ARC:2019-28 Aussie Racing Cars---2019.jpg
Held on November 24, 2019 at Newcastle Street Circuit in Newcastle East, NSW, Australia
11 L, 17.6 M, 28.325 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 75 Kel Treseder KKP Motorsport Camaro 11 running
2 9 Nick Simmons Simmons Civil Camaro 11 running
3 8 Justin Ruggier Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 11 running
4 25 Reece Chapman Castrol Racing Camaro 11 running
5 36 Joshua Anderson RDA Brakes, Perenso Camaro 11 running
6 17 Kyle Clews Boxalls Smash Repairs Commodore 11 running
7 68 Blake Sciberras WSM, Vroom, Prime Excavation Mustang 11 running
8 11 Leigh Bowler Supergroups Conplex Const'tion Camaro 11 running
9 15 Adam Clark Lustre Bar Melbourne Camaro 11 running
10 64 Craig Woods Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 11 running
11 100 Tony Quinn Local Legends Snacks Mustang 11 running
12 72 Craig Thompson Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 11 running
13 19 Mark Griffith Griffith Corporation Euro GT 11 running
14 23 Jonathan Bloxsom Opteon Motorsport Camaro 11 running
15 48 Matt Forbes-Wilson FWG Concrete Camaro 11 running
16 96 Jeff Watters Aughterson's Insurance Brokers Nissan Altima 11 running
17 99 Mark Tarrant Tuggeranong Trans & Brake Ford Coupe 11 running
18 46 Pawel Faber PT Painting Euro GT 11 running
19 51 Emma Clark Lustre Bar Melbourne Mustang 11 running
20 78 Grant Thompson Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 11 running
21 77 Sam Chester Spray Booth Services Commodore 11 running
22 2 Phil Ward Aussie Racing Cars 20th Ann'sy Toyota Aurion 11 running
23 82 Cody McKay Zenviron Cody Mckay Motorsport Commodore 11 running
24 28 Matthew McKittrick McKittrick Racing Team Mustang 11 running
25 52 Charlotte Poynting WSM, Gencom Wireless Mustang 10
26 6 Ian Chivas Silkgate Group Nissan Altima 9
27 1 Joel Heinrich Osborn's Transport, CR Int'al Cruze 2
28 41 Kody Garland Kody Garland Racing, MTA NSW Mustang 1
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available