 running
17 12 2 Garrett Alberson Rocket 30 0 running
18 21 17 McLain Beaudoin Knothole Market, James Gang Pizza Capital 30 0 running
19 24 99 Clay Fisher Fisher Transportation 29 0 running
20 2 89 Mike Spatola, III TJS Mechanical, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap Rocket 25 0 out
21 15 15B Brian Birkhofer Quick Strip Paint & Rust Removal, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Rauen Precision Machining, PPG Paints Black Diamond 25 0 out
22 10 75T Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 22 0 out
23 14 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, P&W Sales, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane Black Diamond 21 0 out
24 22 55D Nick Deal Nebraska-Iowa Supply Company, Prairie Rose Sign & Canopy Black Diamond 8 0 transmission
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Kyle Beard; Lyndon Bolt; Jim Whisler; Steve Stultz; Matt Sparby; Richard Wallace; John Cornell; Kenneth Densman; Jimmy Mars; Allen Murray; Casey Skyberg; Tony Toste; Blair Nothdurft; Terry Carter; Justin Duty; Dan Diebele; Thomas Hunziker; Cody Laney

Time of Race: 0:18:25
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Ricky Weiss - 15.231 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Cade DillardRicky WeissMike Spatola, IIIChris Simpson
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Frank Heckenast, Jr.Bobby Pierce
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.162 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 8; lap 22; lap 25
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Chris Simpson 1-20; Brian Shirley 21-30