ARC:2019-25 Aussie Racing Cars---2019.jpg
Held on November 23, 2019 at Newcastle Street Circuit in Newcastle East, NSW, Australia
12 L, 19.2 M, 30.9 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 Joel Heinrich Osborn's Transport, CR Int'al Cruze 12 running
2 75 Kel Treseder KKP Motorsport Camaro 12 running
3 8 Justin Ruggier Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 12 running
4 9 Nick Simmons Simmons Civil Camaro 12 running
5 36 Joshua Anderson RDA Brakes, Perenso Camaro 12 running
6 68 Blake Sciberras WSM, Vroom, Prime Excavation Mustang 12 running
7 64 Craig Woods Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 12 running
8 25 Reece Chapman Castrol Racing Camaro 12 running
9 11 Leigh Bowler Supergroups Conplex Const'tion Camaro 12 running
10 41 Kody Garland Kody Garland Racing, MTA NSW Mustang 12 running
11 15 Adam Clark Lustre Bar Melbourne Camaro 12 running
12 17 Kyle Clews Boxalls Smash Repairs Commodore 12 running
13 65 David Makin Axil Coffee Roasters Camaro 12 running
14 23 Jonathan Bloxsom Opteon Motorsport Camaro 12 running
15 100 Tony Quinn Local Legends Snacks Mustang 12 running
16 72 Craig Thompson Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 12 running
17 96 Jeff Watters Aughterson's Insurance Brokers Nissan Altima 12 running
18 77 Sam Chester Spray Booth Services Commodore 12 running
19 47 Troy Jones Procool Racing Camaro 12 running
20 19 Mark Griffith Griffith Corporation Euro GT 12 running
21 52 Charlotte Poynting WSM, Gencom Wireless Mustang 12 running
22 46 Pawel Faber PT Painting Euro GT 12 running
23 51 Emma Clark Lustre Bar Melbourne Mustang 12 running
24 78 Grant Thompson Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 12 running
25 99 Mark Tarrant Tuggeranong Trans & Brake Ford Coupe 12 running
26 6 Ian Chivas Silkgate Group Nissan Altima 12 running
27 2 Phil Ward Aussie Racing Cars 20th Ann'sy Toyota Aurion 12 running
28 28 Matthew McKittrick McKittrick Racing Team Mustang 11
29 20 Kent Quinn Sunland Protein Toyota Aurion 10
30 222 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor Motorsport Mustang 11
31 82 Cody McKay Zenviron Cody Mckay Motorsport Commodore 6
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available