<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 2 in the 2020 Winter Freeze Season
2020 Winter Freeze Late Model Race 2 Winter Freeze---2020.jpg
Held on February 8, 2020 at Screven Motor Speedway in Sylvania, GA
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Wells Motorsports, Allstar Concrete, CrossFit Overton Longhorn 60 60 running
2 5 58 Ross Bailes M&W Transport, Dave's Towing Rocket 60 0 running
3 8 18X Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Baird Sales & Rentals, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 60 0 running
4 2 72 Jason Covert W.F. Downs Plumbing, Phi-V Tech Solutions, Carruth & Son Ready Mix Concrete, Pre-Mach Inc. Rocket 60 0 running
5 4 17M Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, Klotz Synthetic Oil 60 0 running
6 3 101 Casey Roberts Wynn Land Development, Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Cushman Paint & Body Longhorn 60 0 running
7 9 1 Brent Dixon Swiftco, Jacky Jones Automotive Group Rocket 60 0 running
8 6 79 Kyle Hardy H&H Auto Sales, Hicks Racing 60 0 running
9 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 60 0 running
10 7 22F Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, The Racing Warehouse 60 0 running
11 14 2X John Henderson Flint Equipment Company, Midnight Run Moonshine BWRC 60 0 running
12 11 42 Cla Knight M&W Transport, E-Z-GO, Behrent's Performance Warehouse BWRC 60 0 running
13 17 F1 Coleby Frye Creekside Auto Sales, Fryeco Fabrication Rocket 59 0 running
14 12 32 Dustin Mitchell TWA Concrete Services, Harry's Tire & Auto Service BWRC 59 0 running
15 15 31 Tyler Millwood Competition Racing Equipment, On Time Hauling, Millwood Plumbing, Machine Construction Company Rocket 59 0 running
16 19 23 Ahnna Parkhurst Fields, Cushman Paint & Body Bloomquist 58 0 running
17 21 22O Greg Oakes Yorkshire Battery, R.G. Mason Auctions, Ungermann Sand & Gravel Rocket 58 0 running
18 16 17 Tim Vance 58 0 running
19 23 77 Brian Connor 47 0 out
10 20 26JR Jimmy Sharpe, Jr. Sweet Onion Truck Center, Certified Energy Inc. 22 0 out
21 13 9 Johnny Pursley Pursley Grading, Farmer's Service Center, Eagle Manufacturing Longhorn 22 0 out
22 18 J1 Joshua Bishop 8 0 running
23 22 99 J.R. Moseley Moseley Transport, Moseley Auto Repair, Penske Racing Shocks Black Diamond 4 0 out
24 24 88 Trent Ivey Palmetto Pole & Piling, Barfield's Bulldozing & Timber 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:19:31
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: John Henderson - 14.638 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon OvertonCasey RobertsJason CovertDale McDowell
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.686 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Overton 1-60