April 21 History
RACES HELD ON April 21
Date Series Track Winner Laps
21 April 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Frank Canale
21 April 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Jimmie Lewallen
21 April 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones
21 April 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Johnnie Parsons
21 April 1956
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Howard Gardner
21 April 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones
21 April 1962
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Dick Freeman 100
21 April 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Rick Henderson 20
21 April 1962
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Billy Cantrell
21 April 1962
NASCAR Grand National Myrtle Beach, SC Jack Smith 200
21 April 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Red Foote 50
21 April 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Houston, TX Jim McElreath
21 April 1963
IMCA Stock Car Series Shreveport, LA Dick Hutcherson 200
21 April 1963
MARC Racing Series Toledo, OH Iggy Katona 100
21 April 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Bill Slater 25
21 April 1963
NASCAR Grand National Martinsville, VA Richard Petty 500
21 April 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Al Pombo 20
21 April 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Beltsville, MD Joe Westerman 35
21 April 1968
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Don Diffendorf 100
21 April 1968
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Ray Elder 100
21 April 1968
NASCAR Grand National North Wilkesboro, NC David Pearson 400
21 April 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 200
21 April 1968
ARCA Racing Series Dayton, OH Les Snow 100
21 April 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke 50
21 April 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Runt Harris 35
21 April 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle 30
21 April 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Fred DeSarro 30
21 April 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
21 April 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN L.D. Ottinger 200
21 April 1973
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Jerry McClung
21 April 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Harry Gant 125
21 April 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hickory, NC Paul Radford 125
21 April 1974
NASCAR Winston Cup Series North Wilkesboro, NC Richard Petty 400
21 April 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Pancho Carter
21 April 1974
NASCAR Winston West Series Tracy, CA Jimmy Insolo 100
21 April 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell 25
21 April 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Maynard Troyer 80
21 April 1979
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Buddy Howard 35
21 April 1979
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Johnny Allen 35
21 April 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Jimmy Hensley 100
21 April 1979
National Dirt Racing Association Van Buren, AR Tommy Joe Pauschert
21 April 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Asheboro, NC Richie Evans 100
21 April 1979
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
21 April 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Richie Evans 150
21 April 1984
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
21 April 1984
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Jack Ingram 200
21 April 1984
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Greenville, SC Trevor Boys
21 April 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship
NASCAR Winston Racing Series Northeast Region Championship
Agawam, MA Jimmy Spencer 84
21 April 1984
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Dave Kelly
21 April 1985
NASCAR Winston Cup Series North Wilkesboro, NC Neil Bonnett 400
21 April 1985
Bendix Brake Trans-Am Racing Series Chandler, AZ Willy T. Ribbs 67
21 April 1985
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Al Schill, Sr. 100
21 April 1985
ASA West Series Stateline, ID Garrett Evans
21 April 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Danny Smith
21 April 1985
V8 Supercars Series Virginia, SA, Australia Jim Richards 42
21 April 1985
NASCAR Busch All-Star Super Series Whynot, MS Brian Leslie
21 April 1985
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Dave Dion 50
21 April 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour
Oxford Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Bobby Dragon 100
21 April 1989
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK Larry Phillips
21 April 1989
United Sprint Association Oregon, WI Sammy Swindell
21 April 1989
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Davenport, IA Joe Kosiski
21 April 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Placerville, CA Brent Kaeding
21 April 1989
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Timmonsville, SC Mark Day
21 April 1990
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shootout Series Chico, CA Randy Tiner
21 April 1990
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Brad Noffsinger
21 April 1990
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Pocola, OK Tony Cardin
21 April 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Mechanicsburg, PA John Stoner
21 April 1990
SMART Modified Tour North Wilkesboro, NC Robert Jeffreys 150
21 April 1990
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Red Kunstbeck
21 April 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
21 April 1990
Golden State Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Randy Tiner
21 April 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Sleepy Tripp
21 April 1991
NASCAR Winston Cup Series North Wilkesboro, NC Darrell Waltrip 400
21 April 1995
STARS Racing Series Mechanicsburg, PA Scott Haus
21 April 1995
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Pensacola, FL Mike Harmon
21 April 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Dale Blaney
21 April 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Bloomington, IN Danny Lasoski 40
21 April 1996
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Rusty Wallace 500
21 April 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series West Plains, MO Jeff Swindell 30
21 April 1996
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Jan Leaty 200
21 April 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Bobby Teeple
21 April 1996
Mid-American Stock Car Series Plover, WI Brett Sontag
21 April 1996
Northeast Pro Stock Association Oxford, ME Jeff Taylor 150
21 April 1996
ARTGO Challenge Series Kalamazoo, MI Bobby Blount 100
21 April 1996
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Jeff Floyd
21 April 1996
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Andy Michner 25
21 April 1996
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Phoenix, AZ Jack Sprague 186
21 April 2000
Western Dirt Racing Tour Chico, CA Bill Pearson
21 April 2000
MARS DIRTcar Series Locust Grove, AR Terry Phillips
21 April 2000
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Huntsville, AL Johnny Brazier
21 April 2000
SARA BMD Title Loan Late Model Series Bithlo, FL David Logan 100
21 April 2000
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Altamahaw, NC Bobby Gill 253
21 April 2001
USAC WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Madera, CA John Starks 30
21 April 2001
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Dubuque, IA Brian Birkhofer
21 April 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series North Vernon, IN Tony Elliott 30
21 April 2001
United States Modified Touring Series South Coffeyville, OK Mark Noble
21 April 2001
Supermodified Racing League Madera, CA Troy Regier
21 April 2001
MARS DIRTcar Series Joplin, MO Bill Frye
21 April 2001
NASCAR Busch Series Talladega, AL Mike McLaughlin 113
21 April 2001
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Coeburn, VA Keith Bumgarner 125
21 April 2001
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ George Suprick, III
21 April 2001
Virginia Sprint Series Dooms, VA Tim Hamlet
21 April 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eastaboga, AL Mark Kinser 40
21 April 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Irwindale, CA M.K. Kanke 150
21 April 2001
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Franklin, WI Donny Goeden
21 April 2001
DynoMax-Performance Corner Late Model Challenge Series West Richland, WA Mike Sauls
21 April 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Fayetteville, NC Chub Frank 50
21 April 2001
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Anderson, IN Peter Cozzolino 150
21 April 2001
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Ellisville, FL Jim Childers
21 April 2001
United Sprint Car Series Concord, NC Kenny Adams
21 April 2001
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Corpus Christi, TX Chris Davidson 125
21 April 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Byron Reed 40
21 April 2001
Western Dirt Racing Tour Perris, CA John Silva
21 April 2001
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Jennerstown, PA Stacy Puryear 200
21 April 2001
NASCAR Gatorade All Pro Series Lakeland, FL Wayne Anderson 203
21 April 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Jay Blair
21 April 2001
ACT Dodge Tour Epping, NH Cris Michaud 100
21 April 2001
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Davey Hamilton 40
21 April 2001
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Wayne Willard
21 April 2002
USAC National Midget Series Nazareth, PA Michael Lewis 25
21 April 2002
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Brett Hallmark
21 April 2002
NASCAR Busch North Series Lee, NH Andy Santerre 155
21 April 2002
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Nazareth, PA Tracy Hines 25
21 April 2002
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 188
21 April 2005
NASCAR West Series Phoenix, AZ Burney Lamar 158
21 April 2006
PASS South Super Late Model Series Kenly, NC Freddie Query 150
21 April 2006
National Sprint Tour Hutchinson, KS Tim Kaeding 30
21 April 2006
Heintz Performance ASCS Southern Tour Gastonia, NC Scott McClaren 10
21 April 2006
NASCAR Busch Series Phoenix, AZ Kevin Harvick 206
21 April 2006
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Oklahoma City, OK Sean McClelland
21 April 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series
ASCS Gulf South Region
Baker, LA Jason Johnson
21 April 2006
Sunoco American Late Model Series Lima, OH Aaron Scott
21 April 2007
Bright House Challenge Series Samsula, FL Jeff Choquette
21 April 2007
Sunoco American Late Model Series Chase, IN Mike Mataragas
21 April 2007
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Anderson, IN Steve Cronenwett 100
21 April 2007
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Steve Meyer 23
21 April 2007
JJ & B Late Model River Series Lake Havasu City, AZ Ron Daniel
21 April 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Baytown, TX Robbie Stuart
21 April 2007
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series Lincoln, IL Mike Hess 25
21 April 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Levi Jones 30
21 April 2007
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Chase, IN Mike Mataragas
21 April 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Colossal 100
Concord, NC Scott Bloomquist 100
21 April 2007
True Value Modified Racing Series Waterford, CT Rob Summers 100
21 April 2007
World Dirt Racing League West Liberty, IA Dave Eckrich
21 April 2007
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Bryan Warf 75
21 April 2007
National Late Model Series
Scott Thompson Memorial
Gibsonton, FL Keith Nosbisch 38
21 April 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour
ASCS Coastal Region
Columbus, MS Gary Wright 30
21 April 2007
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Phoenix, AZ Jeff Gordon 312
21 April 2007
ISCARS Dash Series Rougemont, NC Johnny Chapman 150
21 April 2007
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Toledo, OH Travis Dassow 200
21 April 2007
USA Modified Series Toledo, OH Brian Nester
21 April 2007
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region South Coffeyville, OK Garry Lee Maier
21 April 2007
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Lebanon, MO Justin Wells
21 April 2007
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Magnolia, MS David Gentry 75
21 April 2007
United States Late Model Association Altus, OK Jay Fields
21 April 2007
Southern Regional Racing Series Summertown, TN Terry English
21 April 2007
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Maquoketa, IA Terry Neal
21 April 2007
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Jeff Zuidema
21 April 2007
FASCAR Advance Auto Parts Pro Truck Series Bronson, FL Brandon Johnson 50
21 April 2007
Georgia Asphalt Series Braselton, GA Paul Kelley 100
21 April 2007
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC L.W. Miller 150
21 April 2007
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS David Ashley, Jr.
21 April 2007
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Winston, MO John L. Anderson
21 April 2007
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Tucson, AZ Victor Pfluger
21 April 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Steve Kinser 40
21 April 2007
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Kenly, NC Bradley Riethmeyer
21 April 2007
V8 Supercars Series Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Garth Tander 43
21 April 2007
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Brownstown, IN Don O'Neal
21 April 2012
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Kansas City, KS James Buescher 167
21 April 2012
Battle of the Eastern All Stars Tour Gaffney, SC Dennis Franklin
21 April 2012
SRL Legends Tour Madera, CA Jonathan St. Ours 30
21 April 2012
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Jeremy Doss 75
21 April 2012
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC George Brunnhoelzl, III 160
21 April 2012
USAC Western Pavement Ignite Midget Series Stockton, CA Bryant Dawson 30
21 April 2012
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rothbury, MI Mike Spatola, III
21 April 2012
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenville, MS B.J. Robinson
21 April 2012
PASS Super Limited Late Model Series Rougemont, NC Tate Fogleman
21 April 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Craig Dollansky 40
21 April 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Francis Creek, WI Bill Balog 30
21 April 2012
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Shane Stewart
21 April 2012
PASS South Super Late Model Series Rougemont, NC Ross Kenseth 150
21 April 2012
USAC Western Pavement Ignite Midget Series Stockton, CA Garrett Peterson 30
21 April 2012
CARS Pro Cup Series Hickory, NC Tyler Young 252
21 April 2012
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region Mesquite, TX Matt Covington 25
21 April 2012
Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Jon McKennedy 100
21 April 2012
V8 Supercars Series Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand Will Davison 59
21 April 2012
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Dillon, SC Hayes Goodson
21 April 2012
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Liberty, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
21 April 2012
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC John Hunter Nemechek 50
21 April 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Rossburg, OH Tracy Hines 30
21 April 2012
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Madera, CA M.K. Kanke 125
21 April 2012
USAC Midwest Dirt Ignite Midget Series Montpelier, IN Ross Rankine 20
21 April 2013
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Cassius Clark 150
21 April 2013
Midwest Open Wheel Association Danville, IL Jac Haudenschild 25
21 April 2013
Serie Stock V6 Querétaro, QUE Erik Mondragon
21 April 2013
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Bill Dixon
21 April 2013
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Lincoln, IL Steve Sheppard, Jr.
21 April 2013
PASS Sportsman Series Oxford, ME Joe Pastore
21 April 2013
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
Sunoco American Late Model Series
MARS DIRTcar Series
Quincy, IL Chad Simpson 40
21 April 2013
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Kansas City, KS Matt Kenseth 267
21 April 2013
NASCAR Toyota Series Querétaro, QUE Rafael Martinez 158
21 April 2017
GRIT American Racer Series Drifters Division Dundee, NY Dave Marcuccilli 15
21 April 2017
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Greenwood, NE Ben Schaller 25
21 April 2017
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Zane Blanchard 18
21 April 2017
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Anderson, SC George Kurtz 35
21 April 2017
Texas Wing Modified Association Crandall, TX Korey Keimig
21 April 2017
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH Christopher Bell 25
21 April 2017
Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Brooklyn, IA Skylar Hunter
21 April 2017
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Millersburg, OH Nathan Skaggs
21 April 2017
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Tulare, CA Rico Abreu 35
21 April 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Lincoln, IL Gedd Ross 15
21 April 2017
Midwest Street Stock Championship Lincoln, IL Jeremy Nichols 40
21 April 2017
Must See Racing Sprint Series presented by Engine Pro Anderson, SC Jimmy McCune 50
21 April 2017
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Kansas City, KS Andy Bryant 20
21 April 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Freddie Rahmer 25
21 April 2017
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Farley, IA Justin Kay 35
21 April 2017
Dunlop Super2 Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Garry Jacobson 51
21 April 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Hartford Township, OH Josh Richards 50
21 April 2017
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Kansas City, KS Kevin Anderson 18
21 April 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour
Dundee, NY Jared Zimbardi 25
21 April 2017
Monster Mini Stock Association Travelers Rest, SC Dustin Morris 25
21 April 2017
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Columbus, MS Billy Moyer, Jr. 40
21 April 2017
USMTS MSD Central Regional Series presented by Summit Racing Equipment Kansas City, KS Stormy Scott 30
21 April 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Plymouth, IN Justin Grant 30
21 April 2018
USAC Speed2 Western US Asphalt Midget Series Las Vegas, NV Adam Lemke 30
21 April 2018
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Scott McLaughlin 57
21 April 2018
Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Warrensburg, MO Ed Griggs
21 April 2018
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Sweetwater, TN Bobby Zaiontz 12
21 April 2018
Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric DeGraff, OH Justin Brown 30
21 April 2018
WILROC Sprint Car Association Victoria, BC Wayde Heckford 35
21 April 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Whynot, MS Billy Moyer, Jr. 50
21 April 2018
Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Lancaster, SC Mike Huey 30
21 April 2018
Minimizer Bandit Big Rig Series Radford, VA Allen Boles
21 April 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Brock Zearfoss 25
21 April 2018
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Placerville, CA Dakota Albright 20
21 April 2018
Lucas Oil Southern States 600 Series
Lucas Oil Southern States Midget Series
Sumter, SC Frank Beck
21 April 2018
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Richmond, VA Kyle Busch 402
21 April 2018
Aussie Racing Cars Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Kel Treseder 8
21 April 2018
Salt Electrical Ladies of the Dirt Series Nyora, VIC, Australia Carly Walsh
21 April 2018
Pacific Challenge Series presented by PenneyLawyers.com Anderson, CA Jason Romero 75
21 April 2018
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Scott Dellinger
21 April 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Springfield, MO Wesley Smith
21 April 2018
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Morgantown, KY Tyler Nicely 30
21 April 2018
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Greenville, SC Jason McDowell 30
21 April 2018
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Corning, IA Bill Leighton, Jr. 25
21 April 2018
California Lightning Sprints Oildale, CA Aiden Lange 20
21 April 2018
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC Brett Suggs
21 April 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Pevely, MO Daryn Pittman 40
21 April 2018
Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS DeGraff, OH Brett Hudson 200
21 April 2018
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Bobby Layne
21 April 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Wheatland, MO Aaron Marrant
21 April 2018
CARS Response Energy Late Model Stock Tour Rougemont, NC Deac McCaskill 100
21 April 2018
Washington Econo Sprint Association Hermiston, OR Randy DuBois
21 April 2018
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Port Royal, PA Lucas Wolfe
21 April 2018
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Merced, CA Maria Cofer 30
21 April 2018
MJS Street Stock Series Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Anthony Beare 30
21 April 2018
Irish Legends Kirkistown, County Down, Northern Ireland Paul O'Brien 8
21 April 2018
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Hickory, NC Jessica Bean 35
21 April 2018
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Liam McAdam 8
21 April 2018
Diamond Air Conditioning Speedcar Super Series Granville, NSW, Australia Matt Smith 30
21 April 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Orrville, OH Tim Shaffer 30
21 April 2018
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge USA by Yokohama Leeds, AL Roman De Angelis 31
21 April 2018
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends York Haven, PA Alex Schmiedel
21 April 2018
Texas Sprint Series Stephenville, TX Bryan Debrick
21 April 2018
West Coast Late Model Series Airway Heights, WA Randy Marshall, Jr. 100
21 April 2018
Must See Racing Sprint Car Series Hickory, NC Bronzie Lawson, IV 50
21 April 2018
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series presented by Ohio Logistics Fremont, OH Craig Mintz
21 April 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Macon, IL Jeremy Nichols
21 April 2018
Brasileiro de Marcas Nova Santa Rita, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil Vicente Orige 21
21 April 2018
Brims Concrete Super Sedan Series Bundaberg, QLD, Australia Wayne Randall 30
21 April 2018
Nor-Cal Dwarf Car Association Marysville, CA Danny Wagner 20
21 April 2018
ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ Colton Hardy
21 April 2018
CARS Response Energy Super Late Model Tour Rougemont, NC Bubba Pollard 150
21 April 2018
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Casey Roderick 100
21 April 2018
PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Kyle Smith
21 April 2018
Alpha Art Company Crate-Sportsman Thunder Series Winder, GA Justin Sims
21 April 2018
King of Hillbilly Hill Crooksvile, OH Tyler Carpenter 50
21 April 2018
Irish Legends Kirkistown, County Down, Northern Ireland Greg Richardson 8
21 April 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III 25
21 April 2018
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Jack Smith 9
21 April 2018
Civil War Sprint Car Series presented by Flowmaster Tulare, CA Bud Kaeding 30
21 April 2018
Royal Purple Modified Series Twin Falls, ID Eric Rhead 67
21 April 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV
Spring 50
Walton, KY Devin Gilpin 50
21 April 2018
ICAR All-Star Modified Tour Fort Wayne, IN Jason Timmerman 80
21 April 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental
Summit Racing Equipment USMTS Southern Series presented by Production Jars
Las Cruces, NM Jake O'Neil 40
21 April 2018
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Tulare, CA Bud Kaeding 30
21 April 2018
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
21 April 2018
Victorian Speedcar Drivers Association Lara, VIC, Australia Nick Parker
21 April 2018
SRA 360 Sprintcar Triple Crown Series
Victorian 360 Sprintcar Title
Lara, VIC, Australia Michael Tancredi 26
21 April 2018
Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Mike Leraas
21 April 2018
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Ben Watkins 40
21 April 2018
Wingless Sprint Series Cottage Grove, OR Rob Lindsey
21 April 2018
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Brownstown, IN Anton Hernandez 20
21 April 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Pevely, MO Tucker Klaasmeyer 30
21 April 2018
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Tyler Neal
21 April 2018
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Milton, FL Brandon Harris
21 April 2018
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Monty Ferriera 25
21 April 2018
Irish Legends Kirkistown, County Down, Northern Ireland Paul O'Brien 8
21 April 2018
South West Tour Truck Series Las Vegas, NV Dustin Vandermooren 35
21 April 2018
Porsche Wilson Security Carrera Cup Australia Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Dale Wood 25
21 April 2018
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Slocum 50
West Burlington, IA Shannon Babb 50
21 April 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Sweetwater, TN Jordon Mallett 25
21 April 2018
Ohio Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Brandon Wimmer
21 April 2018
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Tipton, IA Justin Kay 50
21 April 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Jason Barney 25
21 April 2018
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series
Battle of the Bay Series
Winchester, VA Logan Robertson 30
21 April 2018
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Woodstock, GA Michael Page 40
21 April 2018
FSCRA Super 4 Late Model Series Tenino, WA John Grosvenor 25
21 April 2018
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC York Haven, PA Alex Bright 20
21 April 2018
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Wheel, TN Tanner English 40
21 April 2018
Valenti Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Anthony Nocella 100
21 April 2018
Nevada Outlaws Dwarf Cars Quincy, CA Joe Frock
21 April 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Hagerstown, MD Jonathan Davenport 50
21 April 2018
Aussie Racing Cars Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Kel Treseder 8
21 April 2018
Southern Oregon Dwarf Car Association Yreka, CA Camden Robustelli 20
21 April 2018
GJ Gardner Homes New South Wales Super Sedan Series Dubbo, NSW, Australia Matthew Pascoe 35
21 April 2018
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Winchester, VA Ray Kable
21 April 2018
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Rossburg, OH Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
21 April 2018
Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series Tuscumbia, AL Evan Ellis 50
21 April 2018
United cc Modified Series Richmond, KY John Pitts
21 April 2018
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes Meridian, ID Rob Grice 30
21 April 2019
The Gourmet Chef Late Model Series Mildura, VIC, Australia Lachlan Onley 30
21 April 2019
BK Trading Easter Triple Challenge Charlton, QLD, Australia Lachlan McHugh 40
21 April 2019
Ferrari Challenge Trofeo Pirelli Asia Pacific Sepang, Selangor, Malaysia Philippe Prette 13
21 April 2019
Geelong Harley Davidson Easter Sprintcar Trail Allansford, VIC, Australia Jamie Veal 30
21 April 2019
Russian Circuit Racing Series TCR Class Grozny, Chechnya, Russia Dmitry Bragin 20
21 April 2019
QLSRA Everyday Finance Solutions Club Championship Charlton, QLD, Australia Jason Rae 15
21 April 2019
Russian Circuit Racing Series S1600 Junior Class Grozny, Chechnya, Russia Rustam Fathutdinov 10
21 April 2019
QLSRA Everyday Finance Solutions Club Championship Charlton, QLD, Australia Rob Holmes 20
21 April 2019
Russian Circuit Racing Series Super Production-Touring Light Class Grozny, Chechnya, Russia Andrey Petukhov 20
21 April 2019
Queensland Wingless Sprint Easter Trail Charlton, QLD, Australia David Eggins 20
DRIVERS BORN ON April 21
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Al Fricke, Jr. Grand Rapids, MI April 21, 1972
Alexis Fenton Miami Beach, FL April 21, 1982
Andy Isbister Wallingford, CT April 21, 1952
Andy Stone Pooler, GA April 21, 1957
Andy Walko Flemington, NJ April 21, 1984
Austin Hill Winston, GA April 21, 1994
Bill Ingle Concord, NC April 21, 1956
Blaine Rocha Oakdale, CA April 21, 1998
Blake Williams Spokane, WA April 21, 1995
Chris McDougall Thessalon, ON April 21, 1965
Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL April 21, 1959
Cody King McDonough, GA April 21, 1993
Frank Deiny, Jr. Mechanicsville, VA April 21, 1973
Frank Saladino Farmingville, NY April 21, 1948
Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA April 21, 1993
Jeff Hopkins Elwood, IN April 21, 1980
Jerry Coons, Jr. Tucson, AZ April 21, 1972
Jimmy Broderick Brookfield, CT April 21, 1958
Joe Beaver Cicero, IN April 21, 1955
John Salemi Nashua, NH April 21, 1972
Jon Stanbrough Avon, IN April 21, 1972
Larry Howery Hearne, TX April 21, 1970
Matt Odwazny Bethpage, NY April 21, 1982
Michael Pilla Jupiter, FL April 21, 1991
Mike Johnson Scarborough, ME April 21, 1955
Pam Augustine Rockford, MI April 21, 1982
Phil Woodbury Gosford, NSW April 21, 1988
Ryan Pedersen Sutton, NE April 21, 1991
Shane Morrissey Cuba City, WI April 21, 1989
Tim Jedrzejek Independence, OH April 21, 1969
Warren Luff Sydney, NSW April 21, 1976
William Camara Fremont, CA April 21, 1995