From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #4 of 7 in the 2023 Carquest by Advance Ernie Mincy Early Thaw powered by I-94 emr Speedway and Arizona Speedweeks Season
Next Race >>>
2023 Early Thaw Series Night 4 Late Models Early Thaw Series.jpg
Held on January 22, 2023 at Central Arizona Raceway in Eleven Mile Corner, AZ
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 21 Billy Moyer Lube-Tech, Blaine Brothers, Shaw Trucking 40 17 running
2 19 9 Don Shaw Federated Auto Parts, Blaine Brothers Capital 40 0 running
3 9 15S Clayton Stuckey Lucas Oil, Chick-fil-A Black Diamond 40 0 running
4 5 17 Lance Schill Total Ag Solutions, Sukup Manufacturing, D&B Motors 40 0 running
5 14 5 Josh Zimpel Isle Automotive, Diamond K, Structural Buildings, Shaw Trucking 40 0 running
6 15 C4 Ryan Corbett 40 0 running
7 24 13 Bricen James Schram Bros. Excavating, James Gang Pizza 40 0 running
8 21 37 Scott Ward Line-X Bedliners, Boldt Construction, Watertown Lawn & Garden & Small Engine Repair, Weelborg Crop Insurance 40 0 running
9 2 37M Rob Mayea 40 2 running
10 25 T6 Terry Carter Fort Signs, Goodguys Auto, Aldon Auto 40 0 running
11 20 15W Spencer Wilson 40 0 running
12 22 38 Thomas Hunziker International Trucks, AM-1 Roofing, Spirit Fueled Racing, SRS Distribution 40 0 running
13 16 81X Matt Sparby Blackduck Power Equipment, Forseen Excavating Rocket 40 0 running
14 12 66 Alysse Morris 40 0 running
15 17 78S Steve Stultz Dirt Pro Inc., Alpinestars 38 0 out
16 4 22T Karl Tipton Discount Tire, Mission Transport, Vision Wheel CVR 38 11 out
17 6 11B Ben Mickelson 37 0 out
18 18 23 Brad Williams 32 0 out
19 27 27 Russ Johnson 30 0 running
20 7 7 Ricky Weiss MarTel Sign Company, G-Style Transport, Keewatin Truck Service, Derrick's Sandblasting, Drydene Sniper 29 0 out
21 11 11M Paul Mueller 24 0 out
22 13 73 Larry Fitzsimmons 21 0 out
23 3 E85 Jason Strand North Dakota Corn Council, Sower Power Racing Engines 15 9 out
43 23 11 Denver Nickeson 15 0 out
54 26 19 Paul Rios 11 0 out
26 1 44* Cole Schill 3 1 out
27 10 45 Dustin Bluhm 3 0 out
OTHER AVAILABLE SESSIONS
VIEW: Heat 1·Heat 2·Heat 3·Heat 4
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:47:25
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Lance SchillBen MickelsonRicky WeissKarl Tipton
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.674 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 5 among 5 drivers - Rob Mayea (1-2); Cole Schill (3); Karl Tipton (4-6); Jason Strand (7-15); Karl Tipton (16-23); Billy Moyer (24-40)
Fastest Lap: Billy Moyer - 16.553 seconds (lap 40)