From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 14 in the 2019 ADAC GT Masters Season
Next Race >>>
ADAC GT:2019-02 ADAC GT Masters.jpg
Held on April 28, 2019 at Motorsport Arena Oschersleben in Oschersleben, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany
41 L, 93.972 M, 151.249 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 Thomas Preining
Robert Renauer
Precote Herberth Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3 R 41 running
2 28 Ricardo Feller
Dries Vanthoor
Montaplast by Land-Motorsport Audi R8 LMS 41 running
3 82 Rolf Ineichen
Franck Perera
Orange1 by GRT Grasser Lamborghini Huracßn GT3 Evo 41 running
4 31 Patric Niederhauser
Kelvin van der Linde
HCB-Rutronik Racing Audi R8 LMS 41 running
5 19 Michele Beretta
Marco Mapelli
Orange1 by GRT Grasser Lamborghini Huracßn GT3 Evo 41 running
6 14 Jens Klingmann
Nicolai Sylvest
MRS GT-Racing BMW M6 GT3 41 running
7 18 Matteo Cairoli
Adrien de Leener
Kⁿs Team75 Bernhard Porsche 911 GT3 R 41 running
8 47 Indy Dontje
Maximilian Gotz
Mann-Filter Team HTP Mercedes-AMG GT3 41 running
9 11 Elia Erhart
Pierre Kaffer
EFP Car Collection by TECE Audi R8 LMS 41 running
10 24 Mike David Ortmann
Markus Winkelhock
BWT Mⁿcke Motorsport Audi R8 LMS 41 running
11 25 Christopher Haase
Jeffrey Schmidt
BWT Mⁿcke Motorsport Audi R8 LMS 41 running
12 77 Marvin Kirchhofer
Markus Pommer
Callaway Competition Corvette C7 GT3 41 running
13 13 Sven Barth
David Jahn
RWT Racing Corvette C7 GT3 41 running
14 26 Stefan Mucke
Nikolaj Rogivue
BWT Mⁿcke Motorsport Audi R8 LMS 41 running
15 7 Sebastian Asch
Luca Ludwig
HB Racing Ferrari 488 GT3 41 running
16 33 Filip Salaquarda
Frank Stippler
Team ISR Audi R8 LMS 41 running
17 69 Lucas Luhr
Jan-Erik Slooten
Iron Force Racing Porsche 911 GT3 R 41 running
18 21 Jeroen Bleekemolen
Jimmy Eriksson
Team Zakspeed BKK Mobil Oil Racing Mercedes-AMG GT3 41 running
19 12 Mattia Drudi
Florian Spengler
EFP Car Collection by TECE Audi R8 LMS 41 running
20 29 Max Hofer
Christopher Mies
Montaplast by Land-Motorsport Audi R8 LMS 41 running
21 63 Mirko Bortolotti
Christian Engelhart
Orange1 by GRT Grasser Lamborghini Huracßn GT3 Evo 41 running
22 8 Dennis Marschall
Carrie Schreiner
HCB-Rutronik Racing Audi R8 LMS 41 running
23 48 Philip Ellis
Fabian Vettel
Mann-Filter Team HTP Mercedes-AMG GT3 40
24 4 Arlind Hoti
Wolfgang Triller
Aust Motorsport Audi R8 LMS 40
25 17 Klaus Bachler
Timo Bernhard
Kⁿs Team75 Bernhard Porsche 911 GT3 R 19
26 3 Maximilian Hacklander
Remo Lips
Aust Motorsport Audi R8 LMS GT3 7
27 71 Maximilian Paul
Simon Reicher
T3 Motorsport Audi R8 LMS GT3 0
28 99 Daniel Keilwitz
Maxime Martin
Propeak Performance Aston Martin Vantage AMR DQ
29 98 Hugo de Sadeleer
Valentin Hasse-Clot
Propeak Performance Aston Martin Vantage AMR DQ
30 36 Marvin Dienst
Aidan Read
Schⁿtz Motorsport Mercedes-AMG GT3 DQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available