From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #4 of 12 in the 2021 Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS Season
Next Race >>>
2021 CRA/GAS Challenge 75 Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS.jpg
Held on May 15, 2021 at Salem Speedway in Salem, IN
75 L, 41.625 M, 66.975 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 44 Chuck Barnes, Jr. All Star Truck Repair, Wright's Auto Sales 75 58 running
2 7 22 Skeeter Crum BellerTransportation, Advance Motor and Pump 75 0 running
3 2 73 Jason Atkinson Jim's Auto Sales, Accelerator Race Cars 75 17 running
4 4 00 Brett Hudson Hudson Performance Drivelines 75 0 running
5 12 92 Heath Helton H&R Agripower, Auto Truck and Trailer, Fisher Towing, Bush Hog 75 0 running
6 14 84 Andrew Teepe McGill Restoration, Peters Auto Service, Circle City Junk Cars 75 0 running
7 3 99 Brian Bayer Schott Electric, Brad's Brass Flamingo, Andis Logging, Oink Smokehouse 75 0 running
8 16 4 Mike Sharp J&J Pallets 75 0 running
9 22 75 Jamie Goodman Knights School of Welding, Wright Mechanical, Toyota of Louisville 75 0 running
10 27 44 Dawson Phillips CB Fabricating, Nicks Auto Service 74 0
11 32 77 Justin Pirtle SS Fabrication, Stewart Automotive, High Octane Wraps and Apparel 74 0
12 21 48 Craig Luther Stivers Heating & Air Conditioning, 2 Dead Nuts Locating, AII Star Truck Repair 74 0
13 8 12 Kyle Hadley MR Heating and AC, Holy Smokes Bar B Q, ProTint, AMSOIL 74 0
14 20 98 Jeff Caudell Dawn Accounting 74 0
15 25 13 Brandon Deckard Sam Aguiar Injury Lawyers, ln and Out Auto Service, WilsonPlumbing 74 0
16 13 24 Scott Wisman ASB LLC 73 0
17 26 26 Jordan Hahn Jockish Flowers 72 0
18 17 74 Austin Baum Baums Racing Supply, Mr Heating and Air, B&D Weed Control 70 0
19 35 88 Richard Vandargrifft Vandargrifft Racing 59 0
20 33 66 Kyle Aders Rick Flamion Farms 58 0
21 15 32W Roger Williams E3 Spark Plugs, Lucas Oil, Williams Precision Engines 32 0
22 30 11 Logan Clark Lake Time Marine and RV, Dubois County Tire and Supply, Sander Processing, Schc 31 0
23 1 12W Doug Wicker Whites Auto Sales, LafeverÆs Curbing, 85 Race Hub Fabrication 31 0
24 18 9 Todd Kempf Kempf Excavating 31 0
25 6 5 Chuck Barnes Barnes Auto Service 31 0
26 24 06 John McLaren KES Electric Service, Fire Protection Services, Kentucky Tree, AST, ACME 31 0
27 28 T12 Tommy Brown, Jr. American Metals, Epic Coatings and Blast, Diesel Pickup Pros 17 0
28 19 4X Justin Bex Can Am, Terry Cummings Racing Engines 17 0
29 23 38 Alex Ware Advantage Painting, LafeverÆs Curbing, Camp Taylor Barber Shop 12 0
30 34 69 Craig Rogers Ross Brothers Transportation, Kenny's Auto Parts 12 0
31 9 32 David Bayens Sebastian Motorsports, ASB Homes, Gilliatt Construction, Shane Wilson Lawn Care 10 0
32 11 20 Scott Caudell Dawn Accounting 9 0
33 10 31 Wayne Edwards Slider Racing 6 0
34 31 19 Harold Bratcher Carolina National Transportation, K&K Repair Service, Bratcher Enterprises 5 0
35 29 33 Kimmie Greig Circle City Junk Cars, Sherley Unlimited Snow Company, Kentucky Turf 4 0
RACE DATA
Did not start: Jeff Stith

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered