AMSS:2010-01 Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series presented by CenturyLink.jpg
Held on June 6, 2010 at Selinsgrove Speedway in Penn Township, PA
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 17 Nick Dickson SpeedWrapz Sportswear, Dickson's Alignment Pontiac 40 40 running
2 24 Rick Eckert J&K Salvage, York Excavating, Raye Vest Chevy 0 running
3 1M Jeremy Miller Miller Fabrication, USA Signs Inc Chevy 0 running
4 9 Frank Plessinger AAMCO Transmission, Shearer Custom Speed, P&W Excavating & Paving Pontiac 0 running
5 1 2 Steve Campbell Drum Truck & Trailer Repair Pontiac 0 running
6 43A Jason Covert Bam's Auto Center, Red Wing Shoes Chevy 0 running
7 6L Jamie Lathroum Superior Tank, MasterSbilt, Three Mules Welding Supplies 0 running
8 88 Ricky Elliott Hall's Construction, Starrette Trucking 0 running
9 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 0 running
10 2J Jeff Rine Jeff's Auto Body Chevy 0 running
11 7H Darryl Hills Three Mules Welding Supplies, Larry Hills & Sons Excavating Ford 0 running
12 32C Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus 0 running
13 27 Jim Yoder Riverfront Transport, CKC Trucking 0 running
14 32Y Dylan Yoder HorstCraft, SpeedWrapz Sportswear, Krenn Trucking 0 running
15 3W Tim Wilson Wilson's Body Shop, PPG 0 running
16 33 Scott Haus Miller Racing Engines, Riverfront Trans Inc Chevy 0 running
17 99 Jeff Smith Sunbury Ford, Adams & Son 0 running
18 99Z David Zona Chalker Trucking, Insinger Performance 0 running
19 c33 Chris Casner Shearer Heating & Air Conditioning, Casner's Service Center Chevy 0 running
20 0 Brett Schadel Latshaw's Landscape & Lawn Care, John E. Moyer Trucking 0 running
21 8L Scott LeBarron LeBarron's Auto Salvage, L.A.S. Motorsports 0 running
22 28M Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises Chevy 0 out
23 70J D.J. Myers PPM Racing Products, Gunter's Honey Chevy 0 out
24 1F Coleby Frye L&B Investment Properties, Fryeco 0 out
25 88 Tony Adams RMP, Sunbury Ford Ford 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Todd Snook, Kyle Rhoads, Meade Hahn, Waylon Wagner, Mike Lupfer, Matt Cochran, Tim Murphy , Troy Miller, Derek Byler, James Cornell, Ryan Nearhood, Mark Byram, Al Cheney, Brian Booze, Scott Flickinger, Chris Wilkinson, Mike Walls, Derrick Casner, Bobby Stokes , Jerry Bard, Shawn Claar, Kenny Trevitz, Chad Hollenbeck, Donnie Schick, Tim Gray , Chad Davis
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Jamie Lathroum - 20.562 sec.
Heat Winners: Jeremy Miller Jason CovertFrank PlessingerRick EckertJimmy Mars
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dylan YoderVic Coffey
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 16; lap 29
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Nick Dickson 1-40