Race #1 of 14 in the 2019 Australian Prototype Series Season
Next Race >>>
APS:2019-01 Australian Prototype Series.jpg
Held on May 18, 2019 at Sydney Motorsport Park in Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia
21 L, 58.8 M, 94.626 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 46 David Barram Chiron LMP3 21 running
2 44 Jason Makris Mirage Racing - Marina Mirage Wolf GB08 Tornado 21 running
3 16 Mark Short MSR Motorsport Fabrication Prince LSR 21 running
4 11 Daniel Gonzalez Realty Lane, Jam Motorsport Wolf GB08 Tornado 21 running
5 55 Mark Laucke Laucke Flour Mills, Jam Motor Wolf GB08 Tornado 21 running
6 68 Peter Paddon First Focus Radical SR3 RS 21 running
7 34 Stephen Champion Champion's Business Growth Adv Radical SR3 21 running
8 14 Carmelo Bonaventura Melos Rendering Radical SR3 21 running
9 47 Peter Clare Shared Runway Racing Team Radical SR3 21 running
10 26 Zig Fuhrmeister Elec Motorsport Radical SR3 21 running
11 70 Glen Stallbaum Complete Karting, Haymes Pain West WX10 21 running
12 52 Bill Medland RA Motorsports Radical SR3 RSX 20
13 33 Michael Whiting Taylor Collison Radical SR3 20
14 66 John-Paul Drake Jam Motorsport Wolf GB08CN 18
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available