From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #11 of in the 2022 Swainsboro Raceway - Zaxby's Crate Late Model Division Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2022 Running of the Turkey Tune Up
2022 Turkey Tune Up Swainsboro Raceway - Zaxby's Crate Late Model Division.jpgTurkey Tune Up.jpg
Held on November 24, 2022 at Swainsboro Raceway in Swainsboro, GA
30 L, 9 M, 14.49 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0075 Carson Ferguson 30 running
2 3 11 Cody Overton 30 running
3 4 14JR Trey Mills Southway Crane & Rigging, Mills Concrete 30 running
4 14 22 Jeremy Steele JS2 Builders, Xcell Grading and Waterproofing, Smith Land & Cattle, Godfrey Builders Longhorn 30 running
5 10 14 Wil Herrington 5M Construction, BGR Speedshop Rocket 30 running
6 13 12P Hunter Peacock Top Shelf Trailers, BGR Speedshop Rocket 30 running
7 5 1N Jordy Nipper M&S Concrete, Scotty's Muffler, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 29 running
8 11 18 Joshua Bishop Berry Farms, WNB Enterprises, The Best Dressed Chicken 29 running
9 6 28 Henry Carter Mimbs Farms, MFI Trucking BWRC 29 running
10 7 71K Jim Rogers Total Tire & Auto Care of Statesboro, Y Delta, CBS Storage Rocket 29 running
11 12 26 Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia Motorsports, Certified Energy Inc., Vidalia Transmission 29 running
12 8 21 Mario Gresham Ackers Wrecker Service, Gresham Racing Parts, Traction Apparel, Blake's Landscape & Tree Service 29 running
13 21 121 Pearson Lee Williams Wynn Land Development, Williams Body Shop, Keyton Logging, Terminal Maintenance & Construction, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 29 running
14 9 31G Steve Pedulla Pedulla Excavating-Paving, Upstate Builders, GSD Site Services 29 running
15 18 18B Mark Fleischer Top Shelf Trailers, BGR Speedshop Rocket 29 running
16 15 T20 Taylor Wood 29 running
17 20 228 William Russell 28 running
18 22 7H Tommy Hadden 27 running
19 2 G4 Tyler Sanders 12 out
20 17 764 Luke Scott 10 out
21 16 9C Ches Chester Lane Brothers Auctions, Georgia Equipment Co. 9 out
22 23 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Farms, Main Street Bottle Shop Rocket 7 out
23 19 2 Terry Lumley Johnson Farms, Total Tire & Auto Care Capital 4 out
DID NOT START

6JR Parker Martin Martin's Industrial, Fox Racing Shox, Georgia Bulldogs DNS
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:08:27
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Carson Ferguson - 14.451 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 8.933 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Carson Ferguson - 14.866 seconds (lap 4)