From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


April 10 History
RACES HELD ON April 10
Date Series Track Winner Laps
10 April 1921
AAA Champ Car Series Beverly Hills, CA Ralph DePalma
10 April 1921
AAA Champ Car Series Beverly Hills, CA Joe Thomas
10 April 1921
AAA Champ Car Series Beverly Hills, CA Eddie Pullen
10 April 1921
AAA Champ Car Series Beverly Hills, CA Jimmy Murphy
10 April 1921
AAA Champ Car Series Beverly Hills, CA Jimmy Murphy
10 April 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Greensboro, NC Curtis Turner
10 April 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Buddy Shuman
10 April 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Curtis Turner
10 April 1958
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC Speedy Thompson
10 April 1960
USAC Champ Car Series Trenton, NJ Rodger Ward
10 April 1960
Atlantic Auto Racing Association Thompson, CT Bill Slater
10 April 1960
California Racing Association Tucson, AZ Parnelli Jones
10 April 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Buzzy Campbell
10 April 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Weaverville, NC Roy Trantham
10 April 1960
NASCAR Grand National Martinsville, VA Richard Petty
10 April 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Houston, TX Dale Swaim
10 April 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Saugus, CA Mike McGreevy
10 April 1965
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Hal Minyard
10 April 1966
ARCA Racing Series Louisville, KY Jack Purcell
10 April 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[1972 Winston Western 500#_QUERY0ebb154e58ba23b260898162555a7a86|]] Jerry Cecil
10 April 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Morgan Shepherd
10 April 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[20210609232145|]] Clyde Prickett
10 April 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN L.D. Ottinger
10 April 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Jimmy Mairs
10 April 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Petaluma, CA Robert Roy
10 April 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Merced, CA Ron Yetter
10 April 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Gary Pacheco
10 April 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Lennie Pond
10 April 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Houston, TX Ronnie Chumly
10 April 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott
10 April 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Paul Lewis
10 April 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Greenville, SC Bobby Isaac
10 April 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Maynard Troyer
10 April 1976
Western World Phoenix, AZ Chuck Becker, Jr.
10 April 1976
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
10 April 1977
ASA National Tour [[Property:Jeremy Webb Finish|]] Mike Eddy
10 April 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Tom Bigelow
10 April 1977
Australian Touring Car Championship Annangrove, NSW, Australia Allan Moffat
10 April 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Tommy Ellis
10 April 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Jerry Lawley
10 April 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Kinser
10 April 1982
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Hickory, NC Jack Ingram
10 April 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Butch Lindley
10 April 1983
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Harry Gant
10 April 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Loves Park, IL Dick Trickle
10 April 1983
ALL PRO Super Series Asheboro, NC Freddy Fryar
10 April 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Bubby Jones
10 April 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Mike Alexander
10 April 1987
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Hudson, NC Jeff Purvis
10 April 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Doug Wolfgang
10 April 1988
CART PPG Indy Car World Series [[Phoenix International Raceway|]] Mario Andretti
10 April 1988
ACT Pro Stock Tour Lee, NH Jean-Paul Cabana
10 April 1988
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Glencoe, AL Ronnie Johnson
10 April 1988
ARTGO Challenge Series Loves Park, IL Joe Shear
10 April 1988
USAC Supermodified Series Madera, CA Ken Nichols
10 April 1988
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia John Bowe
10 April 1988
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Bristol, TN Bill Elliott
10 April 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Bristol, TN Rick Wilson
10 April 1992
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Locust Grove, AR Billy Moyer
10 April 1992
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Locust Grove, AR Billy Moyer
10 April 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Tulsa, OK Steve Kinser
10 April 1993
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Portland, OR Rebel Jackson, Jr.
10 April 1993
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Roger Regeth
10 April 1993
Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Tony Cardin
10 April 1993
Northern Auto Racing Club Oildale, CA Steve Kent
10 April 1993
Golden State Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Steve Kent
10 April 1993
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Barberville, FL Mickey York
10 April 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Mark Keegan
10 April 1993
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Barberville, FL Keith Butler
10 April 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Hickory, NC Steve Grissom
10 April 1994
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Bristol, TN Dale Earnhardt
10 April 1994
V8 Supercars Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Glenn Seton
10 April 1994
ARTGO Challenge Series Loves Park, IL Tony Strupp
10 April 1994
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Huntsville, AL Mike Harmon
10 April 1994
PPG-Firestone Indy Lights [[Phoenix International Raceway|]] Greg Moore
10 April 1994
V8 Supercars Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Glenn Seton
10 April 1994
PPG Indy Car World Series [[Phoenix International Raceway|]] Emerson Fittipaldi
10 April 1996
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series Ventura, CA Billy Boat
10 April 1998
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Portland, OR Gary Lewis
10 April 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Joey Saldana
10 April 1999
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Rip Williams
10 April 1999
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Bakersfield, CA Rick Carelli
10 April 1999
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Mark Richard
10 April 1999
Myakka Brokers Southern Pro Truck Series [[18/350|]] Scott Bramlett
10 April 1999
ROMCO Super Late Model Series [[Category:Seth Brahmer 2014 Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series starts|]] John David, Jr.
10 April 1999
CART FedEx Championship Series Motegi, Tochigi Prefecture, Japan Adrian Fernandez
10 April 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Woodstock, GA Mark Kinser
10 April 1999
Interstate Racing Association Terre Haute, IN Skip Jackson
10 April 1999
V8 Supercars Series Adelaide, SA, Australia Craig Lowndes
10 April 1999
SMART Modified Tour Coeburn, VA Frank Fleming
10 April 1999
NASCAR Busch Series Bristol, TN Jason Keller
10 April 1999
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Lakeland, FL Wayne Anderson
10 April 1999
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Salina, OK Terry Phillips
10 April 1999
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series [[199/250|]] Mike Garvey
10 April 1999
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Sumner, IL Doug McCammon
10 April 1999
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Dave Fitzgerald
10 April 1999
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Detroit, MI Jim Sawyer
10 April 1999
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Glemora, LA Steve Francis
10 April 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Jac Haudenschild
10 April 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Chatsworth, GA Terry Gray
10 April 2000
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Martinsville, VA Bobby Hamilton
10 April 2000
Southern Pro Truck Series [[18/350|]] Brother Simmons
10 April 2001
NASCAR Busch Series Hampton, GA Joe Nemechek
10 April 2004
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Darin Duffy
10 April 2004
Florida Pro Series Punta Gorda, FL Rich Pratt
10 April 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Baker, LA Harold Henderson
10 April 2004
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series South Boston, VA Chase Scott
10 April 2004
NARA DirtCar Series
Spring 50
Walton, KY Scott Bloomquist
10 April 2004
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series [[Property:Hanley Dawson Sponsored|]] Jason Boyd
10 April 2004
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC L.W. Miller
10 April 2004
Western Xtreme DirtCar Series [[Category:Jamie Pickard 2015 starts|]] Devin Crockett
10 April 2004
IPOWER Dash Series Hickory, NC Robert Huffman
10 April 2004
Wisconsin Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Erik Darnell
10 April 2004
Late Model Challenge Series Post Falls, ID Brent Harris
10 April 2004
California Clash Super Late Model Series Oildale, CA Steve Drake
10 April 2004
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS Dennis Duncan
10 April 2004
Georgia Asphalt Series [[Category:Fonty Flock 1956 NASCAR Grand National starts|]] Fredrick Moore
10 April 2004
USAC California North Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC California South Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Madera, CA Bobby McGowan
10 April 2004
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Mayetta, KS Steve Kosiski
10 April 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series
Shamrock
Cleveland, TN Patrick Duggan
10 April 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
10 April 2004
National Late Model Series Batesburg, SC Jeff Fortner
10 April 2004
NASCAR Busch Series Lebanon, TN Michael Waltrip
10 April 2004
ASA Speed Truck Challenge [[Jason White (VA)#_QUERY6348ca44ce318d794db52fad7a34a037|]] Lee Hatch
10 April 2004
Valvoline USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Mike Kirby
10 April 2004
USAC Western Midget Car Series
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets
Madera, CA Michael Lewis
10 April 2005
Champ Car World Series Long Beach, CA Sebastien Bourdais
10 April 2005
Desafio Corona Guadajelara, JAL, Mexico Jorge Goeters
10 April 2005
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Lewistown, IL A.J. Bruns
10 April 2005
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour [[Apex Steel|]] Ted Christopher
10 April 2005
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Martinsville, VA Jeff Gordon
10 April 2005
USA Modified Series Salem, IN Rodney Scott
10 April 2005
Stacker 2 Mid-America Racing Series [[Monett Speedway|]] Wendell Wallace
10 April 2005
Gateway Racing Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Lewistown, IL Donnie Lehmann
10 April 2005
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Quincy, IL Terry Neal
10 April 2005
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Anderson, IN Dave Steele
10 April 2008
NASCAR Camping World West Series [[Phoenix International Raceway|]] Mike David
10 April 2009
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Pensacola, FL Johanna Long
10 April 2009
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck
10 April 2009
ASCS Midwest Region
ASCS Northern Plains Region
Greenwood, NE Billy Alley
10 April 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Locust Grove, AR Wendell Wallace
10 April 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Kilgore, TX Joey Saldana
10 April 2010
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Gus Dean
10 April 2010
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series
[[Lanier National Speedway|]] Bradley Riethmeyer
10 April 2010
D&D Auto Recycling Steel Block Bandits Late Model Series [[Allegany County Speedway|]] Walker Arthur
10 April 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Sherman Davis, Jr.
10 April 2010
Southern Regional Racing Series Summertown, TN Anthony Burroughs
10 April 2010
COMP Cams Midsouth Racing Association West Memphis, AR Billy Moyer, Jr.
10 April 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pocola, OK Jason Meyers
10 April 2010
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Abbottstown, PA Aaron Ott
10 April 2010
USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Las Vegas, NV Austin Farley
10 April 2010
National All Star Racing Association Tazewell, TN Billy Ogle, Jr.
10 April 2010
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series [[Phoenix International Raceway|]] Ryan Newman
10 April 2010
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Byram, MS Eric Cooley
10 April 2010
USMTS Casey's General Stores National Tour Falcon Wind Power Mo-Kan Region [[24 Raceway|]] Jason Hughes
10 April 2010
DIRTcar Sportsman Series [[Black Rock Speedway|]] Steve Gray
10 April 2010
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series
Slocum 50
West Burlington, IA Mark Burgtorf
10 April 2010
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Al Purkey
10 April 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Byron Reed
10 April 2010
West Coast Late Model Shootout Chowchilla, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
10 April 2010
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Greg Bragg
10 April 2010
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Jason Covert
10 April 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Farmer City, IL Billy Moyer
10 April 2010
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Craig Stidham
10 April 2010
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series [[Category:Mickey York 1997 starts|]] Jonathan Davenport
10 April 2010
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Irvington, AL Jeff Fultz
10 April 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Kenny Merchant
10 April 2010
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters Little Rock, AR Zach Chappell
10 April 2010
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Dean Bowen
10 April 2010
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Port Royal, PA Rick Lafferty
10 April 2010
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fulton, NY Dale Planck
10 April 2011
PASS South Super Late Model Series North Wilkesboro, NC Chris Eggleston
10 April 2011
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Quincy, IL Matt Bailey
10 April 2011
American Racing Drivers Club [[Susquehanna Speedway Park|]] Steve Buckwalter
10 April 2011
IZOD IndyCar Series Leeds, AL Will Power
10 April 2011
CRA Late Model Sportsman Plymouth, IN Jason Atkinson
10 April 2011
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads York Haven, PA Aaron Ott
10 April 2011
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour [[Apex Steel|]] Ted Christopher
10 April 2011
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Yakima, WA Mel Patnode
10 April 2011
Firestone Indy Lights Leeds, AL Victor Garcia
10 April 2011
CRA EDCO Street Stocks Plymouth, IN Chad Poorman
10 April 2011
FIA Formula One World Championship Sepang, Selangor, Malaysia Sebastian Vettel
10 April 2014
Old Man's Garage Spring Nationals Series Brasstown, NC Mike Marlar
10 April 2014
NDRL Modified Series Imperial, PA Steve Dixon
10 April 2014
National Dirt Racing League
NDRL Northeast Late Model Series
Imperial, PA Steve Francis
10 April 2015
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Corley, TX Jon Mitchell
10 April 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Belleville, IL Spencer Bayston
10 April 2015
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region Kellyville, OK Johnny Herrera
10 April 2015
USMTS Double H Bands Southern Regional Series Longdale, OK Johnny Scott
10 April 2015
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Rodney Westhafer
10 April 2015
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Waycross, GA Chase Edge
10 April 2015
Miniakota Micro Sprint Series [[Park Jefferson Speedway|]] Shane Fick
10 April 2015
Rebel 5K Davenport, IA Justin Kay
10 April 2015
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Belleville, IL Dereck King
10 April 2015
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Jacksonville, IL Jerrod Hull
10 April 2015
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Ryan Gustin
10 April 2015
NASCAR XFINITY Series Fort Worth, TX Erik Jones
10 April 2015
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Zuber, FL A.J. Maddox
10 April 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series WaKeeney, KS Zach Blurton
10 April 2016
IMCA Frostbuster Week Modified Division Vinton, IA Ricky Thornton, Jr.
10 April 2016
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Timmy Solomito
10 April 2016
West Coast Late Model Series Yakima, WA Buck Noel, Jr.
10 April 2016
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Yakima, WA Rick Thompson
10 April 2016
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Braselton, GA Tony Buffomante
10 April 2016
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Davie Franek
10 April 2016
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Guysville, OH Kory Crabtree
10 April 2016
Trans Am Championship Braselton, GA Amy Ruman
10 April 2016
Southern Pro Am Truck Series Bithlo, FL Becca Monopoli
10 April 2016
Northwest Super Late Model Series Yakima, WA Garrett Evans
10 April 2016
IMCA Frostbuster Week Hobby Stock Division Vinton, IA Jay Schmidt
10 April 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads [[Susquehanna Speedway Park|]] Greg Hodnett
10 April 2016
PASS North Super Late Model Series
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
Thompson, CT Garrett Hall
10 April 2021
Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series Park City, KS Josh Leonard
10 April 2021
Tri-State Tour SportMods Colby, KS Blaine Walt
10 April 2021
Kings of Thunder Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA D.J. Netto
10 April 2021
Oval Superstars Tour Whanganui, Manawatū-Whanganui, New Zealand Brent Huijis
10 April 2021
WASDA Wild 'N Wingless Speedcar Country Series Moora, WAU, Australia Tom Payet
10 April 2021
Hyundai Excel Racing Association Club Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia
10 April 2021
Solid Rock Carriers CARS Super Late Model Tour
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Greenville, SC Stephen Nasse
10 April 2021
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Irwindale, CA Derek Thorn
10 April 2021
Texas Wing Modified Association Ennis, TX Keith White
10 April 2021
Speed Tour Modifieds presented by Pit Stop USA Meridian, ID Wyatt King
10 April 2021
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Abbottstown, PA Tim Shaffer
10 April 2021
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Challenger AR Division Dillon, SC Wayne Locklair
10 April 2021
RX8 Cup Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Ryan Gorton
10 April 2021
Improved Production Racing Association NSW Under 2 Litres Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Kurt Macready
10 April 2021
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Carson Macedo
10 April 2021
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Ryan Bernal
10 April 2021
Hyundai Excel Racing Association Club Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Peter van Waart
10 April 2021
Kumho Tyre NSW Sports Sedan State Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Brad Shiels
10 April 2021
ABB FIA Formula E Rome, Italy Jean-Eric Vergne
10 April 2021
Walsh Marine Services Tasmanian Super Sedan Series Carrick, TAS, Australia Adam Beechey
10 April 2021
E36 Race Series Goulburn, NSW, Australia Jeffrey Barnes
10 April 2021
Nor-Cal Dwarf Car Association Placerville, CA Ryan Winter
10 April 2021
Ivix Industries South West Sedan Championship New Star Division [[Quit Bunbury Speedway|]] Fletcher Milentis
10 April 2021
Tri-State Tour Stock Cars Colby, KS Casey Woken
10 April 2021
POWRi Lonestar 600's Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Degan Lelsz
10 April 2021
PA Sprint Series Penn Township, PA Justin Mills
10 April 2021
Western Midget Racing presented by Masters Design & Construction Glendale, AZ Cory Brown
10 April 2021
EXIT Realty ProTruck Challenge Thompson, CT Gerard Giordano, Jr.
10 April 2021
SRL SPEARS Pro Late Model Series Irwindale, CA Jeremy Doss
10 April 2021
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series South Region Penn Township, PA Gregg Satterlee
10 April 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Desert Region Milan, NM Robert Turner
10 April 2021
Spears Manufacturing Modified Series presented by Lucas Oil Irwindale, CA Travis McCullough
10 April 2021
Industrie Clothing New South Wales Supersports Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Darren Barlow
10 April 2021
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Port Royal, PA Anthony Macri
10 April 2021
McCosker Contracting Super Sedan Series Archerfield, QLD, Australia Matthew Pascoe
10 April 2021
Sprintcars SA Country Tri-Series Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Luke Dillon
10 April 2021
Bill McAnally Racing Drivers Academy Roseville, CA Cole Moore
10 April 2021
UMP Modified Bristol Bash Bristol, TN Kyle Strickler
10 April 2021
USAC Western States Midget Series
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets
[[Keller Auto Speedway at Kings Fairgrounds|]] Mitchel Moles
10 April 2021
Hyundai Excel Racing Association Club Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia
10 April 2021
Texas Local Late Model Series Kennedale, TX Chase Allen
10 April 2021
NEMA Lites Thompson, CT Bobby Santos, III
10 April 2021
Ivix Industries South West Sedan Championship Production Sedan Division [[Quit Bunbury Speedway|]] Matt Noakes
10 April 2021
Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends York Haven, PA Jeremy Ott
10 April 2021
Tri-State Tour Hobby Stocks Colby, KS Brady Bencken
10 April 2021
POWRi Lonestar 600's Liverpool, TX Raleigh Shepherd
10 April 2021
Pirelli Porsche Championship Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Connor Adam
10 April 2021
PASS North Super Late Model Series Thompson, CT Derek Griffith
10 April 2021
Tasmania Speedcar Title Carrick, TAS, Australia Mitchell Freeman
10 April 2021
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Lake View, SC Dustin Mitchell
10 April 2021
Formula Vee New South Wales State Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Michael Kinsella
10 April 2021
Industrie Clothing New South Wales Supersports Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Darren Barlow
10 April 2021
Rick Hendrick City Chevrolet Mid-East 602 Late Models presented by SRI Pine Hall, NC Andrew Durham
10 April 2021
SAWA Sprintcar Series Pithara, WAU, Australia Darren Mewett
10 April 2021
Sooner Sprint Series Oil Center, OK Loyd Clevenger, Sr.
10 April 2021
Northwest Focus Midget Series Tenino, WA Rebel Jackson, Jr.
10 April 2021
Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Billy Hubbard
10 April 2021
Hyundai Excel Racing Association Club Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Glenn Mackenzie
10 April 2021
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Bells, TX Bo Day
10 April 2021
Ivix Industries South West Sedan Championship Street Stock Division [[Quit Bunbury Speedway|]] Mick Hamon
10 April 2021
Tri-State Tour Sport Compacts Colby, KS Billy Turner
10 April 2021
POWRi Lonestar 600's Junior Division Liverpool, TX Cash Lacombe
10 April 2021
Pirelli Porsche Championship Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Connor Adam
10 April 2021
Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Abilene, TX Steven Shebester
10 April 2021
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Stewart Friesen
10 April 2021
Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Port Royal, PA Alex Bright
10 April 2021
New South Wales Formula Ford Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Zach Bates
10 April 2021
Industrie Clothing New South Wales Supersports Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Darren Barlow
10 April 2021
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour presented by Truliant Federal Credit Union SRI Performance North Region Pine Hall, NC Steve Pedulla
10 April 2021
Southeastern Modified Series Sumter, SC Russell Baker
10 April 2021
Tri-State Tour Modifieds Colby, KS Dakota Sproul
10 April 2021
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Tulsa, OK Michael Kofoid
10 April 2021
Blackman Fabrication WA Modified Sedan Series Moora, WAU, Australia Branden Fraser
10 April 2021
Hyundai Excel Racing Association Club Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Peter van Waart
10 April 2021
Texas Sprint Series Petty, TX Chris Kelly
10 April 2021
Ivix Industries South West Sedan Championship Top Star Division [[Quit Bunbury Speedway|]] Riley Hanson
10 April 2021
California Lightning Sprints Oildale, CA Bobby Michnowicz
10 April 2021
Mid Atlantic Modifieds Hagerstown, MD Drake Troutman
10 April 2021
Pirelli Porsche Championship Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Connor Adam
10 April 2021
Improved Production Racing Association NSW Over 2 Litres Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Trevan Spiteri
10 April 2021
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Shenandoah, VA Chris Lamb
10 April 2021
AGI NSW Formula Race Car Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Noel McDermott
10 April 2021
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Eston Whisler
10 April 2021
E36 Race Series Goulburn, NSW, Australia Rob Boaden
DRIVERS BORN ON April 10
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Blake Rogers Yuma, AZ April 10, 1998
Bob Pickell Flemington, NJ April 10, 1934 October 9, 2012
Brett Butler Lilburn, GA April 10, 1985
Carel Godin de Beaufort Maarsbergen, Netherlands April 10, 1934 August 2, 1964
Chaz Mostert Melbourne, Australia April 10, 1992
Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA April 10, 2001
Corey Ryman Nappanee, IN April 10, 1984
D.K. Ulrich Woodbury, NJ April 10, 1944
Dalten Gabbard Peoria, AZ April 10, 1993
Dan Daughtry Punta Gorda, FL April 10, 1940 February 17, 1998
Danny Weinberg Downey, CA April 10, 1928 August 31, 1988
David Roys Coram, NY April 10, 1968
David Showers St. Augustine, FL April 10, 1960
Dennis Elliott Marshalltown, IA April 10, 1978
Duke Dinsmore Williamstown, WV April 10, 1913 October 12, 1985
Dwain Behrens Northfield, MN April 10, 1962 December 27, 1993
Frank Keller Oneida, NY April 10, 1923 March 26, 2010
Gene Haustein Detroit, MI April 10, 1907 June 6, 1984
Gene Marocco Rockford, IL April 10, 1940
Howie DiSavino, III Chesterfield, VA April 10, 2001
Jason Richards Nelson, New Zealand April 10, 1976 December 15, 2011
Justin King Columbus, IN April 10, 1917 May 28, 2008
Justin Miller Plymouth, WI April 10, 1979
Karl Pittenger Mount Hope, NY April 10, 1956
Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA April 10, 1980
Keith Shampine Concord, NC April 10, 1984
Ken Squier Waterbury, VT April 10, 1935
Kenny Kaltschmidt Marion, MT April 10, 1962
Lane Vail Matthews, NC April 10, 1957
Larry Flynn Holly Hill, FL April 10, 1930 September 14, 2007
Larry Moyer Fort Wayne, IN April 10, 1951 August 2, 2011
Mark Smith McMinnville, OR April 10, 1967
Mike Hawthorn Mexborough, England April 10, 1929 January 20, 1959
Milt Wright Hardwick, VT April 10, 1944
Olivier Bedard Terrebonne, QC April 10, 1997
Paul McElearney Commack, NY April 10, 1954 April 15, 2020
Paul Russo Kenosha, WI April 10, 1914 February 13, 1976
Peter Janson Melbourne, VIC April 10, 1940
Ryan Mackintosh Amherst, NS April 10, 1996
Scott Leach Zanesville, OH April 10, 1986
Shea Holbrook Groveland, FL April 10, 1990
Steve Butler Apple Creek, OH April 10, 1965
Tom Quinney Haverhill, MA April 10, 1959