ARC:2017-18 Aussie Racing Cars.jpg
Held on August 20, 2017 at Sydney Motorsport Park in Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia
9 L, 25.2 M, 40.554 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 James Duckworth RDA Brakes, Rinkin Racing Camaro 9 running
2 75 Kel Treseder KKP Motorsport Camaro 9 running
3 68 Blake Sciberras Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 9 running
4 16 Joel Heinrich Sean Rose Motorsport Cruze 9 running
5 98 Jaie Robson National Fire and Safety Camaro 9 running
6 88 Chris Stevenson Hertz Camaro 9 running
7 4 Brendon Tucker Variety Group Camaro 9 running
8 64 Craig Woods Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 9 running
9 11 Leigh Bowler Conplex Constructions Camaro 9 running
10 21 Kyle Ensbey Ensbey Earth Moving Mustang 9 running
11 72 Craig Thompson Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 9 running
12 10 Bruce Duckworth Laser Electrical Nissan Altima 9 running
13 100 Tony Quinn Laser Electrical Mustang 9 running
14 25 Reece Chapman Motorsport 25 Camaro 9 running
15 52 Charlotte Poynting Laser Electrical Camaro 9 running
16 222 Scott O'Keefe Multi Services Solutions Nissan Altima 9 running
17 71 Michael Rinkin Nissan Financial Services, Mus Camaro 9 running
18 6 Ian Chivas Silkgate Group Nissan Altima 9 running
19 46 Pawel Faber PT Painting, Lease a Race Car Euro GT 9 running
20 3 Madison Dunston Townsville Auto Group Toyota Aurion 9 running
21 77 Sam Chester Spray Booth Services Australas Commodore 9 running
22 96 Jeff Watters Cure for MND Foundation Nissan Altima 9 running
23 13 Ross Higgins Colac Windscreens Camaro 9 running
24 78 Phil Ward Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 9 running
25 111 Adam Casuccio ACE Construction Group, Lease Toyota Aurion 9 running
26 61 Peter Carr Erina Fair Medical Centre Mustang 7
27 57 Adam Clark Lustre Bar Melbourne Nissan Altima 3
28 15 Emma Clark Lustre Bar Melbourne Nissan Altima 2
29 65 David Makin Axil Coffee Rosters Camaro 1
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available