ARC:2017-19 Aussie Racing Cars.jpg
Held on August 20, 2017 at Sydney Motorsport Park in Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia
6 L, 16.8 M, 27.036 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 98 Jaie Robson National Fire and Safety Camaro 6 running
2 1 James Duckworth RDA Brakes, Rinkin Racing Camaro 6 running
3 25 Reece Chapman Motorsport 25 Camaro 6 running
4 75 Kel Treseder KKP Motorsport Camaro 6 running
5 68 Blake Sciberras Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 6 running
6 4 Brendon Tucker Variety Group Camaro 6 running
7 88 Chris Stevenson Hertz Camaro 6 running
8 61 Peter Carr Erina Fair Medical Centre Mustang 6 running
9 111 Adam Casuccio ACE Construction Group, Lease Toyota Aurion 6 running
10 11 Leigh Bowler Conplex Constructions Camaro 6 running
11 100 Tony Quinn Laser Electrical Mustang 6 running
12 10 Bruce Duckworth Laser Electrical Nissan Altima 6 running
13 64 Craig Woods Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 6 running
14 78 Phil Ward Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 6 running
15 52 Charlotte Poynting Laser Electrical Camaro 6 running
16 71 Michael Rinkin Nissan Financial Services, Mus Camaro 6 running
17 72 Craig Thompson Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 6 running
18 21 Kyle Ensbey Ensbey Earth Moving Mustang 6 running
19 222 Scott O'Keefe Multi Services Solutions Nissan Altima 6 running
20 46 Pawel Faber PT Painting, Lease a Race Car Euro GT 6 running
21 57 Adam Clark Lustre Bar Melbourne Nissan Altima 6 running
22 77 Sam Chester Spray Booth Services Australas Commodore 6 running
23 96 Jeff Watters Cure for MND Foundation Nissan Altima 6 running
24 6 Ian Chivas Silkgate Group Nissan Altima 5
25 13 Ross Higgins Colac Windscreens Camaro 5
26 15 Emma Clark Lustre Bar Melbourne Nissan Altima out
27 16 Joel Heinrich Sean Rose Motorsport Cruze 1 out
28 3 Madison Dunston Townsville Auto Group Toyota Aurion 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available