ARC:2019-27 Aussie Racing Cars---2019.jpg
Held on November 24, 2019 at Newcastle Street Circuit in Newcastle East, NSW, Australia
10 L, 16 M, 25.75 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 75 Kel Treseder KKP Motorsport Camaro 10 running
2 8 Justin Ruggier Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 10 running
3 41 Kody Garland Kody Garland Racing, MTA NSW Mustang 10 running
4 9 Nick Simmons Simmons Civil Camaro 10 running
5 11 Leigh Bowler Supergroups Conplex Const'tion Camaro 10 running
6 64 Craig Woods Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 10 running
7 1 Joel Heinrich Osborn's Transport, CR Int'al Cruze 10 running
8 25 Reece Chapman Castrol Racing Camaro 10 running
9 52 Charlotte Poynting WSM, Gencom Wireless Mustang 10 running
10 68 Blake Sciberras WSM, Vroom, Prime Excavation Mustang 10 running
11 15 Adam Clark Lustre Bar Melbourne Camaro 10 running
12 100 Tony Quinn Local Legends Snacks Mustang 10 running
13 17 Kyle Clews Boxalls Smash Repairs Commodore 10 running
14 99 Mark Tarrant Tuggeranong Trans & Brake Ford Coupe 10 running
15 96 Jeff Watters Aughterson's Insurance Brokers Nissan Altima 10 running
16 19 Mark Griffith Griffith Corporation Euro GT 10 running
17 46 Pawel Faber PT Painting Euro GT 10 running
18 48 Matt Forbes-Wilson FWG Concrete Camaro 10 running
19 23 Jonathan Bloxsom Opteon Motorsport Camaro 10 running
20 6 Ian Chivas Silkgate Group Nissan Altima 10 running
21 78 Grant Thompson Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 10 running
22 51 Emma Clark Lustre Bar Melbourne Mustang 10 running
23 28 Matthew McKittrick McKittrick Racing Team Mustang 10 running
24 72 Craig Thompson Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang
25 77 Sam Chester Spray Booth Services Commodore
26 20 Kent Quinn Sunland Protein Toyota Aurion 9
27 65 David Makin Axil Coffee Roasters Camaro 9
28 222 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor Motorsport Mustang 9
29 47 Troy Jones Procool Racing Camaro 4
30 82 Cody McKay Zenviron Cody Mckay Motorsport Commodore 2
31 36 Joshua Anderson RDA Brakes, Perenso Camaro 1
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available