<<< Previous Race
Race #9 of 10 in the 2020 Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS Season
2020 Winchester 50 Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS.jpg
Held on October 10, 2020 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 91 Brandon Roberts Whitaker Dump Trucking 50 running
2 1 73 Jason Atkinson Jim's Auto Sales, Accelerator Race Cars 50 running
3 4 84 Andrew Teepe Peters Auto Service, lndy Limousines, Circle City Junk Cars 50 running
4 7 33 Calvin Parham Parham Racing 50 running
5 6 27 Josh Poore Gossaris Towing, Marcum's Welding 50 running
6 8 22 Chad Pendleton RME Logistics, Garmac Racing, Joe's Automotive Westerville 50 running
7 9 89 Josh Sage Wyandt & Silversf, Harrod Septic Solutions, Jason Spurgeon Trucking 50 running
8 11 68 J.J. Schafer Bremen CarQuest, SieferÆs Garage, HRP Construction, J3 Graphics 50 running
9 13 7 Don Gregory Ohio Trailer Service, The Race Shop, JEGS 50 running
10 18 63 Buck Purtee Diamond Construction, Bryce Reality, Johnson Family, Sparks Racing 49
11 12 129 Zach Henderson Bushwacker Nation 49
12 16 2 Duane Damon Finish Line Seamless Gutters 49
13 19 26 Frankie Oakes Moster Motuary, Mitchell Exxcavating & Transport, Sunnyside Motors, County Tire!Joe Dt 47
14 20 98 Jamie Sites Accell Automotive 34
15 10 97 Danny Brown HSR Performance, Powershield Powder Coating, Sunbelt Rentals 26
16 14 51 Nathan Greene AERO Race Wheels, Hart's Auto, Sam Pierce Chevrolet, Stagger Pro's 25
17 2 55 Phil Jenkins Jenkins Automotive, Adaggios Banquet Hall, Payne Auto Parts 18
18 15 15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnnie's M15 Towing 17
19 17 0 Adam Rowe Troyer Racing Engines, Whittney Insurance 17
20 5 21 Jeff Lane Hilltop Drive In, Tony Stewart DrywallA, an Hoy Oil, Country Tire, Chug-A-Lug Pub 8
RACE DATA
Did not start: Jacob Bradley

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - 73 Jason Atkinson 1-38,91 Brandon Roberts39-50