From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Running
2022 Running of the Dale and Emil Reutimann Memorial
2022 Dale and Emil Reutimann MemorialYT-icon.png Dale and Emil Reutimann Memorial.jpg
Held on November 19, 2022 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 00 Ethan Dotson running
2 2 33W Ashton Winger
3 5 99A Chris Arnold
4 15 09 Michael Leach
5 9 33M Jeff Mathews
6 3 72 Todd Neiheiser
7 6 24 Zeke McKenzie
8 23 54 Jason Jack
9 20 J82 Treb Jacoby
10 7 2D Devin Dixon
11 24 14 Mavrick Varnadore
12 21 00B Buzzie Reutimann
13 26 18 Eric Moon
14 16 25 Jason Altiers
15 19 24B Dillon Buhr
16 29 3S Josh Sanford
17 17 6B Dave Baldwin
18 25 2A Matt Altiers
19 1 18X Brandon Kinzer
20 14 00D David Reutimann
21 28 11Z Zane Oedewaldt
22 8 17G Nevin Gainey
23 12 15 Hunter Gustafson
24 30 99R Ryan Rackley
25 18 64 Austin Sanders
26 27 33G Seth Geary
27 10 51 Dalton Lanich
28 11 205 Travis Varnadore
29 13 2J Troy Johnson
30 22 2 Joshua Kunstbeck
DID NOT QUALIFY

12 Robert Gast DNQ
117 Clinton Gillen DNQ
17 Patrick Vareika DNQ
60 Jim Manka DNQ
23B Ethan Boomsma DNQ
97 Mitch Thomas DNQ
4M Tim Monroe DNQ
34 Rob Giffen DNQ
27G Jason Garver DNQ
57P Zach Permann DNQ
2C Ronnie Chance DNQ
80 Paul Shead DNQ
27 Jason Floyd DNQ
11P Charlie Phillips DNQ
99 Justin Haley DNQ
M41 Steve Maisel DNQ
57 Fletcher Mason DNQ
29C Joey Cotterman DNQ
3D Makayla Tyrrell DNQ
8 Trevor Senterfitt DNQ
3 Tony Campbell DNQ
222 Cory Hupp DNQ
Z06 Garret Stewart DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered