From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #3 of 4 in the 2023 Carquest by Advance Ernie Mincy Early Thaw powered by I-94 emr Speedway and Arizona Speedweeks IMCA Northern SportMods Season
Next Race >>>
2023 Early Thaw Series Night 3 Northern SportMods Early Thaw Series.jpg
Held on January 21, 2023 at Central Arizona Speedway in Eleven Mile Corner, AZ
20 L, 7.5 M, 12.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 7TG Joe Docekal 20 20 running
2 9 303 Kyler Reynolds 20 0 running
3 5 96E Clay Erickson 20 0 running
4 7 20 Andy Sole 20 0 running
5 4 06 Rex Hasley 20 0 running
6 3 22 Gary Goodrich 20 0 running
7 28 12I Matt Sanders 20 0 running
8 13 413 Tate Johnson 20 0 running
9 17 75 Scott Francouer 20 0 running
10 10 16H Jim Hock 20 0 running
11 12 216 Camron Spangler 20 0 running
12 6 118 Rick Spangler 20 0 running
13 26 68K Kevin Souligne 20 0 running
14 18 9 Nic Savaglio 20 0 running
15 29 20X Brandon Schilling 20 0 running
16 14 27CD Skyler Posey 20 0 running
17 16 26 Dylan Jones 20 0 running
18 15 03 Kevin Risacher 20 0 running
19 24 413H Brandyn Johnson 20 0 running
20 19 9BH Jordan Huesman 19 0 running
21 1 57 Austin Wiseman 19 0 running
22 23 66 Gage Curran 19 0 running
23 11 27 Jeremy Smith 11 0 out
24 8 00T Crystal Hemphill 9 0 out
25 21 99 Adam Echter 9 0 out
26 22 45M Eric Murphy 9 0 out
27 20 25D Steve Duffy 4 0 out
28 27 421 Tyler Vache 0 0 out
DID NOT START

22H Dwayne Hogan DNS
OTHER AVAILABLE SESSIONS
VIEW: Heat 1·Heat 2·Heat 3
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:17:59
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Kyler ReynoldsJoe DocekalJim Hock
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 3.288 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Joe Docekal (1-20)
Fastest Lap: Joe Docekal - 19.419 seconds (lap 6)