<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 22 in the 2021 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Season
Next Race >>>
2021 NextEra Energy Resources 250YT-icon.png NASCAR Camping World Truck Series.jpg
Held on February 12, 2021 at Daytona International Speedway in Daytona Beach, FL
101 L, 252.5 M, 406.323 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 23 99 Ben Rhodes Bombardier LearJet 75 Toyota 101 7 running 51
2 20 3 Jordan Anderson Swann Security Chevy 101 0 running 0
3 31 04 Cory Roper Alliance Aviation Ford 101 0 running 34
4 25 40 Ryan Truex Marquis Spas Chevy 101 0 running 33
5 12 42 Carson Hocevar Scott's, GM Parts Now Chevy 101 0 running 32
6 2 2 Sheldon Creed
"IBEW Local #47 Sponsored" contains the "#" character as part of a property label and has been classified as invalid.
IBEW Local #47, LA Plumbers & Pipefitters
Chevy 101 1 running 47
7 7 4 John Hunter Nemechek Fire Alarm Services Toyota 101 14 running 47
8 26 9 Codie Rohrbaugh Grant County Mulch, In Loving Memory of Mark Huff Chevy 101 0 running 29
9 6 18 Chandler Smith Safelite Auto Glass Toyota 101 22 running 37
10 17 51 Drew Dollar JBL Toyota 101 0 running 27
11 3 98 Grant Enfinger Champion Power Equipment, Curb Records Toyota 101 13 running 36
12 27 02 Kris Wright First National Bank Chevy 101 0 running 25
13 24 20 Spencer Boyd American Pavement, Raised On Blacktop Chevy 101 0 running 24
14 13 17 David Gilliland BTS Tire & Wheel Distributors, Black's Tire Ford 101 8 running 26
15 14 88 Matt Crafton Mold-Armor, Menards Toyota 101 0 running 22
16 8 21 Zane Smith MRC Contruction Chevy 101 0 running 21
17 32 30 Danny Bohn North American Motor Car Toyota 101 0 running 20
18 16 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Fastener Supply Co. Chevy 101 0 running 19
19 28 28 Bryan Dauzat FDNY, OB Builders Chevy 101 2 running 18
20 35 33 Jason White Powder Ventures Excavations, YourGMCTruckStore.com Chevy 101 0 running 17
21 19 22 Austin Wayne Self Go Texan, AM Technical Solutions Chevy 100 0 running 16
22 18 16 Austin Hill United Rentals Toyota 99 0 running 19
23 5 24 Raphael Lessard Canac Chevy 99 12 running 33
24 9 1 Hailie Deegan Monster Energy Ford 98 0 running 13
25 15 45 Brett Moffitt Circle B Diecast Chevy 96 1 running 12
26 10 25 Timothy Peters Rackley Roofing Chevy 95 3 dvp 15
27 1 13 Johnny Sauter Vivitar, RealTree Toyota 94 12 dvp 24
28 11 26 Tyler Ankrum Liuna Chevy 94 6 accident 10
29 4 23 Chase Purdy BamaBuggies.com Chevy 91 0 electrical 8
30 30 12 Tate Fogleman Solid Rock Carriers Chevy 73 0 dvp 7
31 21 38 Todd Gilliland Speedco Ford 71 0 accident 6
32 29 52 Stewart Friesen Halmar International Toyota 71 0 accident 7
33 33 19 Derek Kraus Shockwave Marine Suspension Seating Toyota 56 0 dvp 4
34 34 56 Gus Dean Dean Custom Air Chevy 1 0 accident 3
35 22 15 Tanner Gray Ford Performance Ford 0 0 drivetrain 2
36 36 44 James Buescher FHE FracLock, GR Energy Services Chevy 0 0 accident 1
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Parker Kligerman; Joe Nemechek; Todd Peck; Spencer Davis; Dawson Cram; Norm Benning; Jesse Iwuji; Ray Ciccarelli; Clay Greenfield; Tim Viens

Time of Race: 2h:20:33
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Johnny Sauter - 49.733 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.036 seconds
Average Speed: 107.791 mph
Cautions: 10 for 43 laps - Laps 2-5 #44,19,56 accident frontstretch; Laps 22-26 end of stage 1; Laps 36-38 #19 spun turn 3; Laps 42-46 end of stage 2; Laps 54-58 #19,40 accident turn 4; Laps 62-64 #3,22,52 accident frontstretch; Laps 66-69 #33,2,52,26,38 accident frontstretch; Laps 73-78 #38,88,12,52,45,4 accident turn 2; Laps 82-85 #1 accident backstretch; Laps 96-99 #26,25,4,51,24,16,13,12,28,42 accident turn 2
Lead Changes: 31 among 12 drivers - Johnny Sauter 1-12, Raphael Lessard 13-23, Grant Enfinger 24-26, John Hunter Nemechek 27, Lessard 28, Nemechek 29-38, Ben Rhodes 39, Nemechek 40-42, Grant Enfinger 43-46, Tyler Ankrum 47-48, David Gilliland 49, Ankrum 50, D. Gilliland 51-52, Ankrum 53-55, D. Gilliland 56-57, Enfinger 58, D. Gilliland 59-61, Brett Moffitt 62, Bryan Dauzat 63-64, Chandler Smith 65-78, Enfinger 79-80, Smith 81-85, Timothy Peters 86, Rhodes 87, Peters 88, Rhodes 89, Peters 90, Smith 91-93, Enfinger 94-96, Rhodes 97-99, Sheldon Creed 100, Rhodes 101