ALMS:2019-01 Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 26, 2019 at I-96 Speedway in Lake Odessa, MI
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 40 34 running
2 1 21A Logan Arntz No Limit Karts & Parts, Nickerson Trucking, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 6 running
3 18 m14 Brandon Thirlby Thirlby Automotive, Corrigan Race Fuels, Ford 0 running
4 4 2 Travis Stemler MacAlister Rental, The Rental Store, Scott's Quik Stop, Yankee Blue Motorsports Rocket 0 running
5 16 42 Chad Finley Strutmasters, Northside Towing, Auto Value Rocket 0 running
6 8 1N Casey Noonan 0 running
7 7 21B Rich Bell Bell's Transmissions, Deegan's Garage, Buses and More 0 running
8 11 87 David Mielke Don's Auto Clinic Rocket 0 running
9 3 32s Chad Stapleton Thirty One Auto Group, Clarkson Logging, Sub-Surface of Indiana 0 running
10 5 27s Eric Spangler Forbes Construction & Excavation, Spangler Heating & Cooling MasterSbilt 0 running
11 15 12 Scott Fisk 0 running
12 21 15 Phil Ausra Trickl-Eez Irrigation, Ausra Equipment & Supply Rocket 0 running
13 17 22 Austin Burns Dyno One, Thirty One Auto Group, West Side Tractor Sales Club 29 0 running
14 10 8 Rob Anderzack 0 running
15 14 79 Nick Kurtz AMSOIL, Universal Graphic Solutions BWRC 0 running
16 9 87N Rich Neiser 0 running
17 13 20 Chad White 0 running
18 22 53 Hillard Miller 0 running
19 19 41 Jason Playter, Jr. 0 running
20 12 50 Ryan Missler 0 running
21 20 16 Garrett Wiles 0 out
22 2 23V Ryan VanderVeen 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bry Johnson; Shawn Reed; Herb Reich; Chuck Hummer; Bill Bray ; Steve Shellenberger
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Thirlby - 15.985 sec.
Heat Winners: Logan ArntzRyan VanderVeenChad Stapleton
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chad Finley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Logan Arntz 1-6; Rusty Schlenk 7-40