From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #7 of 18 in the 2021 Super Cup Stock Car Series Season
Next Race >>>
2021 Trick Shot Penetrating Lubricant Keystone 150 Leg 1 presented by Staar Trucking Super Cup Stock Car Series.jpg
Held on June 18, 2021 at UMI Motorsports Park in Clearfield, PA
75 L, 37.5 M, 60.375 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 66 Benny Gordon Trick Shot Penetrating Lubricant, Staar Trucking, Fastrak Trucking, Spray & Ship, Day Spa DuBois Ford 75 75 Running
2 6 75 Bob Schacht Engineered Components Chevy 75 0 Running
3 4 44 Ben Ebeling Startown Carpet and Flooring, L & C Truck Repair Ford 75 0 Running
4 10 7 Samatha Rohrbaugh Grant County Mulch, In Loving Memory of Mark Huff, CR7 Motorsports Garage Chevy 75 0 Running
5 5 97 Jason Kitzmiller A.L.L. Construction, CR7 Motorsports Garage Chevy 75 0 Running
6 7 17 Ron Langdon National Appliance, Oval Speed Unlimited, Langdon's Automotive Chevy 75 0 Running
7 12 35 Bill Ashton Budget Blinds, Bill's Wood Stoves, L & C Truck Repair Chevy 75 0 Running
8 3 53 Lauren Butler Edlin Automotive, Night and Day Sealcoating, Motive Parts, Pink Zebra Chevy 75 0 Running
9 9 18 Jeff Zillweger Jeff Zillweger Landscaping, Wagner’s Service, St Jude Children's Research Hospital Chevy 74 0 Running
10 8 71 Jerod Brougher Donegal Auto Body, T.N.T. Embroidery, Builders Unlimited Chevy 69 0 Tire
11 13 9 Doug George Grant County Mulch, CR7 Motorsports Garage Chevy 54 0 Accident
12 2 80 Brent Nelson Precision Auto Collision, Airtek, Snap-On Tools, RAM Trucking, Atkinson Welding, QH Design, Nelson Motorsports Chevy 53 0 Rear Gear
13 14 56 Rob Hindt Hindt Racing Chevy 12 0 Shock
14 11 77 Kevin Kromer Lehigh Valley Cancer Institute, Mahoning Valley Speedway Toyota 0 0 Oil Leak
DID NOT START

15 15 68 Mike Potter Potter Racing Chevy 0 0 DNS
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Ben EbelingBob Schacht
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered