AMS:2018-06 Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series.jpg
Held on May 26, 2018 at Fairbury American Legion Speedway in Fairbury, IL
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 24H Mike Harrison Aggressive Grapics, FlexiCorps, Rinderer Farms, VP Racing Fuels Impressive 30 29 running
2 6 10Y Trent Young Diesel Doctor, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Emma's Place Pierce 30 0 running
3 1 96M Mike McKinney Vallejo Inc., CR Towing & Recovery, Elite Chassis, Dirt Trackin' Elite 30 1 running
4 8 12L Lucas Lee Tank Lining of Paris, Brucebilt Performance, Graceful Designs Photography, Baggett's Carpet Service 30 0 running
5 3 77 Ray Bollinger Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks, Ince's Towing, Factory Tire Outlet, Save-A-Lot 30 0 running
6 13 18 Randy Lines Best One Tire & Auto Care, Plumouth Club Brick Oven Pizza, Marion Lifetime Muffler & Automotive 30 0 running
7 16 3L Jeff Leka Littleton Storm & Timber Services, Leka Stump Grinding, Leka Tree Service, Allstar Performance 30 0 running
8 10 5B Steven Brooks 30 0 running
9 12 42 McKay Wenger 30 0 running
10 20 22 Josh Harris Mark Bush Racing, T&E Auto Sales, Oakley Motorsports, Lucas Oil Center 30 0 running
11 17 7L Jay Ledford 30 0 running
12 18 12 Jeff Curl 30 0 running
13 2 18L Jeffrey Ledford Crop Production Services, Ledford Farms, Melcher's Quality Construction 29 0 running
14 5 7R Ryan Unzicker 29 0 running
15 15 1S Brian Shaw Crampton Painting & Drywall, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Joe Beard & Son 29 0 running
16 22 55 Blaze Melton Howard's Post Frame Buildings, TruForm Race Products, Howard's Overhead Door Shaw 29 0 running
17 14 1W Bob Pohlman, Jr. 29 0 running
18 11 80 Rich Dawson Ryco Electric, ReMAX Synergy 29 0 running
19 24 5 Alan Stipp 21 0 out
20 19 83 Kasey Schrock R&B Powder Coat, Tewell Brothers Machine, Coartney Farms 19 0 out
21 21 16C John Clippinger Lucas Oil Center, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, NFP 11 0 out
22 23 2% Nicholas Clubb 0 out
23 7 18 Tait Davenport Murtco, Davenport Trucking, Advanced Machine & Tool Longhorn 6 0 out
24 9 T9 Ryan Thomas Main Trailer Sales, Topp Performance Race Parts, Heartland Petroleum, Allstar Performance 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Hastings; Gary Bentley; Mark Grosvenor; Christopher Cole; Lucas Wehmiller; Scott Hauge; Mark Cole; Neil Martin; Danny Schwartz; Donovan Lodge; Jimmy Payne; Blaze Melton; Kyle Hammer; Brandon McDowell; Peyton Harlow; Brayden Watson; Gabriel Kirtley; Vince Cooper; Tyler Nicely; Ricky Arms; T.J. Frazier; Logan Rogers; Will Krup; Allen Weisser
Time of Race: 0:16:57
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Randy Lines - 14.264 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike Harrison Jeffrey LedfordMike McKinneyRay Bollinger
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jay LedfordJeff Curl
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.025 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 14
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Mike McKinney 1; Mike Harrison 2-30