<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 56 in the 2020 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #4 of 6 in the 2020 Wrisco Industries Winternationals presented by Lucas Oil Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Wrisco Industries Winternationals presented by Lucas Oil Race 4 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgWrisco Industries Winternationals presented by Lucas Oil.jpg
Held on February 6, 2020 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 1S Brandon Sheppard 40 27 running
2 20 14 Josh Richards 0
3 6 21 Billy Moyer, Jr. 0
4 5 20 Jimmy Owens 0
5 15 9 Devin Moran 0
6 3 99B Rick Briggs 5
7 1 76 Brandon Overton 4
8 11 3S Brian Shirley 0
9 16 21M Billy Moyer 0
10 10 1T Tyler Erb 0
11 4 40B Kyle Bronson 0
12 18 89 G.R. Smith 0
13 23 71 Hudson O'Neal 0
14 14 25 Shane Clanton 0
15 26 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. 0
16 22 49 Jonathan Davenport 0
17 7 157 Mike Marlar 0
18 13 50 Shanon Buckingham 0
19 28 16 Tyler Bruening 0
20 24 66C Matt Cosner 0
21 17 10B David Breazeale 0
22 30 81E Tanner English 0
23 29 F1 Coleby Frye 0
24 8 25Z Mason Zeigler 0
25 21 18J Chase Junghans 0
26 2 39 Tim McCreadie 4
27 25 0 Jesse Stovall 0
28 9 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. 0
29 27 2S Stormy Scott 0
30 19 J8 Jadon Frame 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Freddie Carpenter; Charles Powell, Jr.; Austin Burns; Blair Nothdurft; Jason Riggs; Tanner English; Joey Moriarty; Trever Feathers; Clay Harris; Jason Rauen; Rick Eckert; Pearson Williams; Blake Spencer; Joel Callahan; Dan Stone; Jason Miller ; Allen Murray; Justin Rattliff; Donald McIntosh; Johnny Scott; David Seibers; Kyle Lear; Brent Larson; Tyler Bruening; Jeff Mathews; Stacy Boles; Colton Flinner; Joe Denby; Logan Roberson
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 5 among 4 drivers - Brandon Overton (Lap 1); Tim McCreadie (Lap 2); Brandon Overton (Laps 3 - 5); Tim McCreadie (Laps 6 – 8); Boom Briggs (Laps 9 - 13); Brandon Sheppard (Laps 14 – 40)