<<< Previous Race
Race #4 of 20 in the 2020 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network Season
Next Race >>>
ASCS National:2020-04YT-icon.png Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network.jpg
Held on March 8, 2020 at Petaluma Speedway in Petaluma, CA
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 X1 Andy Forsberg Bushey Financial Services, Pacific Highway Rentals 30 15 running
2 4 17X Shane Golobic Elk Grove Ford, NOS Energy Drink, Southern Pacific Farms 30 0 running
3 5 5V Sean Becker Pro Aggregate, All About Fire Protection, Bianchi Farms, CCI 30 0 running
4 2 15H Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Heidbreder Foundation Service, Townline Variety, Ackland Insurance 30 15 running
5 10 7C Justyn Cox Moorefield Construction, Berco Redwood, Swartz Diesel, Alturas Tire, PT Shocks 30 0 running
6 8 28 Scott Bogucki Sawblade.com, Dissolvalloy, Ostrich Racing Engines 30 0 running
7 11 21 Carson Macedo Tarlton & Son, Padco Gypsum 30 0 running
8 14 38B Blake Carrick CVC Concrete, Carrick, InterState Oil Company, Arai Helmet 30 0 running
9 6 83T Tanner Carrick CVC Concrete, Carrick, InterState Oil Company, Arai Helmet 30 0 running
10 19 24 Chase Johnson Pit Stop USA, Johnny Franklin's Muffler-Driveline-Hitch, Ti22 Performance 30 0 running
11 12 44 Chris Martin C&D Elevator Construction, Chris Martin Racing, MJS Concrete Pumping 30 0 running
12 17 1 Tony Gualda Rutz Racing, Clean Agriculture, PureCrop1, Richmond Engines 30 0 running
13 7 47X Dylan Westbrook Sovereign Fusion, Original Traders Energy, Burford Heating & Air Conditioning 30 0 running
14 9 8 Devon Borden Borden's Auto Parts, Gate's, Triple X Race Components 30 0 running
15 13 21P Robbie Price Beaufort Self Storage, Millstone Heating & Sheet Metal, Shark Racing Engines 30 0 running
16 3 HR44 Geoff Ensign 30 0 running
17 23 52 Blake Hahn OilFire Whiskey & Liqueur, Smiley's Racing Products, CSR Garage, Western Flyer Express 29 0 running
18 20 17W Harli White Dustin's Dream, Life of Hope Ministries, The Mower Shop 29 0 running
19 21 14 Jordon Mallett Awakening Events, Water For Christ 29 0 running
20 25 63 J.J. Hickle J&M Manufacturing, Afex Graphics, Designit Prototype 29 0 running
21 22 21S Shane Hopkins High Sierra Industries, C&H Motor Parts, Anrak Corporation, Ace Hardware 29 0 running
22 16 77X Alex Hill Original Traders Energy, Townline Variety 29 0 running
23 15 1B Chelsea Blevins 29 0 running
24 18 56 Willie Croft 25 0 out
25 24 11 Roger Crockett Rocket Designs, BC Motorsports, Champion Racing Oil 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Chase Randall; Colby Johnson ; Jake Haulot; Jesse Love, IV; Garet Williamson; John Carney, II; Ryan Bickett; Mindy McCune; Jeremy McCune; Bradley Terrell; Danny Sams, III; John Clark ; Greg Hamilton ; Matt Covington; Billy Butler; Travis Reber; Thomas Kennedy

Time of Race: 0:15:16
Starting Lineup Set By: Heats + Qualifiers with Passing Points
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Jordon MallettChase JohnsonChelsea BlevinsWillie CroftSam Hafertepe, Jr.
Qualifier Winners: Dylan WestbrookSean BeckerAndy Forsberg
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tony GualdaWillie Croft
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.901 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Sam Hafertepe Jr. 1-15; Andy Forsberg 16-30