From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #3 of 4 in the 2023 DIRTcar Sunshine Nationals 602 Late Model Division Season
Next Race >>>
2023 DIRTcar Sunshine Nationals Night 2 602 Late Model Race 1 DIRTcar Sunshine Nationals 602 Late Model Division.jpg
Held on January 20, 2023 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
15 L, 7.5 M, 12.075 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 71 Jensen Ford Jim Beeman Lumber, Hidden Valley Cattle Ranch, Bilstein MasterSbilt 15 15 running
2 9 388 Jackson Hise Quality Services Roofing, Triple Crown Trailers 15 0 running
3 2 JR1 Jake Jackson S&S Trucking, Jackson Grading, Styles Services, Tri City Tire Service, Thompson Logging Longhorn 15 0 running
4 3 GP19 Michael Courtney VL Irrigation, CVR Race Cars, Ott's Speed Shop, B&M Concrete CVR 15 0 running
5 10 515 Bubba Roling Maloy Grading Corp., John Roling Trucking, Kudzue 3 Trucking & Paving 15 0 running
6 6 27 Tim Ryan Maverick GCI Builders, ACP Appraisials 15 0 running
7 5 5 Curtis Thomas Shular Enterprises 15 0 running
8 8 88 Walker Arthur Cecil B. Arthur General Contractor, Witt Mechanical 15 0 running
9 4 112 Mavrick Davidson Silverstreak Equipment Services, ABS Automotive Rocket 15 0 running
10 16 119 Joe Belkey Kid City USA, WDR Construction Rocket 15 0 running
11 14 28 Austin Leamon All Gas Pros, M&G Crane Service Rocket 15 0 running
12 18 31 Donnie Birdwell Rocket 15 0 running
13 11 9A Austin Lewis EltonAlan Consulting Engineers, Lark Contractors, Lewis Family Racing 15 0 running
14 12 31 Tim Swartz Outdoors Xscape, Joe Miller's Mulch, A+ Medical Billing Capital 15 0 running
15 7 6 Chase Blackwell Blackwell Construction, Blackwell Landscaping 15 0 running
16 15 21D Lenny Dallman Seminole Powersports, Parks Toyota 14 0 running
17 17 11 J.R. Gray Powdercoat Now, Randy Gray Racing 14 0 running
18 13 22C Chris Hunter Hunter Automotive, Pinnacle Site Solutions 6 0 out
OTHER AVAILABLE SESSIONS
VIEW: Qualifying 1
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:12:54
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Jensen Ford - 17.904 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.653 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jensen Ford (1-15)
Fastest Lap: Jensen Ford - 17.902 seconds (lap 8)