<<< Previous Race
Race #13 of 16 in the 2020 Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #11 of 14 in the 2020 Haulin' with Hoker Trucking Super Late Model East Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2020 Running of the Yankee Dirt Track Classic
2020 Yankee Dirt Track Classic Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series.jpgHaulin' with Hoker Trucking Super Late Model East Series.jpgYankee Dirt Track Classic.jpg
Held on September 5, 2020 at 300 Raceway in Farley, IA
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 98R Jason Rauen Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Rauen Precision Machining Capital 50 50 running
2 2 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Collins Home Creations, Taylor Quik Pik, Shell, Duros Dent Works Black Diamond 50 0 running
3 4 10T Jeff Tharp Cal Co Floor Covering, Sedbrook's Auto Care Rocket 50 0 running
4 7 6 Cory Dumpert Joyce Agronomics, Kuntz Power 50 0 running
5 12 62 Justin Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, CIT, DJ's Dugout Longhorn 50 0 running
6 16 19G Richie Gustin HalaBuilt Competition Engines, T&R Concrete 50 0 running
7 9 35D Darin Duffy Rick's Detail, Curt's Racing Enterprises Rocket 50 0 running
8 17 22C Charlie McKenna MY YIELD Seed Treaters, E18 Brewing, R Place Pub & Pizza MB Customs 50 0 running
9 10 07 Matt Ryan Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors, Sampson Fence 50 0 running
10 20 10N Andy Nezworski Cal Co Floor Covering, Dottie's Cafe, Sedbrook's Auto Care Rocket 50 0 running
11 18 58 Dave Eckrich Mac Tools, Precision Performance 50 0 running
12 6 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces & Seasonings, Window World, Signor Trucking Bloomquist 49 0 running
13 15 76H Jason Hahne Karl Kustoms, Burke Plain Plumbing, Seed Ease 49 0 running
14 26 15C Curt Schroeder Pre-Owned Autos of Des Moines, Gateway Plumbing 48 0 running
15 11 45 Curt Martin Jim Huff Auctioneer, REMAX 47 0 out
16 23 14 Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Cooperative Missile 47 0 out
17 13 40 Joel Callahan Grand Haven Retirement Community, Riverbend Retirement Community Rocket 38 0 out
18 5 26JR Corey Zeitner Imperial Wagyu Beef, Henry Hobscheidt Motors, Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport Black Diamond 34 0 out
19 14 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, CJ Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions MB Customs 27 0 out
20 3 98 Ben Schaller Hinze Chiropractic, Fleetmark Solutions MB Customs 19 0 out
21 8 77 Jeff Aikey REMAX Home Group, Red's Limo Service Rocket 18 0 out
22 21 15 Jason O'Brien Fastenal, L&L Insulations, Iron Specialties, Inc. 18 0 out
23 24 15K Justin Kay Pit Crew BBQ, Davenport Speedway, Hoker Trucking 18 0 out
24 22 53 Andrew Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts, Certified Transmission, All Makes Collision MB Customs 14 0 out
25 19 56 Andy Eckrich Stutsman, Auto Medic, Precision Performance 13 0 out
26 25 99D Darrel DeFrance Smith Lawn Care & Landscaping, Action Auto Parts Moyer Victory 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Eric Pollard; Ben Seeman; Gary Webb; Logan Duffy; Kent Rosevear; J.C. Wyman; Milo Veloz; Zach Zeitner; Jill George; Kyle Krampe; Luke Merfeld; Brad Perdue; Lyle Klein; Mike Fryer

Time of Race: 2:22:06
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tad Pospisil - 15.768 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Justin ZeitnerRichie GustinBill Leighton, Jr.Corey ZeitnerCory Dumpert
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Charlie McKennaDave EckrichAndy Eckrich
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Eric Pollard
Margin of Victory: 0.717 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 18; lap 46
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jason Rauen 1-50
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Race time includes 2+ hour red flag due to a transformer failure during the first caution.