From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 12 in the 2021 Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS Season
Next Race >>>
2021 Hoosier Daddy 100 presented by Indy Fuel Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS.jpg
Held on June 5, 2021 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 73 Jason Atkinson Jim's Auto Sales, Accelerator Race Cars 100 running
2 8 84 Andrew Teepe McGill Restoration, Peters Auto Service, Circle City Junk Cars 100 running
3 6 68 J.J. Schafer Bremen CarQuest, SieferÆs Garage, HRP Constructions Graphics 100 running
4 13 52 Bret Miles, Jr. MEP, Mike Hopkins Racing, Speedy Dogs 100 running
5 3 22 Chad Pendleton Extreme Paint & Finish 100 running
6 9 33 Calvin Parham NMC Companies, Stanley Show Pigs, Oak Motors, Bever Welding 100 running
7 10 31 Matt Barnes Mark Muffler Shop 100 running
8 1 85 Allan Williams, Jr. Wheelers Towing, The Auction Hub 100 running
9 14 44 Dawson Phillips CB Fabricating 100 running
10 16 27 Josh Poore Gossar's Towing, Marcum's Welding, Oak Lane Farms, PGG 99
11 11 15 Nathan Greene Aero Race Wheels, No Limit Drain Cleaning, Lizco Construction Servio 99
12 17 6 Justin Oberlin Oberlin Racing 99
13 22 51 J.P. Crabtree AERO Race Wheels, Hart's Auto, Sam Pierce Chevrolet, Stagger Pro's 98
14 19 9 Dallas Frueh PER Race Engines 98
15 18 26H Jordan Hahn Jockish Flowers 97
16 15 36 Dale Harper Walke Garage Doors, Beech Grove Eagles Riders, lrvington Insurance 92
17 21 33 Kimmie Greig Circle City Junk Cars, Sherley Unlimited Snow Company, Kentucky Tur 92
18 12 31E Wayne Edwards Bubba's 33 Restaurant, Merrits Automotive Service, Shayne Wallace C 79
19 7 00 Brett Hudson Hudson Machine Shop 55
20 2 23 Thomas Skiles Big T's Auto Parts, Accent Auto Sales 38
21 4 21 Colby Lane Hilltop Drive In, Tony Stewart DrywallA, an Hoy Oil, Country Tire, Chug- 38
22 20 77 Jason Drummond Top Dollar Core LLC 14
23 23 8 Aaron Wilke Aaron Engineering, Ackrit Machine Shop 1
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered