<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 29 in the 2020 USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Winter Dirt Games XI Race 2 YT-icon.png USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship---2020.jpg
Held on February 8, 2020 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 89 Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink, Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 30 6 running
2 1 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink, zMAX Spike 30 0 running
3 9 82 Andrew Layser Freidman-Schuman, Top To Bottom Solutions Spike 30 0 running
4 4 5 Kevin Thomas, Jr. FK Rod Ends, Petry Excavating, Keizer Aluminum Wheels Bullet 30 0 running
5 2 71K Cannon McIntosh Tulsa Sod & Mulch, Sanders & Associates Bullet 30 3 running
6 5 67 Michael Kofoid Mobil 1, JBL Audio, Toyota Racing Development Bullet 30 0 running
7 7 71 Zeb Wise IWX Motor Freight, Mobil 1, Toyota Racing Development Bullet 30 0 running
8 12 9 Daison Pursley Craftsman, JBL Audio, Mobil 1 Bullet 30 0 running
9 13 21K Jesse Colwell Allgaier Performance Parts, Smith Titanium, Precision Plating Ripper 30 0 running
10 3 35 Tanner Carrick Arai, K1 RaceGear, zMAX Bullet 30 0 running
11 8 39BC Cole Bodine Driven 2 Save Lives, zMAX Spike 30 0 running
12 11 21KS Logan Seavey Allgaier Racing Shocks, Tire Demon by Lovetap Ripper 30 0 running
13 6 19 Tanner Thorson OilFire Whiskey & Liqueur, Factory Kahne, Walker Filtration, Smith Titanium Spike 24 21 out
14 17 41 Oliver Akard RV Doctor, Sun Pest & Termite Control Stealth 22 0 out
15 15 4M Michael Magic Full Circle Fabrication, Atlantic Powder Coating Stealth 8 0 out
16 16 6x Mark Cole Rumtown Speedway, Si Allen Motorsprots Canaday 4 0 out
17 19 25B Steve Buckwalter Elite Chassis, Royalton Recycling, C&B Chubby Elite 0 0 out
18 14 92 Dennis Misuraca Southern Outlaw Promotions, Atlantic Powder Coating Boss 0 0 out
19 18 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. Gray Auto, Petry Excavating, Mobil 1 Bullet 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:11:47
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tanner Thorson - 13.724 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Zeb WiseCole BodineTyler Courtney
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.134 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 11; lap 24
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Cannon McIntosh 1-3; Tanner Thorson 4-24; Chris Windom 25-30