<<< Previous Race
Race #16 of 17 in the 2008 Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Season
Next Race >>>
2008 Tennessee Fall Brawl 50 Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series.jpg
Held on September 28, 2008 at Volunteer Speedway in Bulls Gap, TN
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 4T Tommy Kerr Explosive Specialists, Bob Kidd Siding Company, Turner Industrial Supply, Castone, Stowers CAT Rocket 50 41 running
2 10 116 Randy Weaver Planet Inc., Steve Smith Body Shop & Wrecker Service, Glenn's Auto Parts, PPM Racing Products 0 running
3 Kerry Jones 0 running
4 44 Rick Rogers BKW Disaster Recovery & Rebuilding, Greeneville Forest Products Warrior 0 running
5 12 0 Jeff Maupin TEG Enterprises, Tolliver Heating & Cooling GRT 0 running
6 22 Mike Weeks Dyer Machine & Fab, Trak-Star Race Cars Trak-Star 0 running
7 1 Vic Hill Beamer's Flooring Outlet, Landair Transport, Pilot Travel Centers 9 running
8 10 Chad Ogle J.T. Kerr Racing Equipment 0 running
9 11B Stacy Boles West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation DWB 0 running
10 2x Anthony White Mike Ruble Auto Body, Stone Plus, White's Total Performance DWB 0 running
11 Michael Smith 0 running
12 12T Dan Tipton Mission Transport, West Haven Speed Equipment 0 running
13 14 April Farmer Livingston Limestone, Livingston Rental Center, Young Oil Corporation, Tennessee Rotary Drilling 0 out
14 52D Mark Douglas FSR, C. Laney & Sons Construction 0 out
15 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Grady & King Construction, Hicks & Ingle, Calhoun's Restaurants 0 out
16 4 Mark Vineyard Master Battery, Smithbilt Homes 0 out
17 007 Roger Best Neal's Kar Kare Warrior 0 out
18 Bryan Hendrix 0 out
19 86 Jeff Neubert 0 out
20 50 Shanon Buckingham Rusty Wallace Toyota 0 out
21 1G Dale McDowell Warrior Race Cars, Curtis Equipment Sales Warrior 0 out
22 Q Mike Jackson DLH Wood Working, EcoQuest International 0 out
23 Tyler Landers 0 out
24 C5 David Crabtree Brian Ownby Concrete Service, 321 Storage 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: David Payne; Rex Richey; Jamie Perry; Herman Goddard

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Billy Ogle, Jr. - 12.750 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Rick Rogers
Consi Winners: Mark VineyardAnthony White
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Vic Hill 1-9; Tommy Kerr 10-50
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
32 cars entered.