ARC:2018-25 Aussie Racing Cars.jpg
Held on October 20, 2018 at Surfers Paradise in Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia
9 L, 25.02 M, 40.266 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 67 Paul Morris Paul Morris Motorsport Camaro 9 running
2 16 Joel Heinrich Osborns Transport Camaro 9 running
3 68 Blake Sciberras Western Sydney Motorsport Nissan Altima 9 running
4 8 Justin Ruggier Western Sydney Motorsport Camaro 9 running
5 25 Reece Chapman Motorsport 25 Camaro 9 running
6 63 Adam Uebergang Uebergang Transport Camaro 9 running
7 11 Leigh Bowler Supergroups Conplex Constructi Commodore 9 running
8 55 Tyler Owen Owen Build Racing Mustang 9 running
9 23 Jonathan Bloxsom Opteon Motorsport Mustang 9 running
10 52 Charlotte Poynting Western Sydney Motorsport Camaro 9 running
11 100 Tony Quinn Local Legends Snacks Nissan Altima 9 running
12 36 Joshua Anderson RDA Brakes, Perenso Camaro 9 running
13 65 David Makin Axil Coffee Rosters Camaro 9 running
14 88 Tommy Dawson "Astute Finance, Insurance & W Mustang 9 running
15 29 Grant Thompson Western Sydney Motorsport Camaro 9 running
16 96 Jeff Watters Aughterson's Insurance Brokers Camaro 9 running
17 6 Ian Chivas Silkgate Group Nissan Altima 9 running
18 46 Pawel Faber PT Painting Camaro 9 running
19 15 Emma Clark Lustre Bar Melbourne Camaro 9 running
20 2 Troy Dontas Stihl Shop Mount Barker Toyota Aurion 9 running
21 5 Keelan Dunston Pitstop Karting Commodore 9 running
22 3 Madison Dunston McDonalds Restaurants Camaro 8
23 21 Kyle Ensbey Uber Graphics Toyota Aurion 8
24 75 Kel Treseder KKP Motorsport Mustang 6
25 72 Craig Thompson Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 6
26 4 Brendon Tucker Variety Group Camaro 6
27 93 Broc Fenney Broc Feeney Racing Toyota Aurion 2
28 86 Ben Wilcox Wilcox Engineering and Screw C Commodore 2
29 22 Matthew Nolan Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 1
30 47 Troy Jones Procool Racing Euro GT 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available