From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


April 22 History
RACES HELD ON April 22
Date Series Track Winner Laps
22 April 1935
Monaco Grand Prix Monte Carlo, Monaco Luigi Fagioli 100
22 April 1947
California Roadster Association Oildale, CA Andy Linden
22 April 1949
California Roadster Association Huntington Beach, CA Dempsey Wilson
22 April 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Jimmie Lewallen
22 April 1950
Eastern Stock Car Racing Club Pitman, NJ Frank Mundy 25
22 April 1951
NASCAR Grand National Phoenix, AZ Marshall Teague 150
22 April 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norfolk, VA Joe Weatherly
22 April 1951
AAA Eastern BIg Car Series Trenton, NJ Troy Ruttman 25
22 April 1951
Pacific Racing Association Hard Top Division Culver City, CA Fred Russell 30
22 April 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Parker Bohn
22 April 1951
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Stan Woods 25
22 April 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Muskogee, OK Bobby Tucker 121
22 April 1951
Formula 1 Special Event [[Circuito di Ospedaletti|]] Alberto Ascari 90
22 April 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lynchburg, VA Perk Brown 35
22 April 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenwood, SC Speedy Thompson 35
22 April 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Dorsey, MD Runt Harris 25
22 April 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Bunk Moore 30
22 April 1955
National Association of Drivers and Car Owners Vineland, NJ Frankie Schneider 25
22 April 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Jack McLaughlin
22 April 1955
Free State Modified Dorsey, MD Bob Ballentine
22 April 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fayetteville, NC Glen Wood 30
22 April 1955
National Association of Drivers and Car Owners Vineland, NJ George Hawkins 25
22 April 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Weaverville, NC Bunk Moore 30
22 April 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship West Palm Beach, FL Jack Choquette 20
22 April 1956
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Jack Harrison 165
22 April 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Blue Island, IL Bud Koehler 25
22 April 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Martinsville, VA Gordon Snead 100
22 April 1956
Southern Racing Enterprises Late Model DIv Rome, GA Roscoe Thompson 100
22 April 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Horace Williams 25
22 April 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Shreveport, LA Don White 200
22 April 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Sylmar, PA Ken Marriott 35
22 April 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Hickory, NC Bob Welborn 200
22 April 1956
NASCAR Grand National Langhorne, PA Buck Baker 150
22 April 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Tommie Elliott 25
22 April 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA John Freitas
22 April 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Goldsboro, NC James Jones 30
22 April 1956
USAC Stock Car Series
USAC Stock Car Pacific Coast Division
Vallejo, CA Troy Ruttman 100
22 April 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Virginia Beach, VA Ray Hendrick 30
22 April 1957
Formula 1 Special Event Pau, Pyrenees-Atlantiques, France Jean Behra 110
22 April 1957
NASCAR Convertible Division Winston-Salem, NC Curtis Turner 140
22 April 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Belmont, CA Marshall Sargent 20
22 April 1959
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Chuck Hulse
22 April 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midfield, AL Charlie Griffith
22 April 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Tommie Elliott 25
22 April 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Stockton, CA Chuck Allen
22 April 1961
NASCAR Grand National Hickory, NC Junior Johnson 250
22 April 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Carl Burris 40
22 April 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Bill Latham 25
22 April 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Earl Moss 30
22 April 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Charley Parrish
22 April 1961
Boyd's Speedway Modified Division Ringgold, GA Wayne McGuire 25
22 April 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Roanoke, VA Perk Brown 35
22 April 1962
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Dick Beauregard 25
22 April 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Moyock, NC Earl Moss 35
22 April 1962
NASCAR Grand National Martinsville, VA Richard Petty 500
22 April 1962
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Stan Bowman 27
22 April 1962
American Racing Drivers Club Thompson, CT Len Duncan
22 April 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Lou Toro 30
22 April 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Al Pombo
22 April 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Greg Weld
22 April 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Sonny Hutchins 100
22 April 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Bob Burcham 300
22 April 1967
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bill Vukovich, Jr.
22 April 1967
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Jim Cook
22 April 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Harry Gant 40
22 April 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA L.D. Maupin
22 April 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Nick Rescino 20
22 April 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Hank Maxwell 50
22 April 1972
MASCAR National Galaxy Series Oklahoma City, OK Ernie Derr 100
22 April 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Butch Lindley 35
22 April 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Charleston, IL Billy Engelhart
22 April 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Morgan Shepherd 50
22 April 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Donnie Allison 200
22 April 1972
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Jerry McClung
22 April 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Harold Harcrow 40
22 April 1973
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT George Allum 100
22 April 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series West Chester, OH Bruce Walkup
22 April 1973
ASA National Tour Louisville, KY Dave Sorg 100
22 April 1973
American Racing Drivers Club Mechanicsburg, PA Jim Kirk
22 April 1973
I-70 Speedway Late Model Division Odessa, MO Tom Maier 200
22 April 1976
NASCAR Baby Grand Cayce, SC J.V. Reins 150
22 April 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Savannah, GA Sam Ard
22 April 1978
Paragon April 22 1978 Paragon, IN Doug Wolfgang 30
22 April 1978
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Lealand McSpadden
22 April 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Mike Alexander 25
22 April 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Geoffrey Bodine 150
22 April 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Tommy Ellis 75
22 April 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Harry Gant 200
22 April 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Eddie Leavitt
22 April 1978
Weekly Racing Bridgeport Speedway 1978 Bridgeport, NJ Kenny Brightbill
22 April 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Sterling Marlin 25
22 April 1979
IMSA Camel GT Championship Riverside, CA Don Whittington, Bill Whittington 195
22 April 1979
NASCAR North Tour
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship
Catamount, VT Beaver Dragon 79
22 April 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hartford, MI Ron Shuman 30
22 April 1979
ASA National Tour West Chester, OH Joe Shear 100
22 April 1979
SCCA CART Indy Car Series Hampton, GA Johnny Rutherford 82
22 April 1979
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Richard Petty 500
22 April 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Greg Leffler
22 April 1979
NCRA Late Model Series Enid, OK Tom Laster 50
22 April 1979
SCCA CART Indy Car Series Hampton, GA Johnny Rutherford 82
22 April 1979
Weedsport April 22 1979 Weedsport, NY Jimmy Horton
22 April 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Mesquite, TX Doug Wolfgang 30
22 April 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour
Oxford Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Mike Rowe 192
22 April 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship
Spring Sizzler
Stafford Springs, CT Jimmy Spencer 80
22 April 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pevely, MO Brad Doty 40
22 April 1988
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Timmonsville, SC Dave Mader, III 125
22 April 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Phoenix, AZ Tommy Astone
22 April 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pevely, MO Sammy Swindell 25
22 April 1988
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Mechanicsburg, PA Larry Phillips 40
22 April 1989
British Formula Ford Championship Little Budworth, Tarporley, Cheshire, England Gil de Ferran
22 April 1989
KARS 358-Sprint Series Penn Township, PA Bobby Essick
22 April 1989
IMCA J&J Steel Summer Series Marshalltown, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
22 April 1989
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Timmonsville, SC Gary Wade Finley 100
22 April 1989
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Pilot Knob, TX Rick Rapp 50
22 April 1989
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Brad Noffsinger
22 April 1989
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Siloam Springs, OK Larry Phillips
22 April 1989
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Glenn Fitzcharles
22 April 1989
NASCAR Southwest Tour Stockton, CA Dan Press 100
22 April 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Mal Lane
22 April 1989
United Sprint Association Oregon, WI Sammy Swindell 30
22 April 1989
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Braselton, GA Randy Porter
22 April 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Lee Brewer, Jr. 20
22 April 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Porterville, CA Sleepy Tripp
22 April 1989
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Al Schlafer
22 April 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Grass Valley, CA Brent Kaeding
22 April 1989
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Martinsville, VA Mike Stefanik 150
22 April 1990
FIA Formula 3000 International Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Erik Comas 50
22 April 1990
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Gary Gollub
22 April 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser 30
22 April 1990
Apple Cup Yakima, WA Roger Hall
22 April 1990
SCCA Toyota Atlantic Championship - Atlantic Division
SCCA Toyota Atlantic Championship - Pacific Division
Long Beach, CA Mark Dismore 37
22 April 1990
ARCA Loctite Midget Series Sandusky, OH Don Schilling
22 April 1990
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Olaf Manthey
22 April 1990
ACT Flying Tiger International Series St. Pie, QC, Canada Norm Andrews
22 April 1990
STARS Racing Series
Stanley Schetrompf Memorial
Hagerstown, MD Bob Wearing, Jr. 50
22 April 1990
USAC FF2000 National Championship Rosamond, CA Vince Puleo 22
22 April 1990
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Long Beach, CA Al Unser, Jr. 95
22 April 1990
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Obetz, OH Gary St. Amant 200
22 April 1990
NASCAR Winston Cup Series North Wilkesboro, NC Brett Bodine 400
22 April 1990
ACT Coors Tour St. Pie, QC, Canada Russ Urlin 154
22 April 1990
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Billy Moyer
22 April 1990
British Formula First Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Philip Bate
22 April 1990
IMSA Camel GT Championship West Palm Beach, FL Geoff Brabham, Derek Daly 172
22 April 1990
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour
Spring Sizzler
Stafford Springs, CT Mike Stefanik 200
22 April 1990
Firestone American Racing Series Long Beach, CA Paul Tracy 43
22 April 1994
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Davenport, IA Steve Boley
22 April 1994
STARS Racing Series Mechanicsburg, PA Davey Johnson 30
22 April 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Mark Keegan 25
22 April 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern United Professional Racing Series
Calhoun, LA Howard Willis
22 April 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Benton, MO Andy Hillenburg 40
22 April 1994
Sprint Car Racing Association Antioch, CA Rip Williams 30
22 April 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Pocahontas, AR Billy Moyer
22 April 1994
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Lafayette, AL Ted Lackey
22 April 1995
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour West Richland, WA Ron Eaton 125
22 April 1995
American Racing Drivers Club Abbottstown, PA Doug Craig
22 April 1995
United Racing Club Cumberland, MD Greg Coverdale
22 April 1995
HQ Holden Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia John Agosta 20
22 April 1995
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Donnellson, IA Gary Webb
22 April 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Joey Saldana 40
22 April 1995
NASCAR SuperTruck Series by Craftsman Bakersfield, CA Ron Hornaday, Jr. 125
22 April 1995
Spring 50 Walton, KY Jack Boggs 50
22 April 1995
HQ Holden Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia John Agosta 20
22 April 1995
Golden State Challenge Series Santa Maria, CA Brent Kaeding
22 April 1995
Player's Toyota Atlantic Championship Nazareth, PA Patrick Carpentier 60
22 April 1995
STARS Racing Series
Stanley Schetrompf Memorial
Hagerstown, MD Gary Stuhler 40
22 April 1995
Australian Sportsman Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Jamey Hollier 20
22 April 1995
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Myrtle Beach, SC Larry Caudill 100
22 April 1995
American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Jerry Rice 30
22 April 1995
Australian Superspeedway Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Max Dumesny 100
22 April 1995
KARS 358-Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Brian Seidel
22 April 1995
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Tony Elliott
22 April 1995
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Freddy Smith 100
22 April 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Benton, MO Mark Kinser 40
22 April 1995
Interstate Racing Association Franklin, WI Kim Mock
22 April 1995
Australian Sportsman Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Darren McDonald 20
22 April 1995
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Martinsville, VA Rick Crawford 155
22 April 1995
Sprint Car Racing Association San Jose, CA Cory Kruseman 30
22 April 1995
AUSCAR Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia John Faulkner 100
22 April 1995
USAC Skoal TQ Midget Series Ventura, CA Gary Schroeder
22 April 1998
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Modified Division Oskaloosa, IA Gordy Grubb
22 April 1998
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Modified Division Oskaloosa, IA Steve Holthaus
22 April 1999
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Little Rock, AR Wendell Wallace
22 April 2000
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Hickory, NC Scott Wimmer 300
22 April 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser 30
22 April 2000
Mid-America Racing Series West Plains, MO Billy Moyer
22 April 2000
NASCAR Winston West Series Las Vegas, NV David Starr 100
22 April 2000
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Portland, OR Andy Houston 73
22 April 2000
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Portland, OR Steve Petty 36
22 April 2000
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elm City, NC Jeffrey Tyndall
22 April 2000
Grand American Road Racing Championship Avondale, AZ Jack Baldwin, Irv Hoerr, George Robinson 134
22 April 2000
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Rickie Gaunt 30
22 April 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom TQ Midget Car Series Irwindale, CA J.J. Ercse 20
22 April 2000
Indy Racing Northern Light Series Las Vegas, NV Al Unser, Jr. 208
22 April 2000
Southern Pro Truck Series St. Augustine, FL Scott Bramlett 75
22 April 2000
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Jimmy Johnston 25
22 April 2000
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Columbus, MS Anthony Rushing
22 April 2000
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Greenville, SC Billy Bigley, Jr. 201
22 April 2000
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Anderson, IN Brian Ross 100
22 April 2000
Motorola Cup Avondale, AZ Joe Varde, David Amick
22 April 2000
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Jacksonville, NC Robert Huffman 128
22 April 2000
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Tucson, AZ Davey Hamilton 40
22 April 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Pass Christian, MS Jay Blair
22 April 2000
FIA Formula 3000 International Championship Silverstone, England Mark Webber 40
22 April 2000
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Skip Arp 50
22 April 2000
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Walton, KY Dan Schlieper
22 April 2000
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Petaluma, CA Roger Crockett
22 April 2000
American Sprint Car Series Joplin, MO Larry Neighbors
22 April 2001
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Danville, IL Bob Pierce
22 April 2001
True Value International Race of Champions Talladega, AL Bobby Labonte 38
22 April 2001
NEMA Thompson, CT Randy Cabral 30
22 April 2001
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Modified Division Quincy, IL Mike Karhoff
22 April 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Winchester, IN Tim Steele 250
22 April 2001
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Quincy, IL Mark Burgtorf
22 April 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Thompson, CT Rick Fuller 155
22 April 2001
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Bernd Schneider 13
22 April 2001
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Alex Davison
22 April 2001
FIA Sportscar Championship Monza, Lombardy, Italy Giovanni Lavaggi, Christian Vann 173
22 April 2001
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Bobby Hamilton 188
22 April 2001
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Bernd Schneider 38
22 April 2001
NASCAR Busch North Series Lee, NH Tracy Gordon 150
22 April 2001
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Hobby Stock Division Quincy, IL Eddie Dieker
22 April 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Joey Saldana 40
22 April 2004
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Evans Mills, NY Tim McCreadie 100
22 April 2005
Stacker 2 Mid-America Racing Series Locust Grove, AR Wendell Wallace
22 April 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores Millington, TN Darren Stewart
22 April 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Muskogee, OK Steve Kinser 30
22 April 2005
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hickory, NC Chase Scott 35
22 April 2005
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Bret Miles 40
22 April 2005
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Budds Creek, MD Booper Bare
22 April 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Avondale, AZ Greg Biffle 200
22 April 2006
Reto Dodge Leon, GUA, Mexico Ruben Ballesteros 45
22 April 2006
National Late Model Series Gibsonton, FL Mark Whitener
22 April 2006
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Sean McClelland
22 April 2006
Show-Me Racin Series Pocola, OK Kevin Patrick
22 April 2006
Western Dirt Racing Association Price, UT Dean Moore
22 April 2006
FASCAR Pro Truck Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Jimmy Gill 50
22 April 2006
Bright House Challenge Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Patrick Conrad
22 April 2006
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Chase, IN Randy Korte 30
22 April 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Avondale, AZ Kevin Harvick 312
22 April 2006
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Oildale, CA Steve Drake
22 April 2006
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Jac Haudenschild 30
22 April 2006
USAC Western Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Billy Wease 100
22 April 2006
O'Reilly Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Craig Dollansky 23
22 April 2006
AHG Sprintcar Series Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Ryan Farrell
22 April 2006
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Brownstown, IN Greg Johnson
22 April 2006
USAC Western Sprint Car Series
California Asphalt Sprintcar Association
Stockton, CA Tony Hunt 50
22 April 2006
Viper Super Late Model Series Opp, AL Duwayne Middlebrooks
22 April 2006
United Sprint Car Series Waynesville, GA Danny Martin, Jr.
22 April 2006
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Colossal 100
Concord, NC Scott Bloomquist 100
22 April 2006
MARS DIRTcar Series Calvert City, KY Bill Frye
22 April 2006
IndyCar Series Motegi, Tochigi Prefecture, Japan Helio Castroneves 200
22 April 2006
United States Late Model Association Altus, OK Danny Burson
22 April 2006
V8 Supercars Series Pukekohe, Auckland, New Zealand Mark Skaife 36
22 April 2006
Georgia Asphalt Series Cecil, GA Korey Ruble 100
22 April 2006
Golden State Challenge Series Petaluma, CA Jonathan Allard
22 April 2006
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Cameron Veach 15
22 April 2006
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Coeburn, VA Jeff Agnew 250
22 April 2006
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Jeff Aikey 40
22 April 2006
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Lincoln, IL Danny Stratton
22 April 2006
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Caragh, County Kildare, Ireland Damien Faulkner
22 April 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Loxley, AL Ryan Plaisance
22 April 2006
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Kilmichael, MS Jay Blair
22 April 2006
FIA GP2 Series Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Gianmaria Bruni 37
22 April 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series
ASCS Gulf South Region
Magnolia, MS Jason Johnson
22 April 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
22 April 2006
Allison Legacy Race Series Coeburn, VA Nicholas Pope
22 April 2007
V8 Supercars Series Pukekohe, Auckland, New Zealand Garth Tander 43
22 April 2007
Champ Car World Series Houston, TX Sebastien Bourdais 93
22 April 2007
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Corby, Northamptonshire, England Steven Kane
22 April 2007
American Racing Drivers Club York Haven, PA Andy Martin 20
22 April 2007
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Jordan Flynn 20
22 April 2007
ARCA RE/MAX Series Salem, IN Brian Keselowski 200
22 April 2007
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Richard Westbrook
22 April 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Marc Jessup 30
22 April 2007
British Formula Ford Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Callum MacLeod
22 April 2007
ASA Southern Modified Race Tour Elkin, NC Burt Myers
22 April 2007
V8 Supercars Series Pukekohe, Auckland, New Zealand Rick Kelly 36
22 April 2007
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT James Civali 152
22 April 2007
Eurocup Formula Renault 2.0 Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Brendon Hartley 17
22 April 2007
Formula 3 Euro Series Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Romain Grosjean
22 April 2007
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Eddie Kirchoff
22 April 2007
British Formula Ford Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Callum MacLeod
22 April 2007
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Mattias Ekstrom 27
22 April 2007
Porsche Carrera Cup Scandinavia Svedala, Skane County, Sweden Christer Lindholm 19
22 April 2007
Formula Renault 2.0 UK Championship Corby, Northamptonshire, England Duncan Tappy
22 April 2007
ASCS Mid-Atlantic Region York Haven, PA Pat Cannon
22 April 2007
NASCAR Mexico Corona Series Zacatecas, ZAC, Mexico Rafael Martinez 81
22 April 2007
Formula Renault 2.0 UK Championship Corby, Northamptonshire, England Duncan Tappy
22 April 2007
Sunoco American Late Model Series
Northern Allstars Late Model Series
Danville, IL Kevin Cole
22 April 2007
Swedish Touring Car Championship Svedala, Skane County, Sweden Robert Dahlgren 35
22 April 2007
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Joe Beaver 40
22 April 2007
CRA Super Series Winchester, IN Tommy St. John 100
22 April 2007
Cooper Tires Presents the Champ Car Atlantic Championship Powered by Mazda Houston, TX Rafa Matos 43
22 April 2011
Scandinavian Touring Car Championship Silkeborg, Denmark Jason Watt 16
22 April 2011
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Dodge City, KS Bryan Clauson 40
22 April 2011
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Hattiesburg, MS David Breazeale
22 April 2011
Scandinavian Touring Car Championship Silkeborg, Denmark Johan Stureson 16
22 April 2011
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Lebanon, TN Kyle Busch 150
22 April 2012
Porsche Supercup Sakhir, Bahrain Norbert Siedler
22 April 2012
Reto Dodge Guadalajara, JAL, Mexico Roberto Fernandez 18
22 April 2012
FIA Formula One World Championship Sakhir, Bahrain Sebastian Vettel 57
22 April 2012
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Plymouth, IN Daniel Hemric 100
22 April 2012
FIA GP2 Series Sakhir, Bahrain Davide Valsecchi 22
22 April 2012
V8 Supercars Series Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand Mark Winterbottom 59
22 April 2012
NCRA Southern Sport Modified Series Enid, OK Greg Deterding
22 April 2012
USMTS Casey's Cup powered by Swan Energy Monett, MO Terry Phillips 35
22 April 2012
Midwest Sprint Car Series
King of Indiana Sprint Series
Terre Haute, IN Robert Ballou 25
22 April 2012
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Kansas City, KS Denny Hamlin 267
22 April 2012
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Dubuque, IA Darrel DeFrance
22 April 2016
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Lincoln, IL Dave Crawley, Jr. 20
22 April 2016
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Hattiesburg, MS Kyle Beard 40
22 April 2016
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Kansas City, KS Chad Clancy 20
22 April 2016
Hoosier Racing Tire Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Brooklyn, IA Ryan Leavitt 20
22 April 2016
POWRi-ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Patrick Burns 20
22 April 2016
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region Humboldt, KS Kyle Bellm 25
22 April 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Brushtown, PA Isaac Sneeringer 25
22 April 2016
Cooper Tires USF2000 Championship Powered by Mazda Leeds, AL Parker Thompson 22
22 April 2016
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Kansas City, KS Kevin Anderson 20
22 April 2016
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Des Moines, IA Todd Inman
22 April 2016
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Jacksonville, IL Jerrod Hull 25
22 April 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Sweetwater, TN Morgan Turpen 30
22 April 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Brian Montieth 30
22 April 2016
GoMuddy.com NSL 360 Tri-State Region Rock Rapids, IA Lee Grosz 25
22 April 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Brushtown, PA Mason Chaney 20
22 April 2016
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Columbus, MS Evan Ellis 30
22 April 2016
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Sweetwater, TN Dirk Miller 20
22 April 2016
Liquid Nitro 600 Modified Series Lansing, MN Joe Provinzino 15
22 April 2016
American Racing Drivers Club Jonestown, PA Brett Arndt 25
22 April 2016
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Jacksonville, IL Frank Galusha 20
22 April 2016
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Jonestown, PA Jon Josko 20
22 April 2016
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Lincoln, IL Rich Bell 25
22 April 2016
MSD USMTS Central Region presented by Day Motor Sports Kansas City, KS Jesse Sobbing 32
22 April 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Fulton, MO Jason Bodenhamer
22 April 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Bryan Clauson 30
22 April 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Joey Saldana 25
22 April 2017
Six Crown Speedcar Series
Diamond Air Conditioning Speedcar Super Series
New South Wales Speedcar Championship
Granville, NSW, Australia Michael Pickens 30
22 April 2017
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes Meridian, ID Drew Crenshaw 35
22 April 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Sheldon Haudenschild 30
22 April 2017
Allison Legacy Race Series Dillon, SC Justin Taylor 35
22 April 2017
Sunshine State Challenge Series Modified Minis Winter Haven, FL Chris Spring 50
22 April 2017
Robertson Solar South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Zack St. Onge 35
22 April 2017
Must See Racing Sprint Series presented by Engine Pro Hickory, NC Jimmy McCune 50
22 April 2017
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge USA by Yokohama Leeds, AL Roman De Angelis
22 April 2017
Project Filter Tri Track Challenge Series Meridian, ID Kenny Chandler 40
22 April 2017
Carlyle Tools ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ J.T. Imperial 25
22 April 2017
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Jimmy Vernon 8
22 April 2017
Southern United Sprints Highlands, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
22 April 2017
NASCAR XFINITY Series
NASCAR Dash 4 Cash
Bristol, TN Erik Jones 300
22 April 2017
Lucas Oil Southern States Midget Series Sumter, SC Robby Hoffman
22 April 2017
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires Leeds, AL Nico Jamin 30
22 April 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Brent Marks 25
22 April 2017
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Waverly, OH Derek Minshew
22 April 2017
Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Brooklyn, IA Riley Goodno
22 April 2017
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Winston, MO Donovan Nunnikhoven 20
22 April 2017
Brandon Ford Wheel Man Sportsman Series presented by Gagels Auto Parts Inverness, FL Jesse Henley 50
22 April 2017
Salt Electrical Ladies of the Dirt Series Nyora, VIC, Australia Samantha Millar
22 April 2017
USMTS MSD Central Regional Series presented by Summit Racing Equipment Winston, MO Ricky Thornton, Jr. 40
22 April 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog 30
22 April 2017
Vores Compact Touring Series Rossburg, OH Ricky Weaver, Jr. 15
22 April 2017
California Lightning Sprints Oildale, CA Bobby Michnowicz 20
22 April 2017
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Flomaton, AL Kyle Rutkowski
22 April 2017
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Fabian Coulthard 51
22 April 2017
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Troy Ullery 19
22 April 2017
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps Moberly, MO Randy Martin 25
22 April 2017
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Penn Township, PA Davie Franek 30
22 April 2017
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series presented by Blacksheep Woodlands Montgomery, AL Augie Grill 100
22 April 2017
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Tyler Greenbury 8
22 April 2017
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Tulare, CA Bud Kaeding 30
22 April 2017
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Hickory, NC Jessica Bean 35
22 April 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Jeff Miller 25
22 April 2017
Rick's Trucks & Equipment Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Waverly, OH Justin Owen 25
22 April 2017
WILROC Sprint Car Association Victoria, BC, Canada Jeff Montgomery 30
22 April 2017
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Wade Nygaard 20
22 April 2017
Carolina Sprint Tour Sumter, SC Scott Lawrence
22 April 2017
Forma-Tel Late Model Winter Development Series Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Ken Melvin 15
22 April 2017
NASCAR K&N Pro Series East Bristol, TN Harrison Burton 70
22 April 2017
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Jeremy Kerzman 25
22 April 2017
ARCA Late Model Super 6 Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Steve Needles 100
22 April 2017
F4 Danish Championship powered by Renault Silkeborg, Denmark Frederik Vesti 15
22 April 2017
Battery Tender Global Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by BFGoodrich Leeds, AL Patrick Gallagher 20
22 April 2017
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Bakersfield, CA Blaine Rocha 150
22 April 2017
North American Big Rig Racing Las Vegas, NV Isaac Harder 40
22 April 2017
POWRi Mile High Micros Calhan, CO Christian Galicia 15
22 April 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Macon, IL Tyler Vantoll 15
22 April 2017
TCR Asia Series Zhuhai, Guangdong, China Jasper Thong 14
22 April 2017
IMSA Prototype Challenge presented by Mazda Leeds, AL Andres Gutierrez
22 April 2017
New Smyrna-Bronson Sportsman Six Pack Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Sean Bass 50
22 April 2017
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Senoia, GA Shane Clanton 40
22 April 2017
Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series West Burlington, IA Chase McDermand 15
22 April 2017
West Coast Late Model Series Yakima, WA Richard Peters 100
22 April 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Placerville, CA Craig Dillard 20
22 April 2017
NYPA Midget Association Lancaster, NY Andrew Nye
22 April 2017
Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Beaver Dam, WI Tim Cox 20
22 April 2017
North State Modified Series Roseville, CA Darrin Knight 60
22 April 2017
Coyote Racing Series South Amherst, OH Shawn Szep 25
22 April 2017
Midwest Lightning Sprints Grain Valley, MO Tom Brown
22 April 2017
Midwest Compact Touring Series Marne, MI Phil Malouf 30
22 April 2017
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Toledo, OH Brian Campbell 100
22 April 2017
Dunlop Super2 Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Jack Le Brocq 16
22 April 2017
Battery Tender Global Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by BFGoodrich Leeds, AL Patrick Gallagher 23
22 April 2017
Cooper Tires USF2000 Championship Powered by Mazda Leeds, AL Oliver Askew 17
22 April 2017
A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Paige, TX Todd McLemore 20
22 April 2017
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Fremont, OH Paul Weaver 25
22 April 2017
Formula Renault Eurocup Monza, Lombardy, Italy Robert Shwartzman 9
22 April 2017
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Beaver Dam, WI Vince Bartolotta 20
22 April 2017
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Corning, IA Jason O'Brien 25
22 April 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi-WAR Sprint Car Series Grain Valley, MO Quinton Benson 25
22 April 2017
South Australia Late Model Title Virginia, SA, Australia Ben Nicastri 30
22 April 2017
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Milton, FL Shep Lucas
22 April 2017
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Dustin Mitchell 40
22 April 2017
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Kyle Hirst 25
22 April 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Merced, CA Cory Elliott 30
22 April 2017
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Jefferson, SD Thomas Kennedy 25
22 April 2017
Northern California Pro-4 Modifieds Roseville, CA Jim Badeker
22 April 2017
Racecar Factory Spec Late Model Touring Series Irwindale, CA Robby Hornsby, Jr. 20
22 April 2017
Carolina Eastern Mini Cup Association Dillon, SC Bill Willis
22 April 2017
Patriot Sprint Tour Canada Thorold, ON, Canada Jason Barney
22 April 2017
F4 Chinese Championship Zhuhai, Guangdong, China Charles Leong
22 April 2017
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Fonda, NY Brett Jaycox 20
22 April 2017
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Richie Gustin 40
22 April 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Macon, IL Dave Crawley, Jr. 20
22 April 2017
Dunlop Super2 Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Jack Le Brocq 16
22 April 2017
EXIT Realty Modified Touring Series Winchester, NH Ryan Preece 125
22 April 2017
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series Fremont, OH Byron Reed 30
22 April 2017
Iowa Sportsman Series Eldon, IA Curtis Kline
22 April 2017
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Meridian, ID Casey Tillman
22 April 2017
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Winston, MO Mike Tanner 18
22 April 2018
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Jack Smith 12
22 April 2018
Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Eddie Wagner 20
22 April 2018
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Adria, Rovigo, Italy Enzo Fittipaldi 20
22 April 2018
Mikel's Trucks presented by FBohn San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Max Gutierrez 97
22 April 2018
Great Northern Sportsman Series presented by Dean's Satellite and Security Wisconsin Dells, WI Jason Stark 40
22 April 2018
Atlantic Championship Series Braselton, GA Baltazar Leguizamon 26
22 April 2018
Aussie Racing Cars Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Kel Treseder 8
22 April 2018
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Quincy, IL Chase McDermand 18
22 April 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Penn Township, PA Mark Smith 30
22 April 2018
Porsche Wilson Security Carrera Cup Australia Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Dale Wood 25
22 April 2018
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series presented by Telcel San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Irwin Vences 164
22 April 2018
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Salem, IN Christian Eckes 200
22 April 2018
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Liam McAdam 10
22 April 2018
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires Leeds, AL Pato O'Ward 30
22 April 2018
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Tom Partin
22 April 2018
Stock Car Brasil Nova Santa Rita, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil Caca Bueno 41
22 April 2018
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Scott McLaughlin 57
22 April 2018
IMSA Prototype Challenge presented by Mazda Leeds, AL Yann Clairay, Kris Wright 69
22 April 2018
Formula Renault Eurocup Monza, Lombardy, Italy Christian Lundgaard 16
22 April 2018
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Ben Tinker
22 April 2018
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Liam McAdam 8
22 April 2018
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Adria, Rovigo, Italy Enzo Fittipaldi 21
22 April 2018
Stock Car Brasil Nova Santa Rita, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil Daniel Serra
22 April 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Port Royal, PA Scott Bloomquist 50
22 April 2018
F4 Danish Championship powered by Renault Padborg, Denmark Casper Hansen 16
22 April 2018
Brasileiro de Marcas Nova Santa Rita, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil Vicente Orige 26
22 April 2018
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Curtis Gerry 150
22 April 2018
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Zak Best 9
22 April 2018
NASCAR FedEx Challenge Series San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Rodrigo Rejon 130
22 April 2018
Pro Mazda Championship presented by Cooper Tires Leeds, AL Harrison Scott 25
22 April 2018
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Adria, Rovigo, Italy Leonardo Lorandi 22
22 April 2018
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Salem, IN Matthew Hedrick
22 April 2018
Alive for 5 Super Late Model Series
Dells Icebreaker
Wisconsin Dells, WI Ty Majeski 100
22 April 2018
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge USA by Yokohama Leeds, AL David Kolkmann 26
22 April 2018
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Port Royal, PA Jeremy Ohl 20
22 April 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental
Summit Racing Equipment USMTS Southern Series presented by Production Jars
Las Cruces, NM Zack VanderBeek 40
22 April 2019
F4 French Championship Nogaro, Gers, France Hadrien David
22 April 2019
BRDC British F3 Championship Little Budworth, Tarporley, Cheshire, England Kaylen Frederick 13
22 April 2019
BRDC British F3 Championship Little Budworth, Tarporley, Cheshire, England Johnathan Hoggard 13
22 April 2021
Castrol FloRacing Night in America Waverly, OH Devin Moran 50
22 April 2021
Ohio Valley Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Steven Partin
22 April 2021
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Bechtelsville, PA Brady Bacon 40
22 April 2022
Steel Block LateModel Series presented by Impact Race Gear Millersburg, OH Corey Delancey 25
22 April 2022
Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels Crossville, TN Carson Ferguson 40
22 April 2022
POWRi Pure Stock Division Butler, MO Leroy Morrison
22 April 2022
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lavonia, GA Zack Mitchell 41
22 April 2022
Newsome Raceway Parts Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series Eastaboga, AL Jimmy Thomas
22 April 2022
POWRi Super Stock Division Butler, MO Devin Irvin
22 April 2022
Lincoln Speedway (IL) - 305 Sprint Division Lincoln, IL Ben Wagoner 18
22 April 2022
POWRi Midwest Mod Division Urbana, MO Colt Cheevers
22 April 2022
Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Mechanicsburg, PA Brent Marks 30
22 April 2022
Show Me Vintage Racing Wheatland, MO Donnie Timmerman 15
22 April 2022
POWRi Pure Stock Division Lebanon, MO Leroy Morrison
22 April 2022
Nebraska Modified Lites Greenwood, NE Scott Naggatz 10
22 April 2022
Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series Muskogee, OK Kip Hughes
22 April 2022
United cc Modified Series Millersburg, OH Tracy Fritter
22 April 2022
POWRi Super Stock Division Poplar Bluff, MO Chanley Purtteman
22 April 2022
POWRi Midwest Mod Division Butler, MO Carter Brownsberger
22 April 2022
Ohio Valley Legend Car Series Waverly, OH Aaron Pendleton 15
22 April 2022
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Lincoln, IL Dakota Ewing 20
22 April 2022
World of Outlaws CASE Construction Late Model Series Waverly, OH Tyler Erb 40
22 April 2022
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Johnny Scott 30
22 April 2022
Hydraulink War of the Wings Templeton, Canterbury, New Zealand Jonathan Allard
22 April 2022
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads-Kistler Racing Products Attica Fremont 410 Championship Series presented by the Baumann Auto Group Attica, OH Cole Macedo
22 April 2022
POWRi Midwest Mod Division Lebanon, MO Steve Muilenburg
22 April 2022
NOW600 Lucas Oil Sooner State Dwarf Car Series Tulsa, OK Yuri Tulchin
22 April 2022
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Lincoln, IL Bobby Beiler
22 April 2022
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Tulsa, OK Justin Grant 30
22 April 2022
Farmer City Raceway - UMP Late Model Division Farmer City, IL Mike Spatola, III 25
22 April 2022
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Elm Mott, TX Justin McCoy
22 April 2022
NAPA Auto Parts of Bryan Attica Fremont 305 Championship Series presented by Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales Attica, OH Jamie Miller
22 April 2022
POWRi Pure Stock Division Urbana, MO Grayson McKiney
22 April 2022
XR Super Series
Florida Dirt Nationals
Ellisville, FL Tim McCreadie 40
22 April 2022
Northwest Focus Midget Series Everson, WA Nick Evans 25
22 April 2022
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Washington, WV Nathan Skaggs
22 April 2022
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Eastaboga, AL Dale Howard
22 April 2022
Lernerville Speedway - Precise Late Model Division Sarver, PA Jared Miley 25
22 April 2022
Ohio Logistics NRA Sprint Invaders Attica, OH Dylan Westbrook
22 April 2023
BRSCC National Formula Ford Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Lucas Romanek 11
22 April 2023
POWRi 410 Bandit Outlaw Sprint Series Benton, MO Joe B. Miller 25
22 April 2023
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship DSG Class Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Carlotta Fedeli 17
22 April 2023
Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Pleasanton, TX Dylan Budnik
22 April 2023
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Abilene, TX Fred Wojtek
22 April 2023
MARC Cars Series
Production Sports Queensland
Willowbank, QLD, Australia Cameron McLeod 16
22 April 2023
Victorian Junior Formula 500 Stampede Series Kalkee, VIC, Australia Koby O'Shannassy 20
22 April 2023
Tennesse National Raceway - Vintage Modified Division Hohenwald, TN Wayne Sutherland 20
22 April 2023
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Brody Roa 30
22 April 2023
Big O Speedway - Law Office of Michael Crawford UMP Weekly Late Model Division Ennis, TX Jim Moon 15
22 April 2023
Bowman Gray Stadium - Sportsman Division Winston-Salem, NC Chase Robertson
22 April 2023
POWRi Hornet Division Eldon, MO Alvin Cooney
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Western States Championship Senior Honda Division Tucson, AZ Tripp Goodrich
22 April 2023
Quicksilver Street Stock Performance Series Clarksville, TN Brandon McDowell
22 April 2023
Southern Raceway - IMCA Modified Division Milton, FL Jason Barnhill
22 April 2023
Queensland Hyundai X3 Circuit Excel Racing Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Zane Rinaldi 7
22 April 2023
POWRi B-Mod Division Eldon, MO Chris Spalding
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Pavement National Championship Light 160 Division Talladega, AL Jackson Herr
22 April 2023
American Crate Late Model Series Bells, TX Patrik Daniel 20
22 April 2023
Vado Speedway Park - Anthony Sosa Roofing Late Model Division Vado, NM Rob Moseley 20
22 April 2023
Texas 600 Modified Series Ennis, TX Brandon Poppy
22 April 2023
Formula Nacional Argentina Alta Gracia, Cordoba, Argentina Brian Massa 14
22 April 2023
NOW600 Series EMSA C2 Micro Sprints Cleveland, TX Anthony Reaves 25
22 April 2023
Formula Regional European Championship by Alpine Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Martinius Stenshorne 12
22 April 2023
Clarksville Speedway - Quicksilver 602 Late Model Division Clarksville, TN Levi Ashby 12
22 April 2023
Volusia Speedway Park - 602 Late Model Division Barberville, FL Adam Bennett 20
22 April 2023
Campbells Truck & Bobcat Modlites Queensland Series Bundaberg, QLD, Australia Callum Beerling 20
22 April 2023
CTCRC Pre 83 Touring Cars Fawkham, Kent, England Mark Cholerton 16
22 April 2023
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Somerton, AZ Tyler Rodriguez
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Western States Championship Senior Animal Division Tucson, AZ Rowdy Medina
22 April 2023
Porsche Carrera Cup France Montmelo, Catalonia, Spain Alessandro Ghiretti 14
22 April 2023
Porsche Sprint Challenge Suisse Spielberg, Austria Patrick Hofmann 15
22 April 2023
POWRi Super Stock Division Nevada, MO Aaron Poe
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Pavement National Championship Light World Formula Division Talladega, AL Case James
22 April 2023
Rokit British F4 Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Louis Sharp 14
22 April 2023
East Bay Raceway Park - Gagel's Modified Division Gibsonton, FL Bryan Bernhardt
22 April 2023
BRSCC National Formula Ford Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Brandon McCaughan 11
22 April 2023
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
Stick Elliott Memorial
Gaffney, SC Ben Watkins 40
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Pavement National Championship Junior Honda Division Talladega, AL Easton Gardner
22 April 2023
New Mexico Motor Racing Association
Sunset Grill POWRi Vado 360 Non-Wing Sprints
Vado, NM Caleb Stelzig
22 April 2023
Summit USMTS National Championship presented by RacinDirt Park City, KS Jake O'Neil
22 April 2023
Joe Hunt Magnetos Sprint Car Series Petaluma, CA Bradley Terrell
22 April 2023
Victorian Formula 500 Stampede Series Kalkee, VIC, Australia Tim Rankin 25
22 April 2023
Tennessee National Raceway - Mini Stock Division Hohenwald, TN Mark Dalton 15
22 April 2023
ARCA Menards Series West Bakersfield, CA Sean Hingorani 150
22 April 2023
Australian Lightning Sprint Title Preliminary Charlton, QLD, Australia Dave Fanning 10
22 April 2023
Bowman Gray Stadium - Street Stock Division Winston-Salem, NC Brad Lewis
22 April 2023
POWRi Midwest Mod Division Eldon, MO Tanner Kade
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Western States Championship Junior 160 Division Tucson, AZ Hudson Johnson
22 April 2023
North West Tour Truck Series Twin Falls, ID Drew Reitsma 35
22 April 2023
Southern Raceway - CRUSA Street Stock Division Milton, FL Tommy Lowery 20
22 April 2023
Steel Block Bandits Dirt Late Model Challenge Maryville, TN Skip Arp
22 April 2023
POWRi B-Mod Division Nevada, MO Jerry Morgan
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Pavement National Championship Heavy 160 Division Talladega, AL R.J. Deighton
22 April 2023
944 Challenge Winton, VIC, Australia Cameron Beller 13
22 April 2023
Cochran Motor Speedway - Vidalia Motorsports 602 Sportsman Division Cochran, GA Caleb Gay 20
22 April 2023
Texas Wing Modified Association Ennis, TX Billy Bachmayer, Jr.
22 April 2023
USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour presented by K&N Filters
USCS Southern Thunder Tour
USCS Mid South Shootout
Eastaboga, AL Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 25
22 April 2023
Northwest Super Late Model Series East Wenatchee, WA Haeden Plybon
22 April 2023
Clarksville Speedway - UMP Late Model Division Clarksville, TN Matt Cooper 12
22 April 2023
GT4 European Series Monza, Lombardy, Italy Benjamin Lariche, Robert Consani 26
22 April 2023
C&H Trucking Sprintcars Limited Series
SRA 360 Sprintcar Triple Crown Series
Lara, VIC, Australia Jacob Smith 25
22 April 2023
CTCRC Pre 93 Touring Cars
CTCRC Pre 03 Touring Cars
CTCRC Blue Oval Saloon Series
Fawkham, Kent, England Stuart Waite 17
22 April 2023
American Crate All-Star Series presented by PPM Chatsworth, GA Cory Hedgecock
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Western States Championship Unrestricted Animal Division Tucson, AZ Emma Chorney
22 April 2023
Top Gun Sprint Series Gibsonton, FL Danny Martin, Jr.
22 April 2023
Porsche Sprint Challenge Suisse Spielberg, Austria Michael Kapfinger 16
22 April 2023
POWRi Pure Stock Division Eldon, MO Trevor Wilson
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Pavement National Championship Heavy World Formula Division Talladega, AL Keegan Weese
22 April 2023
Vertu Motors Mini Challenge UK JCW Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Dan Zelos 17
22 April 2023
BRSCC Clubsport Trophy Little Budworth, Tarporley, Cheshire, England Phiroze Bilimoria 21
22 April 2023
602 Nationals Ellisville, FL Mark Whitener 40
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Pavement National Championship Senior Honda Division Talladega, AL Case James
22 April 2023
Porsche Sprint Challenge USA West by Yokohama Pahrump, NV Will Wattanawongkiri 20
22 April 2023
TriboDyn Lubricants Carolina Sprint Tour Sumter, SC George Loux
22 April 2023
NorCal Legend Series Ukiah, CA Jeremy Doss
22 April 2023
World of Outlaws CASE Construction Late Model Series
Alabama Gang 100
Eastaboga, AL Brandon Overton 60
22 April 2023
Campionato Italiano Sport Prototipi Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Danny Molinaro 15
22 April 2023
Drive to Zero United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing Dodge City, KS Zach Blurton 20
22 April 2023
Texas Sprint Series Petty, TX Jeb Sessums
22 April 2023
Australian Lightning Sprint Title Preliminary Charlton, QLD, Australia A.J. McTaggart 10
22 April 2023
Bowman Gray Stadium - Stadium Stock Division Winston-Salem, NC Isaac Harris
22 April 2023
POWRi Midwest Mod Division Nevada, MO Mitch Coulter
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Western States Championship Light 160 Division Tucson, AZ Tripp Goodrich
22 April 2023
North West Tour Truck Series Twin Falls, ID Drew Reitsma 35
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Western States Championship Heavy Honda Division Tucson, AZ Dayton Shelton
22 April 2023
Porsche Sprint Challenge Suisse Spielberg, Austria Alexander Schwarzer 16
22 April 2023
NOW600 Cactus Region Outlaw Division Glendale, AZ Braden Chiaramonte 20
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Pavement National Championship Junior Animal Division Talladega, AL Hudson Andrews
22 April 2023
Victorian Formula Ford Championship Winton, VIC, Australia Jake SantaLucia 14
22 April 2023
Cochran Motor Speedway - 602 Charger Division Cochran, GA Marvin Fulford 12
22 April 2023
Super Classic Pre-99 Formula Ford Championship Little Budworth, Tarporley, Cheshire, England Morgan Dempsey 5
22 April 2023
USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour presented by K&N Filters
USCS Southern Thunder Tour
USCS Mid South Shootout
Eastaboga, AL Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 30
22 April 2023
Cherokee Speedway - J&L Grading & Clearing 604 Late Model Division Gaffney, SC Steve Pedulla 20
22 April 2023
Clio Cup Italia
Clio Cup Mid Europe
Monza, Lombardy, Italy Gabriele Torelli 11
22 April 2023
Maddington Toyota Sprintcar Series
Maddington Toyota Triple Crown
Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Jamie Veal 28
22 April 2023
CTCRC Jaguar Challenge Fawkham, Kent, England Colin Philpott 17
22 April 2023
Solid Rock Carriers CARS Pro Late Model Tour Hickory, NC Mike Hopkins 100
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Western States Championship Light World Formula Division Tucson, AZ Dayton Shelton
22 April 2023
BRB F4 Brazilian Championship Sao Paulo, Estado de Sao Paulo, Brazil Vinicius Tessaro 17
22 April 2023
Porsche Sprint Challenge Suisse Spielberg, Austria Patrick Dinkeldein 15
22 April 2023
POWRi Pure Stock Division Springfield, MO Jody Tillman
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Pavement National Championship Formula Mod Division Talladega, AL R.J. Deighton
22 April 2023
Porsche Sprint Challenge Great Britain Castle Donington, Derby, England Toby Trice 18
22 April 2023
Silverlake C1 Endurance Series Little Budworth, Tarporley, Cheshire, England Stuart Ratcliff, James Little , Jake Little 84
22 April 2023
NOW600 Cactus Region Outlaw Division Glendale, AZ Quinn Thurein 20
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Pavement National Championship Heavy Honda Division Talladega, AL R.J. Deighton
22 April 2023
Porsche Sprint Challenge USA West by Yokohama Pahrump, NV Robert Todd 19
22 April 2023
Mod Lites of Arkansas presented by Beach Veterinary Service Plumerville, AR Bryce Vowan
22 April 2023
Stock Light Sao Paulo, Estado de Sao Paulo, Brazil Zezinho Muggiati 16
22 April 2023
ABB FIA Formula E Berlin, Germany Mitch Evans 43
22 April 2023
Northwest Focus Midget Series East Wenatchee, WA Shane Smith
22 April 2023
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Kacper Sztuka 16
22 April 2023
ARCA Menards Series Talladega, AL Jesse Love, IV 76
22 April 2023
Queensland Sprintcar Title Preliminary Charlton, QLD, Australia Jack Goodyer 20
22 April 2023
Bowman Gray Stadium - Stadium Stock Division Winston-Salem, NC Blaine Curry
22 April 2023
POWRi Midwest Mod Division Springfield, MO Pete Richardson
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Western States Championship Heavy 160 Division Tucson, AZ Emma Chorney
22 April 2023
SRL SPEARS Pro Late Model Series presented by Sigma Performance Services Bakersfield, CA Linny White 20
22 April 2023
Porsche Sprint Challenge Suisse Spielberg, Austria Johannes Kapfinger 15
22 April 2023
POWRi B-Mod Division Springfield, MO James Thompson
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Pavement National Championship Senior Animal Division Talladega, AL Case James
22 April 2023
Formula Vee Victoria Club Championship Winton, VIC, Australia Reef McCarthy 14
22 April 2023
Cochran Motor Speedway - 602 Crate Modified Division Cochran, GA Jason Floyd 13
22 April 2023
Super Classic Pre-99 Formula Ford Championship Little Budworth, Tarporley, Cheshire, England Morgan Dempsey 8
22 April 2023
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products Elk City, OK Jace Park 25
22 April 2023
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Marco Butti 15
22 April 2023
Bi-State Battle Late Model Series Pevely, MO Daryn Klein
22 April 2023
MARC Cars Series
Production Sports Queensland
Willowbank, QLD, Australia Adam Hargraves 12
22 April 2023
Pro Dirt Series Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Jason Oldfield 30
22 April 2023
American Sprint Car Series National Tour
ASCS Mid-South Region
Greenwood, LA Jason Martin 25
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Western States Championship Heavy World Formula Division Tucson, AZ Emma Chorney
22 April 2023
BRB F4 Brazilian Championship Sao Paulo, Estado de Sao Paulo, Brazil Nelson Neto 17
22 April 2023
Bowman Gray Stadium - Modified Division Winston-Salem, NC Jason Myers
22 April 2023
Solid Rock Carriers CARS Late Model Stock Tour Hickory, NC Carson Kvapil 150
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Western States Championship Junior Honda Division Tucson, AZ Landen Gansen
22 April 2023
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Salina, OK Jace Parmley 30
22 April 2023
Southern Raceway - 602 Sportsman Division Milton, FL Bud Thompson
22 April 2023
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Travelers Rest, SC Logan Richey 25
22 April 2023
NOW600 Cactus Region Restricted Division Glendale, AZ Connor Jacobs 15
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Pavement National Championship Junior 160 Division Talladega, AL Hudson Andrews
22 April 2023
Fanatec GT2 European Series Monza, Lombardy, Italy Henry Hassid, Anthony Beltoise 27
22 April 2023
Clarksville Speedway - CRUSA 604 Late Model Division Clarksville, TN Justin Pugh 12
22 April 2023
Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Elk Grove Ford and Abreu Vineyards Merced, CA Dominic Scelzi
22 April 2023
NASCAR XFINITY Series
NASCAR Dash 4 Cash
Talladega, AL Jeb Burton 121
22 April 2023
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Ugo Ugochukwu 15
22 April 2023
DMA 5-Star Dirt Series
Western Australia V8 Modified Title
Margaret River, WAU, Australia Daniel Kennedy
22 April 2023
Volusia Speedway Park - 604 Late Model Division Barberville, FL Dustin Carter 20
22 April 2023
Crete4U Brisbane Formula 500 Series Charlton, QLD, Australia Liam Williams 15
22 April 2023
CTCRC Pre 66 Touring Cars Fawkham, Kent, England Michael Sheraton 12
22 April 2023
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series presented by Van De Pol Hanford, CA Kyle Rasmussen
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Western States Championship Junior Animal Division Tucson, AZ Hudson Johnson
22 April 2023
Tri-State Pro Stock Challenge Placerville, CA Travis White
22 April 2023
Porsche Sprint Challenge Suisse Spielberg, Austria Patrick Hofmann 16
22 April 2023
POWRi Super Stock Division Eldon, MO Brian Brown
22 April 2023
NASCAR Youth Series Pavement National Championship Unrestricted Animal Division Talladega, AL R.J. Deighton
22 April 2023
West Coast Sport Compacts Hanford, CA Dan Myrick
22 April 2023
Cochran Motor Speedway - Southeastern Performance 604 Crate Late Model Division Cochran, GA Caleb Gay 15
DRIVERS BORN ON April 22
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Akihiko Tsutsumi Hyogo Prefecture, Japan April 22, 1956
Aleksey Basov Kaliningrad, Russia April 22, 1977
Andy Miller Carson, IA April 22, 1986
Arthur Oliveira Sao Paulo, Brazil April 22, 1991
Austin Smith Cedartown, GA April 22, 1996
Ben Seitz Bourne, MA April 22, 1980
Bill Boles Lake Park, IA April 22, 1973
Bob Howard Colorado Springs, CO April 22, 1944
Bobby Watson Prestonburg, KY April 22, 1936
Brian Smith Castelar, Argentina April 22, 1975
Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN April 22, 1980
Dale Roth Roseburg, OR April 22, 1959
Derek Scott, Jr. Franklin, TX April 22, 1999
Devon Powell Port Perry, ON April 22, 1977
Don Sprouse Greenville, SC April 22, 1941
Enzo Scionti Houston, TX April 22, 2005
Esteban Tuero Buenos Aires, Argentina April 22, 1978
Fran Siana Enfield, CT April 22, 1960
Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR April 22, 1971
George Behlman Lemon Grove, CA April 22, 1944
Grant Galloway Lakeville, IN April 22, 1994
Greg Moore Maple Ridge, BC April 22, 1975 October 31, 1999
Howie Lane Essex, MA April 22, 1953
Ingo Rademacher Iserlohn, Germany April 22, 1971
Jack Gritter Zeeland, MI April 22, 1947
Jack Hahn Cheyenne, WY April 22, 1925 January 31, 2015
Jake Bollman Huntington Beach, CA April 22, 2007
Jerry Andrews Parchment, MI April 22, 1964
Jim Duchow Appleton, WI April 22, 1955
Justin Hirt Tigerton, WI April 22, 1985
Kerry McAlister Mustang, OK April 22, 1978
Lisa Crawford Jenison, MI April 22, 1989
Louis Deletraz Geneva, Switzerland April 22, 1997
Marv Wilder Toronto, ON April 22, 1948
Matt Streeter Galt, CA April 22, 1982
Milka Duno Caracas, Venezuela April 22, 1972
Nilton Rossoni Curitiba, Brazil April 22, 1981
Paolo Ruberti Angiara, Italy April 22, 1975
Patrick Lindsey Santa Barbara, CA April 22, 1982
Rafael Sperafico Toledo, Brazil April 22, 1981 December 9, 2007
Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO April 22, 2000
Rutledge Wood Senoia, GA April 22, 1980
Ryo Ogawa Tokyo, Japan April 22, 1991
Salvador Tineo Arroyo San Pedro de Alcántara, Spain April 22, 1994
Seth Geary Tampa, FL April 22, 2000
Shae Gemmell Dorchester, ON April 22, 1993
Steve Fossett Garden Grove, CA April 22, 1944 September 3, 2007
Suttipong Smittachartch Bangkok, Thailand April 22, 1956
Tom Dyer San Francisco, CA April 22, 1978
Tommy Thompson Louisville, KY April 22, 1922 August 4, 1986
Victor Camerano Suresnes, France April 22, 1893 March 2, 1965