<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 56 in the 2020 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 6 in the 2020 Wrisco Industries Winternationals presented by Lucas Oil Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Wrisco Industries Winternationals presented by Lucas Oil Race 1 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgWrisco Industries Winternationals presented by Lucas Oil.jpg
Held on February 3, 2020 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Performance Parts, KB Trucking, AccuForce Dynos & Testers Longhorn 30 9 running
2 10 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Borchers Equipment, Brandon Ford Rocket 2
3 13 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, Best Performance Motorsports, First Class Septic Rocket 1
4 22 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, ASC Warranty, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 0
5 8 42 Chris Garnes Tri County Properties, Sure Shot HDD Rocket 0
6 14 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transporttion, Dyna-Gro Capital 0
7 1 39 Tim McCreadie Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Longhorn Chassis, Bilstein Longhorn 10
8 21 71 Hudson O'Neal Beeman Lumber, Seubert Calf Raches, Tarpy Trucking MasterSbilt 0
9 18 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Rocket Fuels Rocket 0
10 3 1S Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 8
11 4 33J Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select, Buddy's Home Furnishings Rocket 0
12 15 21M Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Capital 0
13 19 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Super K Express Capital 0
14 23 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, P&W Sales 0
15 9 14 Josh Richards iRacing, DEKALB Corn Rocket 0
16 17 7M Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Stowers CAT 0
17 28 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 0
18 7 3S Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, J&J Ventures Gaming Rocket 0
19 6 89 G.R. Smith Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing Rocket 0
20 24 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 0
21 29 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 0
22 27 2S Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro, Penske Racing Shocks Bloomquist 0
23 26 25W Allen Weisser Apex Roofing, A&A Air Conditioning & Heating, Kryptonite Racecars Kryptonite 0
24 11 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro, Penske Racing Shocks Bloomquist 0
25 5 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument Sales, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 0
26 25 5T John Tweed Landair Transport 0
27 30 F1 Coleby Frye Creekside Auto Sales, Fryeco Fabrication 0
28 16 76 Brandon Overton Wells Motorsports, Allstar Concrete, CrossFit Overton Longhorn 0
29 12 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rental 13 0 out
30 20 18J Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jesse Stovall; Jason Riggs; Pearson Williams; Allen Murray; Jason Miller ; Kyle Lear; Todd Brennan; Joe Denby; Freddie Carpenter; Matt Cosner; Stacy Boles; Austin Burns; Greg Oakes; Vic Hill; Trever Feathers; Tanner English; Logan Roberson; Dan Stone; Brent Larson; Joel Callahan; Kerry King, Sr.; Colton Flinner; Kenny Monahan; Joey Moriarty; Tim Dohm; David Seibers; Charles Powell, Jr.; Blair Nothdurft; Justin Rattliff; David Breazeale; Rick Briggs; Blake Spencer
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tim McCreadie - 14.832 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim McCreadieBrandon SheppardJimmy OwensDevin MoranJeff MathewsG.R. Smith
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shane ClantonChase Junghans
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Allen Weisser
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 13; lap 19; lap 20; lap 20; lap 27
Lead Changes: 4 among 5 drivers - Tim McCreadie (Laps 1 - 10); Brandon Sheppard (Laps 11 - 18); Kyle Bronson (Laps 19 - 20); Tyler Erb (Lap 21); Devin Moran (Laps 22 - 30)