From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


April 24 History
RACES HELD ON April 24
Date Series Track Winner Laps
24 April 1949
California Roadster Association Phoenix, AZ Roy Prosser
24 April 1949
AAA Champ Car Series Arlington, TX Johnnie Parsons 95
24 April 1949
Eastern Stock Car Racing Club Flemington, NJ Chick DiNatale 22
24 April 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Runt Harris 25
24 April 1953
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Al Tasnady
24 April 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Buddy Shuman
24 April 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Billy Franklin 25
24 April 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Columbus, GA Billy Myers 30
24 April 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Petersburg, VA Sonny Hutchins 20
24 April 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Charles Pobletts 25
24 April 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hartford Township, OH Steve Lesick 25
24 April 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Gwyn Staley 40
24 April 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Cayce, SC Banks Simpson 30
24 April 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dover, DE Tommie Elliott 25
24 April 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilson, NC Joe Weatherly
24 April 1955
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Ray Moran 25
24 April 1955
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Bill Rexford 156
24 April 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pooler, GA Larry Flynn
24 April 1955
Free State Modified Hagerstown, MD Johnny Stevens 25
24 April 1955
NASCAR Grand National Langhorne, PA Tim Flock 124
24 April 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Belmont, CA Ted Hansen 20
24 April 1959
Interstate Stock Car Racing Association Vineland, NJ Frankie Schneider 25
24 April 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Ralph Smith
24 April 1959
NASCAR Convertible Division Charlotte, NC Joe Weatherly 200
24 April 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Ernie Derr 100
24 April 1960
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Langhorne, PA Jim Hurtubise
24 April 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Tommie Elliott
24 April 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Fresno, CA Jimmy Davies
24 April 1960
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Bill Slater 25
24 April 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Richmond, VA Runt Harris 150
24 April 1960
NASCAR Grand National Weaverville, NC Lee Petty 167
24 April 1960
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Langhorne, PA A.J. Foyt
24 April 1960
NEMA Thompson, CT Dutch Schaefer
24 April 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Whitey Norman 35
24 April 1962
NASCAR Modified Special National Championship Ringgold, GA Bobby Allison 50
24 April 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Marshall Sargent 25
24 April 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker 25
24 April 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
24 April 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Fresno, CA Mike McGreevy
24 April 1965
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Greg Weld
24 April 1965
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dick Fries
24 April 1965
NEMA Seekonk, MA Dutch Schaefer 25
24 April 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Perk Brown 50
24 April 1965
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag
24 April 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
24 April 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady 25
24 April 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Beltsville, MD James Hayes 30
24 April 1966
NASCAR Grand National Martinsville, VA Jim Paschal 500
24 April 1966
USAC Champ Car Series Trenton, NJ Rodger Ward 102
24 April 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Merced, CA Ralph Arnold
24 April 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Sam Sommers
24 April 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Watsonville, CA Jerry Cecil
24 April 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN L.D. Ottinger
24 April 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Bob Pressley 50
24 April 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Marv Acton
24 April 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Sonny Hutchins
24 April 1970
NASCAR Grand American Savannah, GA Tiny Lund 200
24 April 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Petaluma, CA Bill Brown
24 April 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Al Pombo 50
24 April 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Montgomery, AL Robert Hamke 25
24 April 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Harold Fountain 30
24 April 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
24 April 1971
Cumberland International Speedway Late Model Division Fayetteville, NC Jimmy Hatchell 50
24 April 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Bobby Allison 71
24 April 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Sonny Hutchins 75
24 April 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Reds Kagle
24 April 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN L.D. Ottinger 150
24 April 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN James Ham 30
24 April 1971
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Don Hamilton
24 April 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Houston, TX Larry Schild
24 April 1971
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Toby Tobias
24 April 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Ray Hendrick 100
24 April 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Butch Coehlo 20
24 April 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Jerry Cook 150
24 April 1976
NASCAR Baby Grand Hickory, NC Dean Combs
24 April 1976
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Billy Shuman
24 April 1977
ASA National Tour Odessa, MO Mike Eddy 150
24 April 1977
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series West Richland, WA Don Dowdy
24 April 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Champaign, IL Johnny Parsons
24 April 1977
NCRA Supermodified Series Dewey, OK Harold Leep 50
24 April 1977
ASA National Tour Odessa, MO Dave Watson 150
24 April 1977
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Cale Yarborough 384
24 April 1981
NCRA Late Model Series Muskogee, OK Ferris Collier
24 April 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Springfield, IL Steve Kinser
24 April 1981
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Brownsburg, IN Keith Stormes 25
24 April 1981
Williams Grove April 24, 1981 Mechanicsburg, PA Keith Kauffman
24 April 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Jerry Lawley 25
24 April 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Sterling Marlin 50
24 April 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY John Blewett, Jr. 35
24 April 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
24 April 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Kenny Simpson
24 April 1982
NCRA Late Model Series Muskogee, OK Ferris Collier
24 April 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Jimbo Mann
24 April 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Odessa, MO Doug Wolfgang
24 April 1982
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Jack Hewitt
24 April 1982
ALL PRO Super Series Montgomery, AL Randy Couch 202
24 April 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Reggie Ruggiero 50
24 April 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Richie Evans 150
24 April 1983
European Formula Two Series Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Beppe Gabbiani
24 April 1983
Australian Touring Car Championship Wanneroo, WAU, Australia Allan Moffat 35
24 April 1983
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Darrell Waltrip 500
24 April 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Al Schill, Sr. 50
24 April 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Mike Alexander
24 April 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Dick Trickle 50
24 April 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Brad Doty 20
24 April 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series North Vernon, IN Larry Rice
24 April 1988
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Joe Gaerte
24 April 1988
Australian Touring Car Championship Wanneroo, WAU, Australia Dick Johnson 45
24 April 1988
Barber Saab Pro Series West Palm Beach, FL Bruce Feldman 38
24 April 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Oregon, WI Rich Vogler
24 April 1988
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Dale Earnhardt 500
24 April 1988
NASCAR Winston West Series Sonoma, CA Bill Schmitt 50
24 April 1988
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Les Hare 50
24 April 1992
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Crossville, TN John Jones
24 April 1992
Southern United Professional Racing Series Mesquite, TX Doug Ingalls
24 April 1992
KARS 358-Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Cris Eash
24 April 1993
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Ronny Adams
24 April 1993
Northern Auto Racing Club
Golden State Sprint Car Series
Watsonville, CA Brent Kaeding
24 April 1993
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Lealand McSpadden
24 April 1993
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal TQ Midget Series Ventura, CA Cory Kruseman
24 April 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Benton, MO Joe Gaerte 40
24 April 1993
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Gary Stuhler 50
24 April 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Kevin Huntley 30
24 April 1993
NASCAR Winston West Series Saugus, CA Rick Carelli 200
24 April 1993
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Martinsville, VA Mickey York 150
24 April 1993
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Frankie Farmer
24 April 1993
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Sleepy Tripp
24 April 1994
Australian Touring Car Championship Petrie, QLD, Australia Larry Perkins 28
24 April 1994
NEMA Lee, NH Jeff Horn
24 April 1994
KARS 358-Sprint Series Grantville, PA Brian Seidel
24 April 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour
Spring Sizzler
Stafford Springs, CT Mike Ewanitsko 200
24 April 1994
Australian Touring Car Championship Petrie, QLD, Australia Dick Johnson 28
24 April 1994
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Bernd Maylander
24 April 1994
NASCAR Winston Transcontinental Series Bakersfield, CA Gary Collins 200
24 April 1994
Florida Pro Series Jupiter, FL Wayne Akers 25
24 April 1994
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Rusty Wallace 500
24 April 1994
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Dacono, CO Butch Miller 300
24 April 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Wendell Wallace
24 April 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Mike Bliss
24 April 1994
ACT Sunoco Regional Series, Region 1 Scarborough, ME Ralph Nason
24 April 1996
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series Ventura, CA Billy Boat
24 April 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Kansas City, KS Brian Tyler 30
24 April 1998
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Sumner, IL Doug McCammon
24 April 1998
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Eastaboga, AL Danny Peoples
24 April 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Jac Haudenschild 20
24 April 1998
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Davenport, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
24 April 1998
STARS Racing Series Cumberland, MD Gary Stuhler 40
24 April 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Jac Haudenschild 30
24 April 1999
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Lawndale, NC Dale McDowell 100
24 April 1999
SARA Key Bank and Trust Late Model Series Pinellas Park, FL Dwayne Dempsey 100
24 April 1999
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Las Vegas, NV Kurt Busch 101
24 April 1999
PRO Truck Tour Owego, NY Bryon Chew
24 April 1999
Shell Tri-Track Challenge Stockton, CA John Gaalswyk
24 April 1999
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Anderson, IN Brian Rievley 100
24 April 1999
NASCAR Busch Series Talladega, AL Terry Labonte 113
24 April 1999
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Hickory, NC Robert Huffman 100
24 April 1999
Myakka Brokers Southern Pro Truck Series St. Augustine, FL Rusty Dixon
24 April 1999
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Kramer Williamson 18
24 April 1999
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Greenville, SC Hal Goodson 200
24 April 1999
Sprint Car Racing Association Tulare, CA Rip Williams 30
24 April 1999
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series West Plains, MO Terry Phillips
24 April 1999
True Value International Race of Champions Talladega, AL Dale Earnhardt 38
24 April 1999
Northern Auto Racing Club
Budweiser Golden State Challenge Series
San Jose, CA Randy Hannagan 30
24 April 1999
ARDC CARQUEST Midget Series Port Royal, PA Ray Bull
24 April 1999
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Walton, KY Don O'Neal 50
24 April 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Danny Lasoski 30
24 April 1999
STARS National DirtCar Racing League
Stanley Schetrompf Classic
Hagerstown, MD Donnie Moran 50
24 April 1999
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Radford, VA Derrick Gilchrist 300
24 April 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Tucson, AZ Wally Pankratz
24 April 1999
Tri-State Challenge Series Eureka, CA Randy Olson 60
24 April 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Sammy Swindell 30
24 April 1999
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Tucson, AZ Curtis Brown 40
24 April 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Kansas City, KS Steve Kinser 30
24 April 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Kansas City, KS Mark Kinser 30
24 April 2004
Virginia Sprint Series Morganton, NC Pete Kingrea
24 April 2004
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Concord, NC Bobby Gill 250
24 April 2004
NASCAR Busch Series Talladega, AL Martin Truex, Jr. 117
24 April 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series West Richland, WA Jason Jefferson 125
24 April 2004
Sprint Car Racing Association Tulare, CA Rickie Gaunt 30
24 April 2004
True Value Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Kirk Alexander 50
24 April 2004
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Bardstown, KY Don O'Neal 30
24 April 2004
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Pooler, GA Terry Gray
24 April 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Randy Hannagan 30
24 April 2004
Formula Ford 2000 Zetec Championship Braselton, GA Bobby Wilson 18
24 April 2004
California Clash Super Late Model Series Tulare, CA Steve Drake
24 April 2004
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Dustin Daggett
24 April 2004
USAC California North Ford Focus Midget Car Series Madera, CA Bradley Galedrige 30
24 April 2004
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Bakersfield, CA Kevin Fedderson
24 April 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Jay Drake 30
24 April 2004
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Sumter, SC Jeff Smith
24 April 2004
Keystone Legends Tour Lehighton, PA Tim Henry
24 April 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Lenoir City, TN Jimmy Owens
24 April 2004
Bobcat of Buffalo Patriot Sprint Group Dundee, NY Rich Swarthout
24 April 2004
Allison Legacy Race Series Concord, NC Mark Howard
24 April 2004
United States Late Model Association Altus, OK John Webb
24 April 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eastaboga, AL Jason Meyers 35
24 April 2004
USAC National Midget Series Beaver Dam, WI J.J. Yeley 30
24 April 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Rick Eckert 50
24 April 2004
USAC Western Midget Car Series Perris, CA Troy Rutherford 30
24 April 2004
North State Challenge Series Eureka, CA Darrell Midgley 75
24 April 2004
Valvoline USAC Western Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Michael Lewis 40
24 April 2004
FIA Formula 3000 International Championship Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Vitantonio Liuzzi 31
24 April 2004
Valvoline USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Rip Williams 30
24 April 2004
National Late Model Series Gibsonton, FL Jeff Fortner
24 April 2004
United States Modified Touring Series Memphis, MO Johnny Bone, Jr.
24 April 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Hickory, NC Jason Hogan 150
24 April 2004
Golden State Challenge Series Santa Maria, CA Tim Kaeding
24 April 2004
Corteco Gulf Coast Modified Series Pinellas Park, FL Mike Hinegardner
24 April 2005
Sprint Car Racing League El Paso, TX Johnny Herrera
24 April 2005
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Ben Seitz 30
24 April 2005
Porsche Supercup Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Richard Westbrook
24 April 2005
ARCA RE/MAX Series Salem, IN Chad Blount 200
24 April 2005
FIA Formula One World Championship Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Fernando Alonso 62
24 April 2005
FIA GP2 Series Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Adam Carroll 17
24 April 2005
Show-Me Racin Series Monett, MO Justin Wells
24 April 2005
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour
Spring Sizzler
Stafford Springs, CT Tony Hirschman 203
24 April 2006
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Petaluma, CA Scooter Lambert
24 April 2009
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Lance Dewease 30
24 April 2009
Southern Regional Racing Series Tuscumbia, AL Chris Ragan
24 April 2009
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Bedford, PA Jimmy Mars 50
24 April 2009
ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Tommy Bryant
24 April 2009
O'Reilly POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Jacksonville, IL Jeremy Camp
24 April 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Tim Kaeding 40
24 April 2009
USMTS Southern Series East Region Mandeville, AR Jason Hughes 40
24 April 2009
Speedcar Series Sakhir, Bahrain Johnny Herbert 19
24 April 2009
ARCA RE/MAX Series Talladega, AL Justin Lofton 97
24 April 2009
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series Attica, OH Brian Smith
24 April 2009
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Jacksonville, IL Brad Kuhn
24 April 2009
O'Reilly MARS DIRTcar Series Muskogee, OK Jeremy Payne 35
24 April 2010
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Waynesville, GA Tyler Ivey Crowder
24 April 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car Western Championship Anderson, CA JoJo Helberg 40
24 April 2010
PASS South Super Late Model Series Rougemont, NC Preston Peltier 125
24 April 2010
Langers Juice S-2 Sportsman Series Irwindale, CA Kenny Smith 25
24 April 2010
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Bruce Quale 75
24 April 2010
United States Late Model Association Tucson, AZ Terry Breese
24 April 2010
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Abbottstown, PA Fred Rahmer 25
24 April 2010
Formula 3 Euro Series Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Marco Wittmann
24 April 2010
Grand-Am Rolex Sports Car Series Alton, VA Scott Pruett, Memo Rojas 84
24 April 2010
Golden State Challenge Series Watsonville, CA Bud Kaeding
24 April 2010
ASCS Gulf South Region Lufkin, TX Jason Johnson
24 April 2010
ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ John Gaston
24 April 2010
ASA Truck Series Blythe, CA Dylan Kwasniewski
24 April 2010
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Corby, Northamptonshire, England Tim Harvey
24 April 2010
Total Seal Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
24 April 2010
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Kellyville, OK Joe Wood, Jr.
24 April 2010
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Port Royal, PA Tyler Walker 25
24 April 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Southern Modified Series Meeker, OK Randy Timms
24 April 2010
West Coast Late Model Shootout Oildale, CA Mike Kirby 30
24 April 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Nogaro, Gers, France Lucas Lasserre 15
24 April 2011
FIA World Touring Car Championship Heusden-Zolder, Limburg, Belgium Rob Huff
24 April 2011
F4 French Championship Nogaro, Gers, France Pierre Sancinena
24 April 2011
FIA World Touring Car Championship Heusden-Zolder, Limburg, Belgium Gabriele Tarquini
24 April 2014
Denny Hamlin Short Track Showdown South Boston, VA Matt Bowling 200
24 April 2014
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Oswego, NY Matt Hirschman 75
24 April 2015
CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Brownsburg, IN Colby Lane 30
24 April 2015
NASCAR XFINITY Series Richmond, VA Denny Hamlin 250
24 April 2015
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Eagle, NE Trevor Grossenbacher
24 April 2015
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Maryville, TN Randy Weaver 40
24 April 2015
NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Restricted A-Class Division Kellyville, OK Kaylee Bryson
24 April 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA Greg Hodnett 31
24 April 2015
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rothbury, MI Tom Sprague, Jr. 50
24 April 2015
Western Australia Wingless Sprint Title Bullsbrook, WAU, Australia Tom Payet 25
24 April 2015
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Impact Signs WAR Sprint Series presented by Next LED
Eagle, NE Dave Darland 30
24 April 2015
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Zuber, FL Kyle Bronson 50
24 April 2015
NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Stock Non-Wing Division Kellyville, OK Frank Flud
24 April 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Markleysburg, PA Don O'Neal 50
24 April 2015
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Brad Furr
24 April 2015
Southern Outlaw Sprinters Hattiesburg, MS Howard Moore 25
24 April 2015
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Bloomington, IN Kent Robinson 30
24 April 2015
Cooper Tires USF2000 Championship Powered by Mazda Leeds, AL Aaron Telitz 20
24 April 2015
Western Sprint Tour Cottage Grove, OR Trey Starks 30
24 April 2015
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Pensacola, FL Kyle Grissom 100
24 April 2015
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Brownsburg, IN Shawn Amor 30
24 April 2015
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Jacksonville, IL Aaron Andruskevitch
24 April 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Bryan Clauson 30
24 April 2015
Granite State Pro Stock Series Claremont, NH Derek Griffith 125
24 April 2016
FIA World Touring Car Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Jose Maria Lopez
24 April 2016
Southern Modified Race Tour Callaway, VA Cale Gale 125
24 April 2016
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Salem, IN Christopher Bell 200
24 April 2016
TCR International Series Estoril, Cascais, Portugal James Nash 15
24 April 2016
F4 Chinese Championship Zhuhai, Guangdong, China Maxx Ebenal
24 April 2016
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Cheste, Valencia, Spain Stienes Longin 16
24 April 2016
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Richmond, VA Carl Edwards 400
24 April 2016
FIA F3 European Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Ben Barnicoat
24 April 2016
ACT Late Model Tour Lee, NH Scott Payea 150
24 April 2016
Queensland Late Model Title Bundaberg, QLD, Australia Nick Girdlestone 30
24 April 2016
New England Truck Series Stafford Springs, CT Bert Ouellette 25
24 April 2016
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires Leeds, AL Santiago Urrutia 30
24 April 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Penn Township, PA Danny Dietrich, III 30
24 April 2016
MSD USMTS Central Region presented by Day Motor Sports Atchison, KS Cade Dillard 52
24 April 2016
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Rome, GA Chris Madden 40
24 April 2016
Pro Mazda Championship presented by Cooper Tires Leeds, AL Patricio O'Ward 27
24 April 2016
IMCA Late Model Sunday Series Vinton, IA Todd Cooney 25
24 April 2016
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Atchison, KS Cody Brill 20
24 April 2016
North East Mini Stock Tour Lee, NH Zach Audet 50
24 April 2016
Verizon IndyCar Series Leeds, AL Simon Pagenaud 90
24 April 2016
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour
Spring Sizzler
Stafford Springs, CT Doug Coby 200
24 April 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series WaKeeney, KS Steven Richardson 25
24 April 2016
Supreme Enduro Series Stuart, IA Kyle Dixon 200
24 April 2016
FIA World Touring Car Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Jose Maria Lopez
24 April 2016
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Fort Morgan, CO Scott Wilson
24 April 2016
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Cheste, Valencia, Spain Alon Day 17
24 April 2016
TCR International Series Estoril, Cascais, Portugal Gianni Morbidelli 15
24 April 2016
F4 Chinese Championship Zhuhai, Guangdong, China Maxx Ebenal
24 April 2016
Ohio Sprint Car Series Marietta, OH Jac Haudenschild 25
24 April 2016
Go Nuclear Late Model Series Vernon, NY John Waters 30
24 April 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Bristol, TN Jimmie Johnson 500
24 April 2018
Nevada Pro Stock Association Fallon, NV Bill Pearson 25
24 April 2021
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled by Sunoco Cajun Region Glemora, LA Tommy Rascoe
24 April 2021
Victorian Sedan Series Winton, VIC, Australia Ran MacLurkin 8
24 April 2021
Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends Abbottstown, PA Robert Stough 20
24 April 2021
Midwest Sprint Car Association Chilton, WI Travis Arenz
24 April 2021
Radical SR1 Cup Snetterton, Norfolk, England Will Hunt 11
24 April 2021
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series North Region Hartford Township, OH Michael Norris
24 April 2021
Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Kennedale, TX Kyle Jones
24 April 2021
Legends Cars National Championship with MRF Tyres Louth, Lincolnshire, England Stephen Whitelegg 8
24 April 2021
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Somerton, AZ John Cornell
24 April 2021
New South Wales Speedcar Title South Nowra, NSW, Australia Michael Stewart 29
24 April 2021
NSW Lightning & Litre Sprintcars Country Series Gunnedah, NSW, Australia Jordan Binskin 15
24 April 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Wheatland, MO Emerson Axsom 30
24 April 2021
Formula Vee Queensland State Championship Willowbank, QLD, Australia Alexander Hedemann 8
24 April 2021
MX-5 Club of New South Wales Cup Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Terry Johnson 6
24 April 2021
Florida Late Model Challenge Series Ellisville, FL Mark Whitener 50
24 April 2021
Cooper Tires USF2000 Championship St. Petersburg, FL Christian Brooks 20
24 April 2021
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Calhan, CO John Burrow, Jr.
24 April 2021
Mini Challenge UK Cooper Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Matthew Hammond 4
24 April 2021
RepairableVehicles.com Tri-State Late Model Series Norfolk, NE Tad Pospisil
24 April 2021
2CVParts.com Championship Louth, Lincolnshire, England Peter Sparrow 10
24 April 2021
Indy Pro 2000 Championship presented by Cooper Tires St. Petersburg, FL Braden Eves 25
24 April 2021
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Petaluma, CA Shane Golobic 25
24 April 2021
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lehighton, PA Matt Hirschman
24 April 2021
NOW600 HELO Vodka Ark-La-Tex Region Leesville, LA Maverick Elkins
24 April 2021
NASCAR XFINITY Series
NASCAR Dash 4 Cash
Talladega, AL Jeb Burton 90
24 April 2021
Victorian Sedan Series Winton, VIC, Australia Ran MacLurkin 8
24 April 2021
California Lightning Sprints
Bay Cities Racing Association Lightning Sprints
Merced, CA James Turnbull
24 April 2021
Idemitsu Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by BFGoodrich St. Petersburg, FL Selin Rollan 28
24 April 2021
Radical SR1 Cup Snetterton, Norfolk, England Will Hunt 11
24 April 2021
United Racing Club Port Royal, PA Jason Shultz 25
24 April 2021
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Beaver Dam, WI Tristan Furseth 20
24 April 2021
Allegheny Sprint Tour Mercer, PA Logan McCandless
24 April 2021
Ultimate Dirt Late Model Series Bundaberg, QLD, Australia Ross Nicastri 20
24 April 2021
Mason Dixon 270 Racing Series Spring Run, PA Cory Myers
24 April 2021
Allied Petroleum TCR New Zealand Touring Car Championship Cromwell, Otago, New Zealand Chris van der Drift 25
24 April 2021
Super Formula Lights Suzuka, Mie Prefecture, Japan Teppei Natori 12
24 April 2021
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
24 April 2021
PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Ken Duke, Jr. 20
24 April 2021
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products
RacinBoys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awning, and Wraps
Wheatland, MO Ryan Timms
24 April 2021
Formula Vee Queensland State Championship Willowbank, QLD, Australia Alexander Hedemann 10
24 April 2021
Nebraska Modified Lites Harlan, IA Scott Naggatz
24 April 2021
Cooper Tires USF2000 Championship St. Petersburg, FL Christian Brooks 20
24 April 2021
Colorado Alliance Sport Compacts Tour Holyoke, CO Mike Hedges
24 April 2021
Mini Challenge UK Cooper Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Lee Pearce 7
24 April 2021
Alfa Romeo Twin Spark Cup Australia Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Michael Musumeci 5
24 April 2021
MRF Tyres Australian Pulsar Racing Association NSW Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Josh Craig 6
24 April 2021
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog
24 April 2021
Super Sportsman
Marysville Motorcars Super Sportsman Tour
York Haven, PA Kenny Edkin
24 April 2021
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Port Royal, PA Steve Buckwalter 25
24 April 2021
Mighty Minis Championship Louth, Lincolnshire, England Neven Kirkpatrick 8
24 April 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mile High Region Calhan, CO Tristan Ullstrom
24 April 2021
Granite State Pro Stock Series Stafford Springs, CT Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. 75
24 April 2021
Victorian Super Sedan Series Brobenah, NSW, Australia Jamie Collins 20
24 April 2021
CMMCS Intermarque Silhouettes Wootten, Kent, England Colin Smith 17
24 April 2021
Idemitsu Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by BFGoodrich St. Petersburg, FL Michael Carter 30
24 April 2021
Radical Challenge Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Matt Bell 4
24 April 2021
Drive to Zero POWRi Lucas Oil United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing Dodge City, KS Ty Williams
24 April 2021
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Merced, CA Brody Fuson
24 April 2021
POWRi Lonestar 600's Restricted Division Pleasanton, TX Brannon Lucas
24 April 2021
Allied Petroleum TCR New Zealand Touring Car Championship Cromwell, Otago, New Zealand Chris van der Drift 26
24 April 2021
South Australian Modified Sedan Title Whyalla, SA, Australia Jake Drewett 25
24 April 2021
Pirelli Porsche Championship Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand Connor Adam 8
24 April 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Wheatland, MO Wesley Smith
24 April 2021
Formula Vee Queensland State Championship Willowbank, QLD, Australia Alexander Hedemann 8
24 April 2021
Nexen Tyre Mazda Racing Series South Island Championship
Nexen Tyre Mazda Racing Series New Zealand Championship
Cromwell, Otago, New Zealand Leo Bult 10
24 April 2021
Force Accessories Victorian V8 Series Winton, VIC, Australia Brian Finn 8
24 April 2021
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Calhan, CO Danny Concelman
24 April 2021
Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Somerset, NJ Kevin Nagy 20
24 April 2021
Alfa Romeo Twin Spark Cup Australia Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Michael Musumeci 7
24 April 2021
MRF Tyres Australian Pulsar Racing Association NSW Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Josh Craig 6
24 April 2021
Legends Cars National Championship with MRF Tyres Louth, Lincolnshire, England Miles Rudman 4
24 April 2021
MRA SuperTT Racing Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Greg Boyle 7
24 April 2021
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Abbottstown, PA Tyler Ross 30
24 April 2021
Series X3 NSW Hyundai Excel Racing Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Russell Ingall, Broc Feeney 34
24 April 2021
ARCA Menards Series Talladega, AL Corey Heim 76
24 April 2021
Van De Pol IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Merced, CA Ryan Delisle
24 April 2021
CMMCS Intermarque Silhouettes Wootten, Kent, England Ray Harris 21
24 April 2021
MX-5 Club of New South Wales Cup Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Tim Herring 6
24 April 2021
Radical Challenge Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Jerome De Sadeleer 14
24 April 2021
USAC Midwest Regional Midget Series Putnamville, IN Shane Cottle
24 April 2021
Bryce Townsend Memorial Midget Series Auckland, New Zealand Michael Pickens
24 April 2021
POWRi Lonestar 600's Pleasanton, TX Blake Moeller
24 April 2021
Allied Petroleum TCR New Zealand Touring Car Championship Cromwell, Otago, New Zealand Hayden Paddon 26
24 April 2021
Outlaw Mini Mod Series Powered by Drury Automotive & Truck Repair Iowa Region Brooklyn, IA Logan Brown
24 April 2021
South Australian V6 Sprint Title Whyalla, SA, Australia Nick Hall 20
24 April 2021
Pirelli Porsche Championship Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand Connor Adam 12
24 April 2021
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires St. Petersburg, FL Kyle Kirkwood 35
24 April 2021
Formula Vee Queensland State Championship Willowbank, QLD, Australia Alexander Hedemann 10
24 April 2021
Nexen Tyre Mazda Racing Series South Island Championship
Nexen Tyre Mazda Racing Series New Zealand Championship
Cromwell, Otago, New Zealand Simon Baker 8
24 April 2021
Force Accessories Victorian V8 Series Winton, VIC, Australia Len Cattlin 8
24 April 2021
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Calhan, CO Phil Reid
24 April 2021
MJS Street Stock Series Whyalla, SA, Australia Nathan Thorne 30
24 April 2021
Alfa Romeo Twin Spark Cup Australia Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Darren Harris 9
24 April 2021
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Calhan, CO Ryan Oerter
24 April 2021
Legends Cars National Championship with MRF Tyres Louth, Lincolnshire, England Jack Parker 6
24 April 2021
MRA SuperTT Racing Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Greg Boyle 25
24 April 2021
Newsome Raceway Parts Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series Eastaboga, AL Austin Horton
24 April 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Warrensburg, MO Chase Fischer
24 April 2021
Koab Industries NSW Junior Formula 500 Series Gunnedah, NSW, Australia Blake Matthews 8
24 April 2021
Mississippi Street Stock Series presented by Strength Roofing & Siding Columbus, MS T.J. Herndon
24 April 2021
Brandon Ford Wheel Man Sportsman Series Inverness, FL Tyler Scofield 50
24 April 2021
Dirts 4 Racing Street Stock Touring Series Barberville, FL David Showers, Jr.
24 April 2021
MX-5 Club of New South Wales Cup Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Tim Herring 6
24 April 2021
Radical Challenge Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Jerome De Sadeleer 24
24 April 2021
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Eastaboga, AL Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.
24 April 2021
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Calhan, CO Shad Cooper
24 April 2021
Mid Atlantic Modifieds Abbottstown, PA Mike Altobelli, Jr.
24 April 2021
Titans B-Mod Series Park City, KS Dustin Daniels
24 April 2021
Australian Legend Car Title Leeton, NSW, Australia Troy Bolton 15
24 April 2021
ABB FIA Formula E Cheste, Valencia, Spain Nyck de Vries 24
24 April 2021
Pirelli Porsche Championship Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand Connor Adam 16
24 April 2021
TCR UK Touring Car Championship
Maximum Networks Volkswagen Racing Cup
Silverstone, England Max Hart 22
24 April 2021
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship York Haven, PA C.J. Leary 30
24 April 2021
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Andy Baugh 15
24 April 2022
TopJet F2000 Formula Trophy Monza, Lombardy, Italy Paolo Brajnik 13
24 April 2022
ADAC GT4 Germany Oschersleben, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany Vincent Andronaco, Paul-Aurel Konig 37
24 April 2022
Hi-Q Components NZ Formula First Championship Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Dylan Grant 8
24 April 2022
Mini Challenge UK JCW Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Sam Weller 13
24 April 2022
Caterham Graduates Championship Louth, Lincolnshire, England Jamie Winrow 16
24 April 2022
Super Formula Lights Suzuka, Mie Prefecture, Japan Kazuto Kotaka 17
24 April 2022
ADAC GT Masters Oschersleben, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany Fabian Schiller, Jules Gounon
24 April 2022
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Ray Tilley Classic
Penn Township, PA Anthony Macri 25
24 April 2022
RYCO 24-7 V8 Ute Racing Series Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Shane Dias 12
24 April 2022
West Virginia Motor Speedway - Sport Mod Division Mineral Wells, WV Cruz Vandall 15
24 April 2022
MARC Cars Series Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Geoffrey Taunton 29
24 April 2022
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli
Trans Am Western Championship presented by Pirelli
Monterey, CA Chris Dyson 45
24 April 2022
NASCAR Cup Series Talladega, AL Ross Chastain 188
24 April 2022
Rokit British F4 Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Georgi Dimitrov 18
24 April 2022
Racer Products V8s Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Brady Wild 32
24 April 2022
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Fort Morgan, CO Layne Bellm
24 April 2022
Motul Honda Cup Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Daniel Cropp 10
24 April 2022
Caterham Graduates Championship Louth, Lincolnshire, England Max Haynes 13
24 April 2022
Formula Regional European Championship by Alpine Monza, Lombardy, Italy Paul Aron 16
24 April 2022
Australian F3 Championship Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Trent Grubel 15
24 April 2022
24H Series Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Michael Doppelmayr, Pierre Kaffer, Elia Erhart, Patryk Krupinski 256
24 April 2022
Thunder Sports Cup Winton, VIC, Australia Travis Condon 12
24 April 2022
Porsche C6 Bank Mastercard Sprint Challenge Brasil Mogi Guacu, Sao Paulo, Brazil Raijan Mascarello
24 April 2022
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Rafael Camara 12
24 April 2022
C&H Trucking Sprintcars Limited Series Bungador, VIC, Australia Matthew Reed 25
24 April 2022
Mini Challenge UK JCW Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Ronan Pearson 15
24 April 2022
Junior Saloon Car Championship Louth, Lincolnshire, England Harry Hickton 8
24 April 2022
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Fort Morgan, CO Hunter Smith
24 April 2022
RYCO 24-7 V8 Ute Racing Series Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Nick Ross
24 April 2022
CNC Heads Sports & Saloon Car Championship Louth, Lincolnshire, England Jon Woolfitt 14
24 April 2022
Granite State Pro Stock Series Claremont, NH Gabe Brown
24 April 2022
TA2 Muscle Car Series Southern Series Tailem Bend, SA, Australia John McLaughlin 8
24 April 2022
Trans Am Western Championship presented by Pirelli
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class
Monterey, CA Mike Skeen 44
24 April 2022
KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Tom Ingram 19
24 April 2022
Rokit British F4 Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Alex Dunne 19
24 April 2022
Battery World Aussie Racing Cars Goulburn, NSW, Australia Kody Garland 12
24 April 2022
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship Monza, Lombardy, Italy Salvatore Tavano 17
24 April 2022
Motul Honda Cup Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Paul Muldoon 8
24 April 2022
Caterham Graduates Championship Louth, Lincolnshire, England Jamie Winrow 13
24 April 2022
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mile High Region Restricted Division Fort Morgan, CO T.J. Stark
24 April 2022
South Australian AMCA Nationals Title Waikerie, SA, Australia Rodney Bassett
24 April 2022
Storerite Logistics 2K Cup Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand Karl Gaines 19
24 April 2022
Thunder Sports Cup Winton, VIC, Australia Travis Condon 12
24 April 2022
Porsche C6 Bank Mastercard Carrera Cup Brasil Mogi Guacu, Sao Paulo, Brazil Alceu Feldmann
24 April 2022
Best Bars Toyota 86 Racing Series Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Simon Evans 14
24 April 2022
New South Wales Speedcar Title Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Michael Stewart
24 April 2022
Michelin Ginetta Junior Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Harri Reynolds 15
24 April 2022
Junior Saloon Car Championship Louth, Lincolnshire, England Harry Hickton 6
24 April 2022
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Fort Morgan, CO Jeremy Frenier
24 April 2022
Spring Sizzler Stafford Springs, CT Matt Hirschman
24 April 2022
CNC Heads Sports & Saloon Car Championship Louth, Lincolnshire, England Jon Woolfitt 12
24 April 2022
NHSTRA Modified Battle for the Cup Claremont, NH Matt Kimball
24 April 2022
Selinsgrove Speedway - Late Model Division Penn Township, PA Brett Schadel 25
24 April 2022
TA2 Muscle Car Series Southern Series Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Josh Haynes 10
24 April 2022
POWRi Rocky Mountain Dwarf Car Racing Association Fort Morgan, CO Tip Holcombe
24 April 2022
KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Gordon Shedden 16
24 April 2022
Clio Cup Europe
Clio Cup Spain
San Sebastián de los Reyes, Spain Anthony Jurado
24 April 2022
Protyre Motorsport Ginetta GT5 Challenge Castle Donington, Derby, England Will Jenkins 9
24 April 2022
Battery World Aussie Racing Cars Goulburn, NSW, Australia Tom Hayman 12
24 April 2022
FIA Formula 3 Championship Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Roman Stanek 24
24 April 2022
Caterham Graduates Championship Louth, Lincolnshire, England Harry Senior 16
24 April 2022
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mile High Region Fort Morgan, CO Christian Galicia
24 April 2022
Prototype Cup Germany Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Berkay Besler, Marvin Dienst 15
24 April 2022
Storerite Logistics 2K Cup Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand Warren Crowther 17
24 April 2022
Thunder Sports Cup Winton, VIC, Australia Josh Dowell 8
24 April 2022
BMW M2 CS Racing Cup Italy Monza, Lombardy, Italy Luigi Ferrara 16
24 April 2022
Best Bars Toyota 86 Racing Series Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Simon Evans 16
24 April 2022
NSW Wingless Sprints Club Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Luke Weel 25
24 April 2022
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Castle Donington, Derby, England Adam Smalley 23
24 April 2022
McCosker Contracting Super Sedan Series Charlton, QLD, Australia Matthew Pascoe 36
24 April 2022
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Fort Morgan, CO Brad Shelton
24 April 2022
Nexen Tyre Mazda Racing Series North Island Championship Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Ben Stewart 10
24 April 2022
2CVParts.com Championship Louth, Lincolnshire, England Gary Adnitt 6
24 April 2022
ARCA Midwest Tour Slinger, WI Luke Fenhaus 75
24 April 2022
NAPA Central Muscle Cars Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Tony Galbraith 8
24 April 2022
TA2 Muscle Car Series Southern Series Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Jett Johnson 12
24 April 2022
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Salem, IN Casey Roderick 100
24 April 2022
KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Jake Hill 16
24 April 2022
American Super Cup Series Slinger, WI Michael Rose 30
24 April 2022
Protyre Motorsport Ginetta GT5 Challenge Castle Donington, Derby, England Connor Grady 11
24 April 2022
Hi-Q Components NZ Formula First Championship Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Chris Symon 8
24 April 2022
FIA Formula 2 Championship Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Theo Pourchaire 35
24 April 2022
Caterham Graduates Championship Louth, Lincolnshire, England Max Haynes 15
24 April 2022
Super Formula Championship Suzuka, Mie Prefecture, Japan Nobuharu Matsushita 31
24 April 2022
Victorian Street Stock Title Swan Hill, VIC, Australia Matt Nelson 35
24 April 2022
Late Model Racing Victoria
Victorian Late Model Title
Hamilton, VIC, Australia Peter Nicola 25
24 April 2022
West Virginia Motor Speedway - Super Late Model Division Mineral Wells, WV Max Blair 50
24 April 2022
MARC Cars Series Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Geoffrey Taunton 29
24 April 2022
Legend Cars Australia Northern Rivers Queensland Championship Charlton, QLD, Australia Adam Parker 10
24 April 2022
FIA Formula One World Championship Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Max Verstappen 63
24 April 2022
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Castle Donington, Derby, England Matthew Graham 23
24 April 2022
Racer Products V8s Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Tony Anderson 9
24 April 2022
Colorado Alliance Sport Compacts Tour Fort Morgan, CO Trent Young
24 April 2022
Nexen Tyre Mazda Racing Series North Island Championship Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Ben Stewart 8
24 April 2022
2CVParts.com Championship Louth, Lincolnshire, England Gary Adnitt
24 April 2022
Porsche Mobil 1 Supercup Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Dylan Pereira 14
24 April 2022
NAPA Central Muscle Cars Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Angus Fogg 8
24 April 2022
Australian F3 Championship Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Trent Grubel 10
24 April 2022
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Salem, IN Casey Roderick 100
24 April 2022
Thunder Sports Cup Winton, VIC, Australia Jeremy Davidson 12
DRIVERS BORN ON April 24
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Barry Sandeman Creston, IA April 24, 1966
Billy Garrett Princeton, IL April 24, 1933 February 15, 1999
Brandon Mattox Terre Haute, IN April 24, 1986
Bunkie Blackburn Fayetteville, NC April 24, 1936 February 28, 2006
Chris Francis Glendale, AZ April 24, 1968
Cleve Smith Springfield, IL April 24, 1940
Cliff Timberman Charlotte, NC April 24, 1933 April 10, 2005
Colton Collins Charleston, WV April 24, 1990
Dale Chadbourne Woolwich, ME April 24, 1951
Daniel Morad Markham, ON April 24, 1990
Darrell Brown Birmingham, AL April 24, 1944 April 21, 2011
Djimon Hounsou Cotonou, Benin April 24, 1964
Dylan Tavella Massapequa, NY April 24, 2002
Ed Flemke, Jr. Southington, CT April 24, 1955
Florian Latorre Libourne, France April 24, 1997
G.T. Nolen Jetersville, VA April 24, 1944
Gilberto Jimenez , April 24, 1958
H.J. Bunting Milford, DE April 24, 1970
Harli White Lindsay, OK April 24, 1995
Hermie Sadler Emporia, VA April 24, 1969
Jack Etheridge Atlanta, GA April 24, 1916 August 9, 2000
Jack Oldenhage Merced, CA April 24, 1918 March 31, 1991
Jean-Philippe Belloc Montauban, France April 24, 1970
Jerry Inmon Bruce, MS April 24, 1942
Jim Cushman Lansing, MI April 24, 1929 October 21, 2001
Jimmy Trulli Placerville, CA April 24, 1969
Joe Roe Pleasant Prairie, WI April 24, 1961
Johnny Barnes Port Charlotte, FL April 24, 1942
Johnny Benson Grand Rapids, MI April 24, 1937
Johnny Dodson King, NC April 24, 1931 April 25, 2004
Justin Gaydosh Newtown, CT April 24, 1984
Kenny Jacobs Holmesville, OH April 24, 1955
Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI April 24, 1980
Mike Taylor London, England April 24, 1934 April 3, 2017
Nick Gullatta North Canton, OH April 24, 1970
Paul Wolfe Milford, NY April 24, 1977
Roger Mears Wichita, KS April 24, 1947
Ron Strmiska, Jr. Manteca, CA April 24, 1961
Ross Burbidge Brisbane, QLD April 24, 1956
Sam Rice Martinsville, VA April 24, 1904 July 9, 1976
Shane Monnat Croghan, NY April 24, 1979
Silvio Moser Zurich, Switzerland April 24, 1941 May 26, 1974
Tim Bainey, Jr. Phillipsburg, PA April 24, 1978
Warren Tope Troy, MI April 24, 1947 July 5, 1975
Wayne Broome Mount Gilead, NC April 24, 1951