<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 32 in the 2020 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Season
2020 Winter Dirt Games XI Race 2 YT-icon.png AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship.jpg
Held on February 15, 2020 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 69 Brady Bacon Longworth Equipment, Fatheadz Eyewear, Western Flyer Xpress Triple X 30 18 running
2 3 19 Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink, OilFire Whiskey & Liqueur, B&H Contractors DRC 30 0 running
3 1 19AZ Logan Seavey AME Electrical, Mesilla Valley Transportation Spike 30 0 running
4 2 32 Chase Stockon Ravens Manufacturing, Superior Tank & Trailer, AMSOIL DRC 30 12 running
5 5 4 Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, TOPP Industries, The Bow Foundation Maxim 30 0 running
6 4 71P Carson Short Checkered Past Racing DRC 30 0 running
7 6 1 C.J. Leary RVB Transport, Valvoline, FK Rod Ends DRC 30 0 running
8 11 9K Kevin Thomas, Jr. McDonald's, Dr. Pepper, Senter Farms DRC 30 0 running
9 12 3R Kyle Cummins Mid-America Safety Solutions, Greenwell Auto Body, Lucas Oil Center Mach 1 30 0 running
10 10 13 Dennis Gile RVB Transport, Byrd DRC 30 0 running
11 7 36D Dave Darland Curb Records, Dooling Machine, Mesilla Valley Transportation Maxim 30 0 running
12 17 6 Mario Clouser Yokohama Tires, Clouser Trailer Sales, NAPA of Auburn Maxim 30 0 running
13 19 61m Stephen Schnapf Edwards Concrete Construction, Audio Wheel & Rim Maxim 30 0 running
14 21 5 Anton Hernandez Fox Paving, Claxton Racing Engines Maxim 30 0 running
15 24 33M Matt Westfall Buckeye Machine, Allstar Performance, Hempy Water DRC 30 0 running
16 18 28K Kory Schudy Hughs Bros., Empire Energy, Sprint Lawn Care Boss 30 0 running
17 16 22 Scotty Weir The Pallet Builder, Benic Enterprises, AFCO, Champion Racing Oil Maxim 30 0 running
18 15 17R Kyle Robbins Magna Machine & Tool, High Side Designs Maxim 29 0 running
19 22 01 Anthony D'Alessio Parkers Sanitary Pumping, Elliott's Custom Trailers DRC 29 0 running
20 8 6P Chris Phillips Earl's Indy DRC 29 0 running
21 13 34 Sterling Cling Cling's Aerospace, Jeff's Jam-It-In Storage DRC 29 0 running
22 23 28 Brandon Mattox Mattox Heating & Cooling, PureMax Racing Oil DRC 29 0 running
23 20 68G Tyler Gunn Ferris, Premier Patch & Paving, Moore Plumbing Maxim 29 0 running
24 14 77K Katlynn Leer A&A Electric & Underground, Nagel Enterprises DRC 26 0 flipped
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Harley Burns; Matt Goodnight; Kent Schmidt; Dustin Clark; Robert Bell

Time of Race: 0:15:46
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: C.J. Leary - 13.845 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Logan SeaveyDave DarlandChris Phillips
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brady Bacon
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.380 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 7; lap 28
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Chase Stockon 1-12; Brady Bacon 13-30