From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 3 in the 2023 V8 Warrior Winternationals Season
Next Race >>>
2023 V8 Warrior Winternationals Race 1 V8 Warrior Winternationals.jpg
Held on January 19, 2023 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
15 L, 4.995 M, 8.04 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 12 Nick Brown 15 7 running
2 3 12J Jason Burnside 15 4 running
3 4 92 Jerry Rogers GMC Bushhogging, Rescue Roofing 15 0 running
4 6 92c Collin Kruse GMC Bushhogging, Rescue Roofing 15 0 running
5 5 1 Raymond Vann 15 0 running
6 2 99 Michael Hart Hart's Auto Repair, Good Vibe Smoke Shop 15 4 running
7 18 46 Daniel Bowman 15 0 running
8 7 10 Justin Meeks AJ's Awesome Cleaners 15 0 running
9 12 25 Tim Gay J&S Plumbing 15 0 running
10 1 23 Jarod Gay J&S Plumbing, Florida State Concrete Cutting & Core Drilling 15 0 running
11 17 189 Derek Gray C&M Lawn Care 15 0 running
12 9 58 Macy Bozeman Barstow Motorsports, MacDaddy's 15 0 running
13 16 48 Raymond Rogers 15 0 running
14 14 17 Billy Cassidy 15 0 running
15 11 07 Wayne Kissam 15 0 running
16 15 40 Cody Mezyk 14 0 running
17 13 24 Justin Scarberry Florida State Concrete Cutting & Core Drilling, J&S Plumbing 14 0 running
18 8 68 Cody Allen 11 0 out
DID NOT START

18 Kyle Kruse Florida Keys Vacation Getaway, Rescue Roofing DNS
OTHER AVAILABLE SESSIONS
VIEW: Heat 1·Heat 2
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:08:34
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Jarod GayMichael Hart
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.537 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Michael Hart (1-4); Jason Burnside (5-8); Nick Brown (9-15)
Fastest Lap: Nick Brown - 19.778 seconds (lap 8)