<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 2 in the 2020 Winter Freeze Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Winter Freeze Late Model Race 1 Winter Freeze---2020.jpg
Held on February 7, 2020 at Screven Motor Speedway in Sylvania, GA
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Wells Motorsports, Allstar Concrete, CrossFit Overton Longhorn 50 50 running
2 1 58 Ross Bailes M&W Transport, Dave's Towing Rocket 50 0 running
3 5 22F Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, The Racing Warehouse 50 0 running
4 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
5 3 72 Jason Covert W.F. Downs Plumbing, Phi-V Tech Solutions, Carruth & Son Ready Mix Concrete, Pre-Mach Inc. Rocket 50 0 running
6 13 17M Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, Klotz Synthetic Oil 50 0 running
7 16 18X Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Baird Sales & Rentals, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 50 0 running
8 11 9 Johnny Pursley Pursley Grading, Farmer's Service Center, Eagle Manufacturing Longhorn 50 0 running
9 14 1 Brent Dixon Swiftco, Jacky Jones Automotive Group Rocket 50 0 running
10 9 2X John Henderson Flint Equipment Company, Midnight Run Moonshine BWRC 50 0 running
11 7 79 Kyle Hardy H&H Auto Sales, Hicks Racing 50 0 running
12 20 77 Brian Connor 50 0 running
13 23 J1 Joshua Bishop 48 0 running
14 25 17 Tim Vance 48 0 running
15 19 23 Ahnna Parkhurst Fields, Cushman Paint & Body Bloomquist 47 0 running
16 8 88 Trent Ivey Palmetto Pole & Piling, Barfield's Bulldozing & Timber 32 0 out
17 18 42 Cla Knight M&W Transport, E-Z-GO, Behrent's Performance Warehouse BWRC 32 0 out
18 21 32 Dustin Mitchell TWA Concrete Services, Harry's Tire & Auto Service BWRC 29 0 out
19 24 99 J.R. Moseley Moseley Transport, Moseley Auto Repair, Penske Racing Shocks Black Diamond 25 0 out
20 12 31 Tyler Millwood Competition Racing Equipment, On Time Hauling, Millwood Plumbing, Machine Construction Company Rocket 17 0 accident
21 4 29V Darrell Lanigan Viper Risk Management Group, Service Transport Inc. BWRC 17 0 accident
22 6 26JR Jimmy Sharpe, Jr. Sweet Onion Truck Center, Certified Energy Inc. 13 0 out
23 22 22O Greg Oakes Yorkshire Battery, R.G. Mason Auctions, Ungermann Sand & Gravel Rocket 13 0 out
24 15 101 Casey Roberts Wynn Land Development, Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Cushman Paint & Body Longhorn 9 0 out
25 17 16 Brian Nuttall, Jr. 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Payton Freeman
Time of Race: 0:46:39
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Ross Bailes - 14.712 sec.
Heat Winners: Ross BailesJason CovertBrandon OvertonDarrell Lanigan
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.016 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 3; lap 8; lap 17; lap 17; lap 32
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Overton 1-50