From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #8 of 8 in the 2020 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Winchester 50 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS.jpg
Held on October 10, 2020 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 83 J.P. Crabtree GC Performance Classics, Jim's Automotive, JJC Excavating 50 0 running
2 9 00 Billy Hutson Tunks Speed Shop, Triple Threat Carburetor, Direct Flow Services 50 0 running
3 1 32 Chris Shannon SNK Transmission, Spike's Service, 2 Orange Harley'sA, ineyard Cafe, FLF Racecars, CB Fa 50 9 running
4 8 63 Cassten Everidge Everidge Motor SalestEveridgeracing.com 50 0 running
5 6 28 Austin Coe Coe Heating & Air Conditioning, Hardees, Gary Crossgrove Painting 50 0 running
6 2 69 R.J. Norton, Jr. Norton Transport 50 0 running
7 11 8 Tommy Cook Service Mechanical, Circle J Transport, The Big 92.3, Auto Appeamace, TLC Auto Detailing 50 0 running
8 13 91 Rich Segvich Cajed RaceweartPowershield Powder Coating, Jason Dietsch Trailers 49 0
9 18 88 Paige Rogers Anderson Excavating 49 0
10 16 16 Evan Varney DTS, Bassett Racing Wheels, CP Race PartsAlans Tire Center, VDR 49 0
11 15 9X Tanner Ballard McCall Dentures, HCCT Collision & Towing, Classics & Crashes 49 0
12 3 24 Cory Setser Setser Transport, Got Tint Automotive Superstore, Madison Cabinets, American Landmastei 49 0
13 20 3 Kent Carson PGG Welding, Russel Racing, Drexel Interior 47 0
14 17 1 Rick Giannino ListingAIIAutos.com, Bandit Heavy Equipment Movers 25 0
15 14 1S Chris Munson 19 0
16 12 33 Chad Richardson Hogue Engines, Pro Strip, DNM Motorsports 17 0
17 19 59 Cory Adams R.A. Electric, Geoflrey Chandler Video.com 15 0
18 4 41 Tanner Jack Butler One Stop, Allstar Performance, PFC Brakes, Colormaster 5 0
19 7 0 Tony Dager Economy Auto Parts, Omnisource, Steve Hammond with Cornwell Tools 5 0
20 10 77 Brandon Varney DTS, Denn-Co Construction 50 41 running/DQ
RACE DATA
Did not start: Steve Stacy; Neil McClelland

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - 32 Chris Shannon 1-9, 77 Brandon Varney (MI) 10-50
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered