AMS:2017-02 Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series.jpg
Held on May 28, 2017 at Fayette County Speedway in Brownstown, IL
35 L, 13.125 M, 21.14 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 24H Mike Harrison Aggressive Graphics, FlexiCorps, Rinderer Farms Impressive 35 4 running
2 2 22 Josh Harris Mark Bush Racing, T&E Auto Sales, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 1
3 4 14C Rick Conoyer AOne Towing, AOne Auto Repair 18
4 41M Brent Mullins Max B. Mullins Salvage, Mullins Auto Parts, R.P. Lumber 0
5 88R James Edens Wonder Acres Farms, B&B Farms, Schrage Trucking 0
6 9 28S Rodney Standerfer Signs & Designs 0
7 128 Zach Schantz Schantz Custom Fabrication, Wehrs Machine, Schantz Mfg. 0
8 21D Danny Schwartz Crop Production Services, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Hill's Construction 0
9 48 Gabe Menser Crop Production Services, Fastlane Wraps, Auto Xpress Bandit 0
10 18D Tait Davenport Murtco, Davenport Paving & Sealcoating, Longhorn Chassis, 62 Auto Longhorn 0
11 55 Lucas Lee Tank Lining of Paris 0
12 70 Josh Russell Imperial Bowl, Jefferson County Auto Repair, Texas Roadhouse 0
13 MB4 Marty Lindeman Duff Warehousing & Storage, Pfister, Dusty's Tire 0
14 24S Jacob Steinkoenig 0
15 2 Ryan Eilers 0
16 1S Brian Shaw R&L Ready Mix Concrete, Fox Racing Shox, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Snider Farms Bandit 0
17 16C John Clippinger Lucas Oil Center, Ted Brown's Qualty Paint & Body Shop, NFP 0
18 3 10Y Trent Young Motorsports Unlimited, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, RS Equip, Emma's Place Food Store Bandit 30 12 j-bar
19 11 Ed Roley Don Sol Mexican Grill, DSC Mechanical Bandit 0
20 3M Tres Mehler Cappy's Paint & Collision, Blacksheep Speed Lab, First National Bank 0
21 25 Tyler Nicely Diggers Fencing, Siding & Guttering, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Lucas Oil Center 0
22 110 Chase Copeland Wood Brothers Excavating, Burkeen Apprasials, Bobby Stamper Top Soil & Gravel 0
23 88 Rob Lee 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Steve Meyer, Jr., Larry Anderson , Michael Bolyard, Mark Enk, Wilson Prater, Dave Mitchell , Jesse Snyder, Hunter Wilbanks, Cole Parker, Gary Bentley, Dustin Atchison, Kyle Steffens
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Zach Schantz - 14.035 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh Harris Trent YoungBrent MullinsRick Conoyer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jacob SteinkoenigDanny Schwartz
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Rick Conoyer 1-18; Trent Young 19-30; Josh Harris 31; Mike Harrison 32-35