From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Running
2021 Running of the Halloween 200
2021 Halloween 200 Halloween 200.jpg
Held on October 24, 2021 at Salem Speedway in Salem, IN
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 69 Will Kimmel Jawco, Sullivan's Concrete Coating, T&T Construction
2 86 Shawn Smith KY Clutch, Parson Hardwood Flooring, K&K Truck Repair, Breedlove Automotive
3 00 Brett Hudson Fischer's Keystop Towing, DNJ Auto Parts & Sales
4 98 Jeff Caudell IFI Trucking, J&A Auto, Interstate Fuel Injection, Dawn Accounting
5 85 Allan Williams, Jr. Wheeler's Towing & Recovery, The Auction Hub
6 22 Skeeter Crum Beller Transportation, Advance Motor & Pump, Driver's Body Shop
7 12 Kyle Hadley MR Heating & AC, Holy Smokes BBQ, Pro Tint, Amsoil
8 33 Calvin Parham NMC Companies
9 5 Chuck Barnes Gilbert & Mitchell Auto Salvage, HB Trucking, Barnes Auto Service
10 84 Andrew Teepe McGill Restoration, Peter's Auto Service, Circle City Junk Cars
11 48 Craig Luther Stivers Heating & AC, 2 Dead Nuts Locating, All Star Truck Repair, Khalil's Sports Bar
12 26 Jeff Berg Lambert Paint & Body
13 77 Justin Pirtle Stewart Automotive & Transmission, High Octane Wraps & Apparel, SS RaceCars
14 21 Nick Reed, Jr. Owen Racing, Wright Mechanical, Lowe's Home Improvement
15 01 Johnny Magee H&S Timber Services, Johnny Magee Racing Engines, Owners Elvin & Sabrina Acree
16 36 Dale Harper Irvington Insurance, Breedlove Automotive
17 60 Wayne Green, Jr. Green Racing
18 29 Mike Todd Pro Auto Glass, Faster House
19 9 Todd Kempf Kempf Excavating, Hank's Sign Shop, Kyana Body & Glass, Small Brothers Repair, Menke Trucking
20 38 Alex Ware Advantage Painting & Son, Lafever's Curbing, Camp Taylor Barber, Bubba Fab
21 13 Brandon Deckard Sam Aguiar Lawyers, Tim Hodgkins Body Shop, In & Out Auto Services, Heartland Fab
22 14 Mike Royal Fischer's Towing
23 88 Jesse Cottrell Cottrell Racing
24 99 Brian Bayer Schott Electric, Brad's Brass Flamingo, Arnie's Tavern
25 74 Austin Baum Baum's Racing Supply, MR Heating & Air, B&D Weed Control, Shane Wilson Lawn
26 44 Chuck Barnes, Jr. Derby City Recycling, K&K Repair Service, White's Auto Sales, Shuffitt's NAPA Auto Care Center
27 32w Roger Williams Mars Trucking, E3 Spark Plugs, Lucas Oil, Williams Precision Engines
28 23 Kenny Gibson Cool Today
29 16 Heath Helton H&R Agri-Power
30 02 Aaron Abbott Abbott Racing
31 23 Trent Bayer Huntingburg Machine Works, Solar Control Window Tinting, Arnie's Catering, Betz Insulation
32 32 David Bayens ASB Custom Homes, Gilliatt Construction, Shane Wilson Lawn Care, Locker Room Pub
33 60 Perry Whitsett Greg Stout Race Engines, Amerigo Machinery, Bubba Fab
34 40 Harold Bratcher Tony Johnson Race Cars, Ameritax, Carolina National, K&K Repair Service, Bratcher Enterprises
35 8 Shayne Slider K&K Repair Service, Focal Point Homes & Development, Hanifen Trucking
36 11 Logan Clark Gilliatt Construction, MR Heating & Air, Schott Electric, Dubois County Tire & Supply
37 23 Chuck Freeman Freeman Racing
38 85 Richard Dickens Stamberbilt Race Cars, HP Carburetors
39 6 Blake Hillard Brewer Auction Service, Bubba's 33, Merritt Auto Repair
40 24 Scott Wisman ASB Excavating, A1 Porta Potty, Davis Crushed Stone
41 03 Dylan Oliver Stamperbilt Race Cars, SP Carburetors
42 65 Billy Williams SP Carburetors, Stamperbilt Racecar Chassis
43 17 Danny Smith K&K Repair Service, Focal Point Homes & Development, Hanifen Trucking
44 54 Tony Conway Gilliatt Construction, Skyline Chili, Shane Wilson Lawn Care, Locker Room Pub
45 13 Tyler Hopkins Hopkins Towing, Drive Way Guys
46 77 Jerry Lewis Ollie's Collision Center, HP Machines, Stan's Benhur Tavern
47 95 Brian Hopkins Hopkins Towing, Drive Way Guys
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered