ASCoC:2001-32 All Star Circuit of Champions.jpgO'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series.jpgBumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series.jpg
Held on July 29, 2001 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 1m Don Droud, Jr. 30 0 running
2 22 4 Danny Smith 0
3 7 24 Terry McCarl 0
4 16 15K Chad Kemenah 0
5 17 7R Dean Jacobs 0
6 9 02 Manny Rockhold 0
7 15 9s Darren Stewart 0
8 13 1s Mark Toews 0
9 20 3s Ricky Logan 0
10 4 51K Kasey Kahne 0
11 19 61X Joe Roe 0
12 1 2L Ed Lynch, Jr. 1
13 14 17 Larry Ball, Jr. 0
14 2 2W Scott Neitzel 0
15 11 55 Skip Jackson 0
16 6 71 Dennis Moore, Jr. 2
17 10 20E Brian Ellenberger 0
18 23 70 Calvin Landis 0
19 12 5J Jeff Mitrisin 0
20 5 82 Kerry Madsen 14
21 18 55W Mike Wagner 0
22 24 29 Wayne Johnson 0
23 21 47 Randy Anderson 0
24 3 6 Kenny Jacobs 13 DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jerrod Hull; Travis Rilat; Derek Beckman; Rodney Duncan; Peter Murphy; John Vandenberg; Justin Henderson ; Kim Mock; John Lambertz; Todd Hepfner; Jason Johnson ; Sean Walden; Jesse Giannetto; Travis Whitney; Ryan Flynn; Collin Northway; Shane Hunter; Chad Meyer; Zach Chappell; John Sernett; Steve Gennetten; Matt Wasmund; Larry Pinegar; Brooke Tatnell; Rich Bubak; Tim Monson; Greg Wilson ; Donny Goeden; Jim Melis; Bill Warren ; John Haeni; Joe Bustillos; Dave Uttech; Kevin Whitworth; Leonard Lee; Dave Westercamp; Matt Moro; Clint Garner; Gary Wright; Jim Skinner; Jamie Moyle; Clyde Nagle; Howie Gleason; Wayne Modjeski; Matt Saint; Bill McCroskey; Jon Agan; Dave Enders; Kerry Jones ; Earnest Jennings; Fred Ebler; Jason Johnson ; John Sauermilch; Barry Ruble; Darrell Dodd; Robert Bell; Brent Antill; Terry Chesak; Steve Meyer; Scott Biertzer; Ryan Irwin; Curt Grant; Travis Tennyson; Ty Bartz; Tim St. Arnold
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Randy Anderson John VandenbergDonny GoedenBrooke Tatnell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 5 among 4 drivers - Lynch, Jr. 1; K. Jacobs 2-11; Madsen 12-25; Jacobs 26; Moore, Jr. 27-28; Jacobs 29-30