AMSS:2009-02 Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series.jpg
Held on June 7, 2009 at Selinsgrove Speedway in Penn Township, PA
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 24M Jeremy Miller Miller Fabrication, USA Spares Pontiac 40 14 running
2 2J Jeff Rine Jeff's Auto Body Chevy 26
3 F1 Coleby Frye Fryeco 0
4 Won11 Rob Blair Maloney Tool & Mold, Specialty Products 0
5 17 Nick Dickson Dickson's Custom Exhaust, Hershey's Racing Engines Pontiac 0
6 43A Jason Covert Dennis Eberly Building, Red Wing Shoes Chevy 0
7 25 Josh Richards Tim Fraker Signs, Ernie D's Enterprises Chevy 0
8 15 Scott Flickinger Tubby's Night Club, Lowrider Excavating Pontiac 0
9 21D Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP Wireless Chevy 0
10 33 Scott Haus 0
11 06 Mike Lupfer HJ Towing & Recover, Turner Chevrolet, Deimler's Tire Service Pontiac 0
12 8A Alan Sagi L.A.S. Motorsports, Gary Dyer Excavating, Rankin Homes Ford 0
13 33S Bryon Sipe Chocolate Mountain 0
14 119B Bryan Bernheisel Russ Gribble Roofing & Siding, Lazer Chassis Chevy 0
15 90 Kyle Rhoads 0
16 6 Jamie Lathroum Superior Tank, Three Mules Welding Supply, MasterSbilt By Huey 0
17 07N Jason Dupont 0
18 70J D.J. Myers PPM Racing Products, Gunter's Honey Chevy 0
19 11 Austin Hubbard HabNab, Trinity Logistics 0
20 88 Tony Adams RMP Powertrain Solutions, Sunbury Ford, Aams & Son Excavation & Trucking 0
21 84 Tyler Armstrong MSA, Sam's Flooring, Armstrong Builders Pontiac 0
22 2 Steve Campbell T.J. Shooters Sports Bar, Fitzwater 0
23 45 Eric Hons Wolfe Brothers Inc, Insinger Performance Chevy 0
24 99 Jeff Smith 0
25 27 Jim Yoder CKC Trucking, Riverfront Trans Inc. Ford 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rick Eckert, Dustin Hoffman, Mike Lupfer, Al Shawver, Jr., Devin Friese, Gary Beward, Tim Wilson , J.T. Spence, Scott LeBarron, Darryl Hills, Frank Plessinger, Dylan Yoder, Brett Schadel, David Zona, Mike Bingaman, Bobby Stokes , James Cornell, Jere Wierman, Waylon Wagner, Donnie Schick, Al Cheney, Todd Snook, Matt Cochran, Jason Miller , Dave Graber, Troy Miller, Tim Gray , Mike Mort, Meade Hahn, Luke Hoffner
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Austin Hubbard - 21.073 sec.
Heat Winners: Jeff RineRick EckertRob BlairTony AdamsNick Dickson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Alan SagiJason Dupont
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jeff Rine 1-26; Jeremy Miller 27-40