<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 22 in the 2021 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Season
2021 Pinty's Truck Race on DirtYT-icon.png NASCAR Camping World Truck Series.jpg
Held on March 29, 2021 at Bristol Motor Speedway in Bristol, TN
150 L, 79.95 M, 128.7 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 15 51 Martin Truex, Jr. Auto-Owners Insurance Toyota 150 105 running 0
2 9 99 Ben Rhodes Bombardier LearJet 75 Toyota 150 3 running 48
3 29 24 Raphael Lessard Chevrolet Accessories Chevy 150 0 running 37
4 13 38 Todd Gilliland Speedco Ford 150 0 running 38
5 33 04 Chase Briscoe Tex-A-Con Cut Stone, Huffy Bicycles Ford 150 0 running 0
6 8 98 Grant Enfinger Champion Power Equipment, Curb Records Toyota 150 2 running 34
7 6 21 Zane Smith GMS Racing Chevy 150 0 running 38
8 16 75 Parker Kligerman Food Country USA Chevy 150 0 running 29
9 2 16 Austin Hill United Rentals Toyota 150 1 running 41
10 17 22 Austin Wayne Self AM Technical Solutions, Go Texan Chevy 150 0 running 29
11 32 11 Bubba Wallace Columbia Outdoor Clothing Toyota 150 0 running 0
12 7 52 Stewart Friesen Halmar International Toyota 150 1 running 36
13 18 15 Tanner Gray Ford Performance Ford 150 0 running 24
14 4 88 Matt Crafton Denali Aire, Menards Toyota 150 0 running 26
15 30 17 Kevin Harvick Hunt Brothers Pizza Ford 150 0 running 0
16 3 2 Sheldon Creed Chevrolet Accessories Chevy 150 38 running 36
17 26 02 Daniel Suarez American Medical Response, GoPro Motorplex Chevy 150 0 running 0
18 23 23 Chase Purdy BamaBuggies.com Chevy 150 0 running 19
19 22 1 Hailie Deegan Monster Energy Ford 150 0 running 18
20 14 40 Ryan Truex CircleBDiecast.com Chevy 150 0 running 17
21 11 42 Carson Hocevar GM Parts Now, BC Forever 2008 Throwback Chevy 150 0 running 16
22 37 33 Myatt Snider Louisiana Hot Sauce, Tax Slayer Chevy 150 0 running 0
23 24 12 Tate Fogleman Solid Rock Carriers Chevy 150 0 running 14
24 10 45 Brett Moffitt Circle B Diecast Chevy 150 0 running 13
25 31 20 Spencer Boyd Eco Twist Chevy 150 0 running 12
26 34 41 Cody Erickson Magnum Contracting Chevy 150 0 running 11
27 20 9 Codie Rohrbaugh Grant County Mulch Chevy 150 0 running 10
28 38 56 Mike Marlar LiftKits4Less.com Toyota 148 0 running 0
29 36 34 Jake Griffin Great Escapes RV Center Chevy 147 0 running 8
30 27 25 Timothy Peters Rackley Roofing Chevy 147 0 running 7
31 40 49 Andrew Gordon Staar Trucking Chevy 144 0 running 6
32 5 13 Johnny Sauter Vivitar, RealTree Toyota 124 0 accident 6
33 35 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Fastener Supply Co. Chevy 120 0 electrical 4
34 21 18 Chandler Smith JBL Toyota 117 0 accident 3
35 28 44 Kyle Larson Rich Mar Florist, Circle B Diecast Chevy 98 0 accident 0
36 25 30 Danny Bohn North American Motor Car Toyota 98 0 accident 1
37 39 6 Norm Benning MDF A Sign Co. Chevy 72 0 parked 1
38 12 19 Derek Kraus Hunter Nation Toyota 49 0 accident 1
39 1 4 John Hunter Nemechek Mobil 1 Toyota 48 0 accident 7
40 19 26 Tyler Ankrum Liuna Chevy 34 0 accident 1
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Trevor Collins; Jessica Friesen; Ryan Newman; J.R. Heffner

Time of Race: 1h:49:30
Starting Lineup Set By: Metric Qualifying
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.149 seconds
Average Speed: 41.096 mph
Cautions: 12 for 56 laps - Laps 14-17 (#15 spun turn 3); Laps 28-31 (#42 stalled frontstretch); Laps 36-39 (#18,22,26 accident turn 2); Lap 41 (end of stage 1); Laps 50-57 (#4,19,25,88 accident turn 1); Laps 64-68 (#10 spun turn 2); Laps 71-75 (#6 stopped on track); Laps 81-85 (#33 spun turn 4); Lap 91 (end of stage 2); Laps 100-107 (#30,44,45,56 accident turn 3); Laps 120-125 (#13,18 accident backstretch); Laps 133-138 (#49 accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 11 among 6 drivers - Austin Hill (1); Sheldon Creed (2-39); Martin Truex, Jr. (40-41); Stewart Friesen (42); Truex, Jr. (43-57); Ben Rhodes (58); Truex, Jr. (59-75); Rhodes (76-77); Truex, Jr. (78-91); Grant Enfinger (92-93); Truex, Jr. (94-150)