From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 15 in the 2022 Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS Season
Next Race >>>
2022 Tom Wood Honda 150 presented by Sherwin-Williams Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS.jpg
Held on June 25, 2022 at Anderson Speedway in Anderson, IN
150 L, 37.5 M, 60.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 44B Chuck Barnes, Jr. All Star Truck Repair, White's Auto Sales 150 10 running
2 13 1 Ryan Amonett Zippers Bar & Grill, Adams Automotive 150 0 running
3 12 20 Dalton Conner High-Speed Wraps, Shelbyville Auto Parts, Paradise Lawn & Landscai 150 0 running
4 2 73 Jason Atkinson QS Components, Kar Korner, Jim's Auto Sales, Accelerator Race Cars 150 64 running
5 3 85 Allan Williams, Jr. Wheelers Towing, The Auction Hub 150 75 running
6 2 00 Brett Hudson Hudson Machine Shop 150 0 running
7 6 84 Andrew Teepe McGill Restoration, Circle City Junk Cars 150 1 running
8 16 05 Blaine Akin SP Carburetor, Stamper BiltChassis, Bowling Green Shuttle Service 150 0 running
9 20 51 J.P. Crabtree AERO Race Wheels, Hart's Auto, Sam Pierce Chevrolet, Stagger Pro's 149 0
10 22 03c Cole Baxter Stamper Bilt Racecar Chassis 148 0
11 27 33 Kimmie Greig Circle City Junk Cars, Sherley Unlimited Snow Company, Kentucky Tu 147 0
12 26 26F Frankie Oakes Sunnyside Motors, Davis Trucking, Mitchell Excavating, County Tire 146 0
13 9 14 Jimmy Kirby USA Tires, A&E Tire Recycling, Brown Oil Service 141 0
14 7 22K James Kirby, III USA Tires, A&E Tire Recycling, Brown Oil Service 129 0
15 8 27 Josh Poore Gossar Towing, Midwest Guttering, PGG, Marcums Welding and Steel 113 0
16 5 44 Dawson Phillips CB Fabricating, Nicks Auto Service 112 0
17 11 22 Chad Pendleton RME Logistics, Garmac Racing, Joe's Automotive Westerville 112 0
18 15 00E Marcus Elliott, Jr. Middle Tennessee Exterminator, Dixon Plumbing 98 0
19 24 48 Dylan Hoppes Gossar's Towing, Sam Pierce Chevrolet, The Shop, Hoppes Motorspor 85 0
20 14 33P Calvin Parham NMC Companies, Stanley Show Pigs, Oak Motors, Bever Welding 75 0
21 23 8 Mike Kestler Don Adam's Towing, Wright Mechanical, Nic Transport 74 0
22 28 17 Hunter King Store and Haul Trucking, Stayer & Sons Trucking, Laotto Box & Pallet 54 0
23 21 98 Jamie Sites Accel Automotive & Tire 43 0
24 18 12 Troy Phillips Whites Auto Sales, White Motorsports 41 0
25 17 93 Josh Sage Jamie Hunt Racecars, Innovation Auto Body, N&W Garage 21 0
26 19 15 Nathan Greene Stagger Pros, Aero Race Wheels, No Limit Drain Cleaning 21 0
27 4 03 Dillon Oliver Stamper Bilt Chassis 14 0
28 25 2c Cory Plunkett Corey's Customs 11 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - : 85 Alan Williams Jr. 1-75, 73 Jason Atkinson 76-139, 84 140, 44B Chuck Barnes Jr. 141-150
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered