From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #4 of 7 in the 2023 Carquest by Advance Ernie Mincy Early Thaw powered by I-94 emr Speedway and Arizona Speedweeks Limited Modifieds Season
Next Race >>>
2023 Early Thaw Series Night 4 Limited Modifieds Early Thaw Series.jpg
Held on January 22, 2023 at Central Arizona Speedway in Eleven Mile Corner, AZ
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 19 Lucas Rodin 30 18 running
2 13 21 Jake Smith 30 0 running
3 3 85 Jamie Davis 30 0 running
4 1 1S Scott Bintz 30 2 running
5 9 15F Devin Fouquette 30 0 running
6 2 3JR Lane Johnson 30 10 running
7 22 17 Lance Schill 30 0 running
8 4 7A Shane Sabraski 30 0 running
9 14 BO Jory Berg 30 0 running
10 23 22 Alan Bohlman 30 0 running
11 11 99P Parker Anderson 30 0 running
12 6 16 Aaron Spangler 30 0 running
13 19 2 Terry Churchwell 30 0 running
14 24 65 Cory Wilder 30 0 running
15 21 22X Bryan Miller 30 0 running
16 20 X44 Mark Maga 30 0 running
17 16 02LZ Ellsworth Conover 30 0 running
18 17 35 William Miller 26 0 out
19 18 75JR Chaz Baca, Jr. Moff’s Mods and Rods, Yuma Insurance, Schaeffer's Racing Oil, Cocopah Speedway 12 0 out
20 10 RED1 Dan Wheeler 11 0 out
21 5 28 Scott Tofte 6 0 out
22 15 69R Terry Reilly 6 0 out
23 7 5C Preston Carr 0 0 out
24 8 18JT Jeremy Thornton 0 0 out
OTHER AVAILABLE SESSIONS
VIEW: Heat 1·Heat 2·Heat 3
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:22:15
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Preston CarrJamie Davis Scott Tofte
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.460 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Scott Bintz (1-2); Lane Johnson (3-12); Lucas Rodin (13-30)
Fastest Lap: Lucas Rodin - 18.261 seconds (lap 13)