<<< Previous Race
Race #14 of 14 in the 2020 ADAC GT Masters Season
ADAC GT:2020-14 ADAC GT Masters.jpg
Held on November 8, 2020 at Motorsport Arena Oschersleben in Oschersleben, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany
42 L, 96.264 M, 154.938 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 48 Philip Ellis
Raffaele Marciello
KNAUS - Team HTP-WINWARD Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo 42 running
2 30 Mirko Bortolotti
Rolf Ineichen
Team WRT Audi R8 LMS 42 running
3 99 Mathieu Jaminet
Robert Renauer
Precote Herberth Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3 R 42 running
4 92 Michael Ammermuller
Christian Engelhart
SSR Performance Porsche 911 GT3 R 42 running
5 22 Maro Engel
Luca Stolz
Toksport WRT Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo 42 running
6 20 Dorian Boccolacci
Mick Wishofer
Team Zakspeed BKK Mobil Oil Racing Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo 42 running
7 32 Dries Vanthoor
Charles Weerts
Team WRT Audi R8 LMS 42 running
8 18 Jannes Fittje
David Jahn
Kⁿs Team75 Bernhard Porsche 911 GT3 R 42 running
9 47 Indy Dontje
Maximilian Gotz
MANN-FILTER - Team HTP-WINWARD Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo 42 running
10 26 Ricardo Feller
Stefan Mucke
BWT Mⁿcke Motorsport Audi R8 LMS 42 running
11 28 Christopher Haase
Max Hofer
Montaplast by Land-Motorsport Audi R8 LMS 42 running
12 10 Henric Skoog
Nick Yelloly
Schubert Motorsport BMW M6 GT3 42 running
13 21 Jimmy Eriksson
Hendrik Still
Team Zakspeed BKK Mobil Oil Racing Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo 42 running
14 77 Markus Pommer
Jeffrey Schmidt
Callaway Competition Corvette C7 GT3-R 42 running
15 19 Niels Lagrange
Clemens Schmid
GRT Grasser Racing Team Lamborghini Huracßn GT3 Evo 42 running
16 36 Marvin Dienst
Philipp Frommenwiler
DLV-Team Schⁿtz Motorsport Mercedes-AMG GT3 42 running
17 72 Jordan Pepper
Constantin Scholl
T3-HRT-Motorsport Bentley Continental GT3 42 running
18 11 Elia Erhart
Pierre Kaffer
EFP Car Collection by TECE Audi R8 LMS 42 running
19 8 Dennis Marschall
Carrie Schreiner
Rutronik Racing Audi R8 LMS 42 running
20 3 Maximilian Hacklander
Nikolaj Rogivue
Aust Motorsport Audi R8 LMS 42 running
21 4 Rahel Frey
Hendrik von Danwitz
Aust Motorsport Audi R8 LMS 41
22 63 Albert Costa Balboa
Franck Perera
GRT Grasser Racing Team Lamborghini Huracßn GT3 Evo 41
23 71 Niels Langeveld
Maximilian Paul
T3-HRT-Motorsport Audi R8 LMS GT3 24
24 82 Steijn Schothorst
Tim Zimmermann
GRT Grasser Racing Team Lamborghini Huracan GT3 EVO 0
25 31 Patric Niederhauser
Kelvin van der Linde
Rutronik Racing Audi R8 LMS GT3 0
26 29 Christopher Mies
Kim Luis Schramm
Montaplast by Land-Motorsport Audi R8 LMS GT3 0
27 17 Klaus Bachler
Simona de Silvestro
Kⁿs Team75 Bernhard Porsche 911 GT3 0
28 9 Joel Eriksson
Aidan Read
Schubert Motorsport BMW M6 GT 0
29 7 Sebastian Asch
Alfred Renauer
Precote Herberth Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3 R 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available